Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Hays SHOREHAM 15:35.30 1
2 Ross Turner Mohawk Regional 16:11.00 2
3 Sam Sylvestre Mohawk Regional 16:14.00 3
4 Chris Williams COLLEGIATE-NY 16:25.00 4
5 Chris Hays SHOREHAM 16:27.00 5
6 Mark Burnham Mohawk Regional 16:30.00 6
7 Steve O'Brien Groton-Dunstable 16:35.00 7
8 Chris Rizzo BISHOP FEEHAN-MA 16:39.00 8
9 Phil Giackette MARTIN LUTHER-NY 16:43.00 9
10 Keven Quadrozzo TACONIC-MA 16:45.00 10
11 Matt Poyton SMITHFILED-RI 16:47.00 11
12 J.R. Roberts Groton-Dunstable 16:52.00 12
13 Dwayne Alexis COLLEGIATE-NY 16:53.00 13
14 Daniel Mc Cormick Northampton - Ma 17:02.00 14
15 Joe Keenan BISHOP FEEHAN-MA 17:04.00 15
16 Patrick Foster BROOMFIELD-MA 17:07.00 16
17 Sam Brown BROOMFIELD-MA 17:08.00 17
18 Chris Funch Groton-Dunstable 17:09.00 18
19 Chris Darrah Mashpee - Ma 17:09.10 19
20 Ben Freeman PONAGANSET-RI 17:12.00 20
21 Ryan Rezendes CARVER-MA 17:12.10 21
22 Tom Papain MANHASSET-NY 17:16.00 22
23 Ross Perry NORWELL - MA 17:17.00 23
24 Itse Begho COLLEGIATE-NY 17:17.10 24
25 Dan Frank SHOREHAM 17:18.00 25
26 Richard Cammett NORWELL - MA 17:21.00 26
27 J.D. Beaulieu Seekonk - Ma 17:22.00 27
28 Mark Fairchild SOMERSET-MA 17:22.10 28
29 Zach Harrison WESTON-MA 17:24.00 29
30 Joe Bertone MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 17:25.00 30
31 Christian Capron ST. ROSE-NJ 17:26.00 31
32 Mike Dalton ST. RAPHAEL-RI 17:26.10 32
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 SHOREHAM WADDING RIVER-NY 110 1 5 25 34 45 54 59
Total Time: 1:24:39.30
Average: 16:55.86
2 Mohawk Trail Regional - M 114 2 3 6 50 53 94 152
Total Time: 1:24:56.00
Average: 16:59.20
3 COLLEGIATE-NY 116 4 13 24 37 38 87 89
Total Time: 1:25:44.10
Average: 17:08.82