Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2011
Central Division - 5/10/2011
Toll Gate
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 10:01.90 10
2 Cranston West Hs-Ri 10:12.00 8
3 Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 11:05.20 6
4 Pilgrim HS -warwick - RI 11:15.40 4
5 Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov- RI 11:56.60 2
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hope HS - Prov. - RI 49.80 2 10
2 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 52.60 2 8
3 Pilgrim HS -warwick - RI 52.70 2 6
4 Cranston West Hs-Ri 53.40 2 4
5 Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov- RI 56.70 1 2
6 Warwick Veterans - RI 1:00.60 1 1
-- Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI DNF 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Auto standar: * 16.40
Provisional: + 18.00
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 francis vasquez JR Classical-RI * 16.10Q 1
2 lauren Cranston SR Toll Gate - RI + 17.70Q 3
3 Kiara Soares SR Hope - RI + 18.00Q 2
4 Emma Mascoli JR Pilgrim - RI + 17.70Q 1
5 Marisa Page SR Pilgrim - RI + 17.80Q 3
6 Judycaelle Milicette FR Classical-RI 18.20Q 2
7 Priscilla Dunphy SO La Salle - RI 18.50 1
7 Ariel Etheridge SO La Salle - RI 18.50 2
9 Kathleen Morlock FR Toll Gate - RI 18.80 2
10 Katelyn Ravenell SO Warwick Vets RI 19.50 2
11 Rebecca Lefebvre JR Pilgrim - RI 19.70 2
12 Adefusayo Filaoye SO Mt.Pleasant-RI 20.00 3
12 Katherine Flanagan SR Warwick Vets RI 20.00 3
14 Briana Scichilone SO La Salle - RI 20.40 1
15 Katie Lavallee FR Toll Gate - RI 20.80 1
16 Biannette Pichardo SO La Salle - RI 22.40 3
17 Channy Phousoukavong JR Mt.Pleasant-RI 24.70 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Auto standar: * 16.40
Provisional: + 18.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 francis vasquez JR Classical-RI 16.60+ 10
2 Emma Mascoli JR Pilgrim - RI 17.50+ 8
3 lauren Cranston SR Toll Gate - RI 17.60+ 6
4 Kiara Soares SR Hope - RI 17.70+ 4
5 Judycaelle Milicette FR Classical-RI 18.80 2
6 Marisa Page SR Pilgrim - RI 20.10 1
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Auto standar: * 12.70
Provisional: + 13.30
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 India Lamboy SO La Salle - RI + 12.80Q 1
1 Shyneice Sanders JR Hope - RI + 12.80Q 4
1 Breyon Brown JR Pilgrim - RI + 12.80Q 2
4 Dunjoyi falaye SR Classical-RI + 12.90Q 5
5 Amanda Mercadante SR La Salle - RI + 13.00Q 3
6 Kaitlin Walsh FR La Salle - RI + 12.90Q 2
7 Tatiana Abrantes SO Cranston W.-Ri + 13.00Q 1
8 Mary Ibrahim JR Mt.Pleasant-RI + 13.10Q 3
8 Heather Wolfenden SO Pilgrim - RI + 13.10Q 5
10 marle chatelain JR Classical-RI + 13.30Q 4
11 Jillian Trimble JR Cranston W.-Ri 13.50q 5
11 Alexa Jillson SO Cranston W.-Ri 13.50q 3
13 Jarnae Royster JR Hope - RI 13.50 5
14 Naomi Wilson SO Hope - RI 13.60 1
14 Kristen Bachand JR Cranston E-Ri 13.60 3
16 Sara Goes JR La Salle - RI 13.70 4
17 Nadiva Brown JR Mt.Pleasant-RI 14.20 4
18 Marisa Cappelli SO Cranston W.-Ri 14.40 2
19 Olivia DeLuca FR Pilgrim - RI 14.60 3
20 Hunter Bastan SO Warwick Vets RI 14.70 4
21 Harriette Beah SO Mt.Pleasant-RI 14.80 2
22 Maria Ogundolani FR Mt.Pleasant-RI 14.90 5
23 Sabrina Mendes SO Warwick Vets RI 15.30 1
23 Courtney Chaffee FR Warwick Vets RI 15.30 5
-- Yatunde Adebayo SO Classical-RI DQ 2
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Auto standar: * 12.70
Provisional: + 13.30
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Shyneice Sanders JR Hope - RI * 12.50Q 1
2 Dunjoyi falaye SR Classical-RI + 12.90Q 2
3 Breyon Brown JR Pilgrim - RI * 12.70Q 1
4 India Lamboy SO La Salle - RI + 13.00Q 2
5 Amanda Mercadante SR La Salle - RI + 13.10Q 2
5 Kaitlin Walsh FR La Salle - RI + 13.10Q 1
7 Tatiana Abrantes SO Cranston W.-Ri + 13.10 1
8 marle chatelain JR Classical-RI + 13.20 1
9 Heather Wolfenden SO Pilgrim - RI + 13.30 2
9 Alexa Jillson SO Cranston W.-Ri + 13.30 1
10 Mary Ibrahim JR Mt.Pleasant-RI + 13.30 2
12 Jillian Trimble JR Cranston W.-Ri 13.80 2
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Auto standar: * 12.70
Provisional: + 13.30
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dunjoyi falaye SR Classical-RI 12.70* 10
2 Shyneice Sanders JR Hope - RI 12.80+ 8
3 Breyon Brown JR Pilgrim - RI 12.80+ 6
4 Amanda Mercadante SR La Salle - RI 13.10+ 4
5 India Lamboy SO La Salle - RI 13.20+ 2
6 Kaitlin Walsh FR La Salle - RI 13.20+ 1
Event 5 Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Auto standar: * 4:50.00
Provisional: + 5:15.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madeline Berkson FR Classical-RI 4:57.00+ 10
2 Jenna Moen SR Toll Gate - RI 4:59.10+ 8
3 Tiana Kibbe SO La Salle - RI 5:03.70+ 6
4 Danielle Renzi SR La Salle - RI 5:08.40+ 4
5 Emily Papazian JR La Salle - RI 5:10.60+ 2
6 Elizabeth Hanke SR Pilgrim - RI 5:26.70 1
7 Sherry Tsang SR Cranston W.-Ri 5:29.40
8 Megan Wilks FR Pilgrim - RI 5:36.00
9 Elena Zanzarov JR Cranston W.-Ri 5:37.20
10 Meg Aman SR Cranston E-Ri 5:45.00
11 Katherine Shay JR Cranston E-Ri 5:52.80
12 Emily Pride SO Pilgrim - RI 5:54.00
13 Morgan Abbenante FR Cranston W.-Ri 5:54.80
14 Danielle Petrangelo FR Toll Gate - RI 5:59.20
15 Destiny Marcello SO Cranston W.-Ri 6:00.30
16 Casey Soares SO Toll Gate - RI 6:02.80
17 Megan Scrivani FR Pilgrim - RI 6:10.40
18 Elena Chace SO Toll Gate - RI 6:12.50
19 Yinelly Ramos SR Mt.Pleasant-RI 6:18.60
20 Laypu Beah SO Mt.Pleasant-RI 6:19.00
21 Angeline Marcks SO Warwick Vets RI 6:32.00
22 Kaitlyn Johnson FR Warwick Vets RI 6:48.50
23 Amber Beech FR Warwick Vets RI 6:55.80
24 Vanessa Kamashara SR Mt.Pleasant-RI 7:00.10
Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Auto standar: * 1:00.00
Provisional: + 1:04.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Gray JR Toll Gate - RI 58.90* 4 10
2 Ebony Marrow JR Hope - RI 1:00.00* 4 8
3 Erica Bachand JR Cranston E-Ri 1:01.00+ 4 6
4 Dara Falaye SO Classical-RI 1:01.70+ 4 4
5 Olivia Emerick SR Cranston W.-Ri 1:03.30+ 4 2
6 Lillian Lange JR Toll Gate - RI 1:03.50+ 4 0.50
6 Amanda Joyal FR La Salle - RI 1:03.50+ 3 0.50
8 marle chatelain JR Classical-RI 1:05.20 3
9 Nicole Cote SO Cranston W.-Ri 1:05.90 3
10 Emily Fox SO Toll Gate - RI 1:07.70 3
11 Chelsea Fevry FR Classical-RI 1:09.00 2
12 Julia Smith SO Cranston W.-Ri 1:09.40 2
13 Marissa Salvati SO La Salle - RI 1:10.00 3
14 Leah Sabatino JR La Salle - RI 1:10.20 2
15 Brenae Thomas JR Hope - RI 1:10.60 3
16 Alexa Paiva JR La Salle - RI 1:11.10 2
17 Erin Phaneuf JR Pilgrim - RI 1:13.10 2
18 Katelyn Ravenell SO Warwick Vets RI 1:13.30 1
19 Kelsy Gray FR Warwick Vets RI 1:14.90 1
20 Lauren Granata FR Cranston E-Ri 1:19.70 1
21 Magalis Santana SO Cranston E-Ri 1:22.80 1
Event 7 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Auto standar: * 48.00
Provisional: + 52.70
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shannon Garvey SO Toll Gate - RI 48.80+ 4 10
2 Dunjoyi falaye SR Classical-RI 50.30+ 4 8
3 lauren Cranston SR Toll Gate - RI 50.40+ 4 6
4 Emma Mascoli JR Pilgrim - RI 51.10+ 4 4
5 Kathleen Morlock FR Toll Gate - RI 51.80+ 4 2
6 Priscilla Dunphy SO La Salle - RI 53.00 3 1
7 Rebecca O'Donnell FR Pilgrim - RI 54.60 3
8 francis vasquez JR Classical-RI 55.00 3
9 Ariel Etheridge SO La Salle - RI 56.20 3
10 Kayla Maria FR Classical-RI 56.40 2
11 Adefusayo Filaoye SO Mt.Pleasant-RI 57.30 2
12 Kelsey Devlin SR Warwick Vets RI 57.70 3
13 Cassidy Dickeson FR Pilgrim - RI 58.00 2
14 Katie Lavallee FR Toll Gate - RI 1:00.20 3
15 Hunter Bastan SO Warwick Vets RI 1:01.60 2
16 Julia Mazzei FR Pilgrim - RI 1:01.80 1
17 Channy Phousoukavong JR Mt.Pleasant-RI 1:02.70 1
18 Briana Scichilone SO La Salle - RI 1:04.00 2
Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Auto standar: * 2:22.00
Provisional: + 2:32.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Molly Keating JR La Salle - RI 2:20.10* 10
2 Alex Stanton JR Cranston W.-Ri 2:23.20+ 8
3 Ariana Stanton JR Cranston W.-Ri 2:25.70+ 6
4 Jenna Moen SR Toll Gate - RI 2:26.70+ 4
5 Madeline Berkson FR Classical-RI 2:28.90+ 2
6 Madeline Byrnes JR La Salle - RI 2:32.80 1
7 Alex Hackett SO Cranston W.-Ri 2:32.90
8 Emily Papazian JR La Salle - RI 2:33.80
9 Alicia DeCastro FR La Salle - RI 2:34.60
10 lindsey kopek SR Classical-RI 2:35.10
11 Haley Moen SO Toll Gate - RI 2:36.80
12 Alica Holliway FR Classical-RI 2:43.80
13 Teresa Russo JR Toll Gate - RI 2:47.20
14 Anna Pistacchio FR Toll Gate - RI 2:48.60
15 Kristen DeCesare SR Cranston W.-Ri 2:50.60
16 Wenli Frazier SO Pilgrim - RI 2:52.70
17 Lauren Wade FR Pilgrim - RI 2:53.30
18 Julia Lawson FR Cranston E-Ri 2:53.70
19 Alondra Berrios SO Mt.Pleasant-RI 2:59.80
20 Katherine Shay JR Cranston E-Ri 3:05.50
21 Harriette Beah SO Mt.Pleasant-RI 3:14.80
22 Alliyah Phin SO Mt.Pleasant-RI 3:19.20
23 Gianna Vannina SR Cranston E-Ri 3:27.00
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Auto standar: * 26.20
Provisional: + 27.60
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Royal Cheatham JR Hope - RI * 25.30Q 3
2 Olivia Emerick SR Cranston W.-Ri + 27.10Q 6
3 Dara Falaye SO Classical-RI + 27.30Q 4
4 India Lamboy SO La Salle - RI + 27.60Q 5
5 Heather Wolfenden SO Pilgrim - RI 27.70Q 2
6 Breyon Brown JR Pilgrim - RI 29.50Q 1
7 Erin Kane SO La Salle - RI + 27.30 6
8 Tatiana Abrantes SO Cranston W.-Ri 27.80 4
9 Katy Petrie SR La Salle - RI 28.00 2
10 Kaitlin Walsh FR La Salle - RI 28.60 4
11 Naomi Wilson SO Hope - RI 29.00 5
12 Yatunde Adebayo SO Classical-RI 29.10 3
13 Jarnae Royster JR Hope - RI 29.20 6
14 Jillian Trimble JR Cranston W.-Ri 29.90 2
15 Sonia Barrera FR Hope - RI 30.80 1
16 Nadiva Brown JR Mt.Pleasant-RI 31.40 5
17 Victoria Soares FR Warwick Vets RI 31.80 6
17 Olivia DeLuca FR Pilgrim - RI 31.80 4
19 Sabrina Mendes SO Warwick Vets RI 32.10 2
20 Courtney Chaffee FR Warwick Vets RI 32.70 5
21 Kelsey Kurbiec FR Toll Gate - RI 33.00 3
22 Katherine Flanagan SR Warwick Vets RI 33.80 1
23 Kerri Tallman FR Toll Gate - RI 33.90 2
24 Jamie Given FR Toll Gate - RI 34.40 4
25 Maria Ogundolani FR Mt.Pleasant-RI 34.90 3
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Auto standar: * 26.20
Provisional: + 27.60
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Royal Cheatham JR Hope - RI 25.70* 10
2 Dara Falaye SO Classical-RI 26.50+ 8
3 India Lamboy SO La Salle - RI 27.40+ 6
4 Olivia Emerick SR Cranston W.-Ri 27.70 4
5 Breyon Brown JR Pilgrim - RI 27.90 2
6 Heather Wolfenden SO Pilgrim - RI 28.10 1
Event 10 Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Auto standar: * 10:54.00
Provisional: + 11:40.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caroline Falvey FR La Salle - RI 11:12.20+ 10
2 Alexa Tribelli FR La Salle - RI 11:15.90+ 8
3 Connor D'Albora SR Toll Gate - RI 11:20.70+ 6
4 Elizabeth Hanke SR Pilgrim - RI 11:35.80+ 4
5 Victoria Varone SO La Salle - RI 11:44.20 2
6 Rachael Renzi FR La Salle - RI 11:50.10 1
7 Natalie Tocco SO Pilgrim - RI 11:51.80
8 Meg Aman SR Cranston E-Ri 12:20.20
9 Melissa D'Albora SR Toll Gate - RI 12:34.10
10 Emily Pride SO Pilgrim - RI 13:03.20
11 Alexis Lavallee FR Pilgrim - RI 13:25.50
Event 11 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Auto standar: * 32-06
Provisional: + 28-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amy St.Amand SR Toll Gate - RI 36-06.00* 11.12m 10
2 Katelyn St.Amand JR Toll Gate - RI 35-09.50* 10.90m 8
3 Breanna Foster SR Pilgrim - RI 33-10.00* 10.31m 6
4 Katya Neves JR Hope - RI 32-02.50+ 9.81m 4
5 Alexandra Fowler JR La Salle - RI 31-11.75+ 9.74m 2
6 Nicole Fraser SO Toll Gate - RI 31-06.00+ 9.60m 1
7 manuela vadis SO Classical-RI 29-09.50+ 9.08m
8 Maggie Dufault JR Pilgrim - RI 28-11.75+ 8.83m
9 Destinee Barrette SO Pilgrim - RI 28-11.00+ 8.81m
10 ann dagrin JR Classical-RI 28-06.00+ 8.68m
11 Faith Osinaga SO La Salle - RI 27-08.00 8.43m
12 Thalia Rosario SR Mt.Pleasant-RI 27-04.00 8.33m
13 Bianca Donadio FR Classical-RI 27-01.75 8.27m
14 Michelle Sanchez SO Pilgrim - RI 26-07.50 8.11m
15 Alexandra Laflamme FR La Salle - RI 24-01.00 7.34m
16 Jillian Proulx JR Cranston E-Ri 22-09.50 6.94m
17 Victoria Bucci FR Toll Gate - RI 22-04.75 6.82m
18 Tara Fernandes FR Warwick Vets RI 22-03.75 6.80m
19 Courtney Levesque FR Cranston W.-Ri 21-02.25 6.45m
20 Jelissa Madrid Cranston W.-Ri 19-08.75 6.01m
21 Alicia Accetta SO Cranston W.-Ri 18-03.00 5.56m
22 Gabriella Blandin JR Mt.Pleasant-RI 16-09.00 5.10m
23 Kassandra Ryan SO Warwick Vets RI 15-09.75 4.81m
Event 12 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Auto standar: * 97-00
Provisional: + 82-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maggie Dufault JR Pilgrim - RI 97-10* 29.81m 10
2 Ellen Pierce JR Pilgrim - RI 87-05+ 26.64m 8
3 Katya Neves JR Hope - RI 86-04+ 26.31m 6
4 Catherine Maloney JR La Salle - RI 86-02+ 26.26m 4
5 Kendra Dawless SR La Salle - RI 84-09+ 25.83m 2
6 Alexandra Laflamme FR La Salle - RI 81-01 24.71m 1
7 Breanna Foster SR Pilgrim - RI 78-00 23.77m
8 Alexandra Fowler JR La Salle - RI 73-06 22.40m
9 Nicole Choiniere JR Pilgrim - RI 69-09 21.25m
10 Bianca Donadio FR Classical-RI 69-07 21.20m
11 Alana Monteiro SO Classical-RI 66-02 20.16m
12 Arielle Frank FR Toll Gate - RI 63-04 19.30m
13 ann dagrin JR Classical-RI 62-08 19.10m
13 Amy St.Amand SR Toll Gate - RI 62-08 19.10m
15 Jillian Eaton FR Toll Gate - RI 53-08 16.35m
16 Tara Fernandes FR Warwick Vets RI 52-07 16.02m
17 Kayla Maria FR Classical-RI 50-06 15.39m
18 Alicia Accetta SO Cranston W.-Ri 48-01 14.65m
19 Victoria Bucci FR Toll Gate - RI 45-02 13.76m
20 Jelissa Madrid Cranston W.-Ri 44-01 13.43m
Event 13 Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Auto standar: * 105-00
Provisional: + 90-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Catherine Maloney JR La Salle - RI 96-09+ 29.48m 10
2 Madeline Berkson FR Classical-RI 91-06+ 27.88m 8
3 Ellen Pierce JR Pilgrim - RI 90-10+ 27.68m 6
4 Breanna Foster SR Pilgrim - RI 88-07 27.00m 4
5 Nicole Cuccinella SR Warwick Vets RI 82-07 25.17m 2
6 Katelyn St.Amand JR Toll Gate - RI 79-11 24.35m 1
7 Ruth Bugbee FR La Salle - RI 77-03 23.54m
8 Courtney Levesque FR Cranston W.-Ri 77-01 23.49m
9 Catherine Bugbee JR La Salle - RI 67-08 20.62m
10 Meghan Friel SR Warwick Vets RI 66-07 20.29m
11 Bianca Donadio FR Classical-RI 63-02 19.25m
12 Alicia Accetta SO Cranston W.-Ri 60-08 18.49m
13 Jillian Proulx JR Cranston E-Ri 59-01 18.00m
14 Alana Monteiro SO Classical-RI 53-08 16.35m
15 ann dagrin JR Classical-RI 52-06 16.00m
16 Thalia Rosario SR Mt.Pleasant-RI 43-02 13.15m
17 Marianny Rosario JR Mt.Pleasant-RI 41-07 12.67m
Event 14 Girls Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Auto standar: * 135-00
Provisional: + 110-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maggie Dufault JR Pilgrim - RI 138-09* 42.29m 10
2 ann dagrin JR Classical-RI 131-02+ 39.97m 8
3 Thalia Rosario SR Mt.Pleasant-RI 125-09+ 38.32m 6
4 Destinee Barrette SO Pilgrim - RI 124-06+ 37.94m 4
5 Catherine Maloney JR La Salle - RI 120-04+ 36.67m 2
6 Alexandra Fowler JR La Salle - RI 117-03+ 35.73m 1
7 Allyson Ancona JR Pilgrim - RI 112-08+ 34.34m
8 Katya Neves JR Hope - RI 106-08 32.51m
9 manuela vadis SO Classical-RI 105-07 32.18m
10 Katelyn St.Amand JR Toll Gate - RI 95-08 29.15m
11 Maddison Caron FR Pilgrim - RI 90-10 27.68m
12 Bria McAloon FR Warwick Vets RI 74-00 22.55m
13 Janay Lewis JR Mt.Pleasant-RI 51-00 15.54m
14 Gabriella Blandin JR Mt.Pleasant-RI 46-08 14.22m
-- Marthaline Cooper SO Classical-RI FOUL
-- Grace Leahey SR Toll Gate - RI FOUL
Event 15 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Auto standar: * 5-01
Provisional: + 4-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dakota Dailey-Harris JR La Salle - RI 5-03.00* 1.60m 10
2 Rylee Candon JR Toll Gate - RI 4-09.00+ 1.44m 8
3 Dara Falaye SO Classical-RI 4-09.00+ 1.44m 6
4 Madison Thibeault FR Toll Gate - RI 4-09.00+ 1.44m 4
5 Giovanna Cafaro SR La Salle - RI 4-07.00 1.39m 2
6 francis vasquez JR Classical-RI 4-07.00 1.39m 0.50
6 Taylor Turner JR La Salle - RI 4-07.00 1.39m 0.50
8 Katherine Flanagan SR Warwick Vets RI 4-05.00 1.34m
8 Kelsey Devlin SR Warwick Vets RI 4-05.00 1.34m
8 Ariel Etheridge SO La Salle - RI 4-05.00 1.34m
-- Ola Abujade FR Classical-RI NH
-- Saroh Gable FR Classical-RI NH
-- Kiara Soares SR Hope - RI NH
Event 16 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Auto standar: * 8-06
Provisional: + 7-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bianca Donadio FR Classical-RI 7-06.00+ 2.28m 10
2 Sarah Beatrice SO La Salle - RI 7-00.00+ 2.13m 8
3 Taylor Turner JR La Salle - RI 6-06.00 1.98m 5
3 Shannon Garvey SO Toll Gate - RI 6-06.00 1.98m 5
5 Stephanie Forlini FR Cranston W.-Ri 6-06.00 1.98m 2
6 Victoria Varone SO La Salle - RI 6-00.00 1.82m 1
7 Justice Darosa FR Classical-RI 6-00.00 1.82m
8 Nicole Authelet La Salle - RI 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Kathleen Morlock FR Toll Gate - RI NH
-- Madison Thibeault FR Toll Gate - RI NH
-- Sheila Herrera FR Classical-RI NH
-- Maggie Kreshchuk Cranston W.-Ri NH
-- Casey Soares SO Toll Gate - RI NH
Event 17 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Auto standar: * 16-00
Provisional: + 14-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Royal Cheatham JR Hope - RI 16-08.75* 5.09m 10
2 Dakota Dailey-Harris JR La Salle - RI 16-00.50* 4.88m 8
3 Rylee Candon JR Toll Gate - RI 14-11.00+ 4.54m 6
4 Marissa Salvati SO La Salle - RI 14-05.00 4.39m 4
5 Ariel Etheridge SO La Salle - RI 14-03.00 4.34m 2
6 Ashley Coutu SR La Salle - RI 14-02.50 4.33m 1
7 Marisa Page SR Pilgrim - RI 14-01.25 4.29m
8 Rebecca O'Donnell FR Pilgrim - RI 14-00.25 4.27m
9 Naomi Wilson SO Hope - RI 13-06.00 4.11m
10 Hunter Bastan SO Warwick Vets RI 12-07.50 3.84m
11 Cassidy Dickeson FR Pilgrim - RI 12-07.00 3.83m
12 Kayla Maria FR Classical-RI 11-10.50 3.61m
13 Elizabeth Paolella FR Cranston W.-Ri 11-10.00 3.60m
14 Maria Ogundolani FR Mt.Pleasant-RI 11-05.25 3.48m
15 Ashley Waterman JR Cranston W.-Ri 11-05.00 3.47m
16 Stephanie Forlini FR Cranston W.-Ri 10-09.00 3.27m
17 Nadiva Brown JR Mt.Pleasant-RI 10-07.00 3.22m
18 Allison Stopyra FR Warwick Vets RI 9-10.00 2.99m
19 Maggie Kreshchuk Cranston W.-Ri 9-04.00 2.84m
20 Ola Abujade FR Classical-RI 9-01.50 2.78m
Event 18 Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Auto standar: * 33-00
Provisional: + 31-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dakota Dailey-Harris JR La Salle - RI 34-00.25* 10.36m 10
2 Rebecca O'Donnell FR Pilgrim - RI 32-09.25+ 9.98m 8
3 Dunjoyi falaye SR Classical-RI 32-08.75+ 9.97m 6
4 Kiara Soares SR Hope - RI 32-02.75+ 9.82m 4
5 Marisa Page SR Pilgrim - RI 32-02.25+ 9.81m 2
6 Emma Mascoli JR Pilgrim - RI 31-02.75+ 9.51m 1
7 Rylee Candon JR Toll Gate - RI 29-09.75 9.08m
8 Monica Wiant SO La Salle - RI 29-00.25 8.84m
9 Kayla Maria FR Classical-RI 26-08.00 8.12m
10 Lauren Capezza SR Cranston W.-Ri 26-07.50 8.11m
11 Catherine Sabatino SR La Salle - RI 26-02.00 7.97m
12 Saroh Gable FR Classical-RI 25-06.25 7.77m
13 Hunter Bastan SO Warwick Vets RI 24-11.00 7.59m
14 Vanessa Kamashara SR Mt.Pleasant-RI 24-08.75 7.53m
15 Elizabeth Paolella FR Cranston W.-Ri 22-11.75 7.00m
16 Stephanie Forlini FR Cranston W.-Ri 22-04.50 6.81m
-- Dara Falaye SO Classical-RI FOUL
-- Shannon Garvey SO Toll Gate - RI FOUL
-- Ashley Coutu SR La Salle - RI FOUL
-- Destinee Barrette SO Pilgrim - RI FOUL
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 4:12.50 2 10
2 Classical Hs-Providence-Ri 4:17.14 2 8
3 Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 4:20.10 2 6
4 Cranston West Hs-Ri 4:33.00 2 4
5 Pilgrim HS -warwick - RI 5:00.60 1 2
6 Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov- RI 5:15.20 1 1
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 160 2) Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 107.50
3) Classical HS-Providence-RI 100.50 4) Pilgrim HS -Warwick - RI 98
5) Hope HS - Prov. - RI 64 6) Cranston West HS-RI 38
7) Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov- RI 11 8) Cranston East HS-RI 6
9) Warwick Veterans - RI 3