Bryant University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.66 | Jasmine Hope | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
7.69 | Jasmine Hope | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
7.86 | SB | Savannah Pineda | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete |
7.87 | Iyana Braswell | 5th | Prelims H5 | Complete | |
7.90 | SB | Ana Bertarelli | 6th | Prelims H5 | Complete |
7.93 | Iyana Braswell | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
7.95 | Savannah Pineda | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
7.95 | Ana Bertarelli | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
8.03 | Agatha Nunez Herrera | 10th | Prelims H4 | Complete | |
8.22 | SB | Lauren Haddad | 17th | Prelims H2 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.39 | Savannah Pineda | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
25.74 | Ana Bertarelli | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
26.39 | Lauren Haddad | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
26.82 | SB | Amanda Broussard | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete |
26.84 | Christina Capozzi | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.68 | SB | Aliya Barrows | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
1:03.28 | SB | Amanda Broussard | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:20.44 | Shelby DeGrenier | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.31 | SB | Abigail Hamilton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:24.13 | Kelley MacElhiney | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:24.18 | SB | Kayla Ondy | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:30.52 | SB | Grace Sullivan | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:03.23 | SB | Marissa Crowley | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
3:06.31 | SB | Emma Grzybinski | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
3:14.31 | Isabel Berardino | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
3:21.77 | SB | Myah Kamperides | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:13.79 | SB | Grace Sullivan | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:36.67 | Casey Curran | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11:06.93 | SB | Alexa Fisher | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.27 | Bethany Marsella | 13th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
9.45 | Maggie Fodera | 17th | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:45.63 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-1 | Emma Green | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4-9 | SB | Kate DeSousa | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
17-0 | Dasani Stewart | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
16-1.25 | SB | Iyana Braswell | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete |
14-6.5 | Sydney O'shea | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-7.75 | Brianne Salomao | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-9.75 | Ashley Brule | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11-5.75 | Lois Warden | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11-0 | Allison Humphries | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
10-0 | Sophie Mirecki | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
10-0 | SB | Sydney Golas | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
46-10.25 | Kasey Thomas | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
33-4.75 | Suraily Sam | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
31-8.75 | SB | Samantha Rosenfield | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete |
31-8.75 | Maggie Fodera | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Weight Throw | |||||
47-8.75 | SB | Brooke Bock | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete |
37-10 | Samantha Rosenfield | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.13 | SB | Vincent Sivo | 13th | Prelims H7 | Complete |
7.20 | Andrew Gleason | 20th | Prelims H7 | Complete | |
7.20 | Diogo Silva | 21st | Prelims H4 | Complete | |
7.21 | Nathan Miller | 25th | Prelims H6 | Complete | |
7.25 | SB | Jaylin Rainford | 27th | Prelims H6 | Complete |
7.30 | SB | Ethan Ferraiola | 30th | Prelims H5 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.44 | Vincent Sivo | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
22.64 | Ethan Ferraiola | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
23.44 | Jaylin Rainford | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
23.47 | Diogo Silva | 9th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.24 | Ryan Bourke | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:55.28 | Aidan Hickey | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1:57.85 | SB | Noah Perryman | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
1:58.39 | Luke Silva | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1:58.51 | Alex Petruso | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:01.87 | Adam Kaiser | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:31.41 | Tobias Ruffo | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:31.77 | Wyatt Burr | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:33.16 | Justin Shiffrin | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:37.54 | SB | Patrick O'Mahony | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete |
2:39.90 | SB | Aiden Masse | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:16.79 | Ryan Slaney | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
9:10.28 | SB | Nick Poulin | 27th | Finals H3 | Complete |
9:24.66 | SB | Phillip Simas Jr | 37th | Finals H3 | Complete |
9:26.14 | Jarlen Arango | 39th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
9:30.53 | SB | Thomas Dowd | 41st | Finals H3 | Complete |
9:48.84 | SB | Garret Anderson | 42nd | Finals H3 | Complete |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.86 | SB | Connor McCue | 12th | Prelims H4 | Complete |
9.35 | Carlos Allen | 21st | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
9.44 | SB | Kevin Cavrell | 22nd | Prelims H3 | Complete |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:08.78 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
6-4.75 | Lucas Kehoe | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6-4.75 | Michael Marshall Jr | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-2.75 | Zachary Clasby | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-2.25 | Matthew Adams | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-5.25 | Kalen Knott | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13-11.25 | Nicholas Mirecki | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
12-5.5 | Mason Jones | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
47-10 | Jake Martino | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
43-5.75 | Connor Patterson | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
42-1 | Matthew Henricksen | 23rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
39-2.5 | SB | Alexander Morin | 27th | Finals H2 | Complete |
38-5.5 | Declan Hetrick | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
37-9.25 | Connor McCue | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
32-9.75 | SB | Kevin Cavrell | 38th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Weight Throw | |||||
42-0 | SB | Matteo McIver | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete |
39-4 | Alexander Morin | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
36-0.75 | SB | Declan Hetrick | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete |