Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Brown NE CRoss Country Championships JV Div 2 Boys Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin)
===========================================================================
1 50 Amherst Regional HS 1:28:34.0 ( 25)
===========================================================================
4 Surya Murty JR 17:31.6 5:39
7 Niroshan Amarasiriwardena JR 17:34.3 5:39
9 Mychal Carter JR 17:37.9 5:40
14 Matthew Hixon SO 17:54.5 5:46
16 Dylan Kaye SO 17:55.7 5:46
===========================================================================
2 102 MSIT 1:30:08.5 ( 11)
===========================================================================
5 Tyler Eckel SO 17:32.3 5:39
12 dan Sanbeg SR 17:47.3 5:44
22 Chak Li JR 18:12.4 5:52
27 Jason Bensaull JR 18:16.4 5:53
36 victor Bushlyar SR 18:20.1 5:54
===========================================================================
3 118 Bay Shore 1:30:06.7 ( 9)
===========================================================================
3 Cody Corcoran JR 17:27.8 5:37
10 Andrew Velez JR 17:42.3 5:42
15 Alex Johnson SO 17:55.4 5:46
29 Brandon Blanchard SR 18:17.0 5:53
61 Kyle Wind SO 18:44.2 6:02
===========================================================================
4 125 Smithtown 1:30:35.5 ( 7)
===========================================================================
2 Chris Hedger JR 17:25.7 5:37
24 Adam Luftig SO 18:14.0 5:52
30 Anthony Ferrara FR 18:17.1 5:53
31 Dylan Clay JR 18:17.5 5:53
38 Lars Folkerts SO 18:21.2 5:55
===========================================================================
5 157 Sachem North High School 1:31:10.7 ( 9)
===========================================================================
8 Adrian Clarke SR 17:37.3 5:40
20 Chris Roden JR 18:06.6 5:50
41 Justin Patus SR 18:27.8 5:57
42 Franco Doyle SR 18:28.3 5:57
46 Brian Chung JR 18:30.7 5:58
===========================================================================
6 194 Barrington HS 1:31:43.3 ( 5)
===========================================================================
1 Vincent Oliva JR 17:25.1 5:37
13 Lewis Robertson SR 17:53.7 5:46
52 Dave Waugh SO 18:40.4 6:01
54 Tim Woulfe SO 18:41.0 6:01
74 Luke Rein SO 19:03.1 6:08
===========================================================================
7 197 Coventry HS 1:32:05.7 ( 5)
===========================================================================
11 Tyler Cloutier JR 17:45.8 5:43
26 Corey Owens SO 18:16.0 5:53
34 Kevin English SR 18:19.5 5:54
56 Mike Lyman SR 18:42.4 6:01
70 Pat Dulude SR 19:02.0 6:08
===========================================================================
8 205 Sachem East 1:32:08.2 ( 9)
===========================================================================
17 Peter Ramirez SR 17:57.8 5:47
35 Dennis Madsen JR 18:20.1 5:54
48 Mike Barile JR 18:32.0 5:58
50 Ian Kuhn JR 18:36.5 5:59
55 Kevin Ivans SR 18:41.8 6:01
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Brown NE CRoss Country Championships JV Div 2 Boys Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
===========================================================================
9 210 Notre Dame High School - NJ 1:32:26.0 ( 17)
===========================================================================
19 Dylan Hankinson JR 18:06.5 5:50
37 CJ Starke SR 18:20.3 5:54
40 Matthew Sullivan SO 18:27.7 5:57
43 Andrew Tresansky SR 18:29.2 5:57
71 John Foley JR 19:02.3 6:08
===========================================================================
10 222 Acton-Boxborough Regional High 1:32:42.8 ( 8)
===========================================================================
21 Brendan Lemire SO 18:09.7 5:51
39 Tyler Smith JR 18:27.5 5:57
44 Dan Biales SR 18:30.0 5:58
49 Sam Gentile SO 18:34.3 5:59
69 Alex Durkee SO 19:01.3 6:08
===========================================================================
11 226 Kings Park High School 1:32:29.5 ( 9)
===========================================================================
18 Joe Flynn SR 17:58.4 5:47
33 A.J. Piazza JR 18:19.3 5:54
51 Bobby Durant JR 18:36.5 5:59
59 Brian McGurran SO 18:43.6 6:02
65 Tom Lattanzi SO 18:51.7 6:04
===========================================================================
12 317 Seton Hall Prep 1:34:43.0 ( 5)
===========================================================================
32 eddie daly JR 18:17.9 5:53
62 corey rich SO 18:47.1 6:03
66 colin orr SO 18:52.2 6:05
67 mark martnetz SR 18:54.2 6:05
90 charlie tengwall SR 19:51.6 6:24
===========================================================================
13 348 Malden Catholic 1:35:44.1 ( 11)
===========================================================================
57 Tyler Rink JR 18:42.9 6:01
58 Joe Guihan JR 18:43.5 6:02
60 Chris Lessard SR 18:44.1 6:02
78 Tony Brunco JR 19:08.2 6:10
95 Chris Re SR 20:25.4 6:35
===========================================================================
14 361 Lexington High School 1:37:45.3 ( 6)
===========================================================================
6 Chris Waters SR 17:33.6 5:39
68 Will McNeil JR 18:56.3 6:06
85 Josh Stone SR 19:36.0 6:19
97 Matt Isaacs -- 20:29.2 6:36
105 Mikhail Andreev JR 21:10.2 6:49
===========================================================================
15 428 W.C. Mepham HS 1:41:59.8 ( 5)
===========================================================================
25 Nick Spear SO 18:14.9 5:52
83 Brian Sheehan SR 19:29.2 6:17
101 Zach Hoffman SO 20:36.1 6:38
106 George Lawoo FR 21:15.1 6:51
113 Joe Ferreri SO 22:24.5 7:13
===========================================================================
16 435 William Floyd High School 1:39:29.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
64 Vlad Koulakouski SR 18:48.7 6:03
80 Mike Musteric JR 19:15.9 6:12
91 Jeff Costaldo SR 19:55.4 6:25
92 Kyle Messina JR 19:57.5 6:26
108 Steve Soria SO 21:31.8 6:56
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Brown NE CRoss Country Championships JV Div 2 Boys Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
===========================================================================
17 461 Tottenville High School 1:40:09.8 ( 6)
===========================================================================
86 James Tiernan SR 19:38.4 6:19
88 James Yap SR 19:47.2 6:22
93 Ansa Archibong SO 20:05.2 6:28
94 Michael Jachcinski SO 20:06.9 6:29
100 John Mataragas SO 20:32.1 6:37
===========================================================================
18 499 Taconic High School 1:43:51.1 ( 5)
===========================================================================
82 Phil Williams SO 19:24.4 6:15
99 Spencer Pero JR 20:31.5 6:37
102 Jared Ely JR 20:43.3 6:40
104 Andy George SO 20:50.9 6:43
112 Sean Rilla SO 22:21.0 7:12
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Brown NE CRoss Country Championships JV Div 2 Boys Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Boys 3 Mile Run JV
======================================================================================================
Name Year Finals School
======================================================================================================
1 Vincent Oliva JR 17:25.1 5:37 BARR Barrington HS 1 1 1396
2 Chris Hedger JR 17:25.7 5:37 STWN Smithtown 2 1 2197
3 Cody Corcoran JR 17:27.8 5:37 BS Bay Shore 3 1 1410
4 Surya Murty JR 17:31.6 5:39 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 4 1 1346
5 Tyler Eckel SO 17:32.3 5:39 MSIT MSIT 5 1 1866
6 Chris Waters SR 17:33.6 5:39 LEXI Lexington High Schoo 6 1 1696
7 Niroshan Amarasiriwardena JR 17:34.3 5:39 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 7 2 1314
8 Adrian Clarke SR 17:37.3 5:40 SN Sachem North High Sc 8 1 2098
9 Mychal Carter JR 17:37.9 5:40 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 9 3 1319
10 Andrew Velez JR 17:42.3 5:42 BS Bay Shore 10 2 1425
11 Tyler Cloutier JR 17:45.8 5:43 CVTY Coventry HS 11 1 1499
12 dan Sanbeg SR 17:47.3 5:44 MSIT MSIT 12 2 1875
13 Lewis Robertson SR 17:53.7 5:46 BARR Barrington HS 13 2 1399
14 Matthew Hixon SO 17:54.5 5:46 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 14 4 1334
15 Alex Johnson SO 17:55.4 5:46 BS Bay Shore 15 3 1417
16 Dylan Kaye SO 17:55.7 5:46 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 16 5 1339
17 Peter Ramirez SR 17:57.8 5:47 SE Sachem East 17 1 2089
18 Joe Flynn SR 17:58.4 5:47 KPHS Kings Park High Scho 18 1 1661
19 Dylan Hankinson JR 18:06.5 5:50 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 19 1 1956
20 Chris Roden JR 18:06.6 5:50 SN Sachem North High Sc 20 2 2109
21 Brendan Lemire SO 18:09.7 5:51 ABOX Acton-Boxborough Reg 21 1 1294
22 Chak Li JR 18:12.4 5:52 MSIT MSIT 22 3 1871
23 Jack Saul SR 18:13.3 5:52 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 23 6 1350
24 Adam Luftig SO 18:14.0 5:52 STWN Smithtown 24 2 2199
25 Nick Spear SO 18:14.9 5:52 WCM W.C. Mepham HS 25 1 2358
26 Corey Owens SO 18:16.0 5:53 CVTY Coventry HS 26 2 1509
27 Jason Bensaull JR 18:16.4 5:53 MSIT MSIT 27 4 1857
28 Sasi Wallace JR 18:16.9 5:53 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 28 7 1355
29 Brandon Blanchard SR 18:17.0 5:53 BS Bay Shore 29 4 1406
30 Anthony Ferrara FR 18:17.1 5:53 STWN Smithtown 30 3 2195
31 Dylan Clay JR 18:17.5 5:53 STWN Smithtown 31 4 2190
32 eddie daly JR 18:17.9 5:53 SHP Seton Hall Prep 32 1 2153
33 A.J. Piazza JR 18:19.3 5:54 KPHS Kings Park High Scho 33 2 1672
34 Kevin English SR 18:19.5 5:54 CVTY Coventry HS 34 3 1505
35 Dennis Madsen JR 18:20.1 5:54 SE Sachem East 35 2 2086
36 victor Bushlyar SR 18:20.1 5:54 MSIT MSIT 36 5 1860
37 CJ Starke SR 18:20.3 5:54 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 37 2 1971
38 Lars Folkerts SO 18:21.2 5:55 STWN Smithtown 38 5 2196
39 Tyler Smith JR 18:27.5 5:57 ABOX Acton-Boxborough Reg 39 2 1309
40 Matthew Sullivan SO 18:27.7 5:57 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 40 3 1972
41 Justin Patus SR 18:27.8 5:57 SN Sachem North High Sc 41 3 2106
42 Franco Doyle SR 18:28.3 5:57 SN Sachem North High Sc 42 4 2101
43 Andrew Tresansky SR 18:29.2 5:57 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 43 4 1975
44 Gordon Kaufman JR 18:29.2 5:57 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 0 8 1338
45 Dan Biales SR 18:30.0 5:58 ABOX Acton-Boxborough Reg 44 3 1277
46 Ethan Cohen SR 18:30.2 5:58 STWN Smithtown 45 6 2191
47 Brian Chung JR 18:30.7 5:58 SN Sachem North High Sc 46 5 2097
48 sherif Elmaghrabi SR 18:31.3 5:58 MSIT MSIT 47 6 1867
49 Shawn Okula SO 18:31.7 5:58 PMED Patchogue-Medford 0 1 1999
50 Mike Barile JR 18:32.0 5:58 SE Sachem East 48 3 2080
51 Sam Gentile SO 18:34.3 5:59 ABOX Acton-Boxborough Reg 49 4 1289
52 Chris Haake SR 18:35.2 5:59 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 0 9 1332
53 Ian Kuhn JR 18:36.5 5:59 SE Sachem East 50 4 2085
54 Bobby Durant JR 18:36.5 5:59 KPHS Kings Park High Scho 51 3 1660
55 Dave Waugh SO 18:40.4 6:01 BARR Barrington HS 52 3 1402
56 Peter Vitale JR 18:40.9 6:01 MSIT MSIT 53 7 1879
57 Tim Woulfe SO 18:41.0 6:01 BARR Barrington HS 54 4 1403
58 Kevin Ivans SR 18:41.8 6:01 SE Sachem East 55 5 2083
59 Mike Lyman SR 18:42.4 6:01 CVTY Coventry HS 56 4 1507
60 Tyler Rink JR 18:42.9 6:01 MCAT Malden Catholic 57 1 1753
61 Joe Guihan JR 18:43.5 6:02 MCAT Malden Catholic 58 2 1733
62 Brian McGurran SO 18:43.6 6:02 KPHS Kings Park High Scho 59 4 1669
63 Chris Lessard SR 18:44.1 6:02 MCAT Malden Catholic 60 3 1742
64 Kyle Wind SO 18:44.2 6:02 BS Bay Shore 61 5 1427
65 corey rich SO 18:47.1 6:03 SHP Seton Hall Prep 62 2 2157
66 Brian Jecklin SR 18:47.8 6:03 SN Sachem North High Sc 63 6 2103
67 Vlad Koulakouski SR 18:48.7 6:03 WF William Floyd High S 64 1 2401
68 Tom Lattanzi SO 18:51.7 6:04 KPHS Kings Park High Scho 65 5 1667
69 colin orr SO 18:52.2 6:05 SHP Seton Hall Prep 66 3 2156
70 Nat Jeffries SO 18:53.4 6:05 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 0 10 1336
71 mark martnetz SR 18:54.2 6:05 SHP Seton Hall Prep 67 4 2154
72 Will McNeil JR 18:56.3 6:06 LEXI Lexington High Schoo 68 2 1685
73 Patrick Lawlor SO 18:59.7 6:07 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 0 11 1341
74 Alex Durkee SO 19:01.3 6:08 ABOX Acton-Boxborough Reg 69 5 1283
75 Pat Dulude SR 19:02.0 6:08 CVTY Coventry HS 70 5 1504
76 John Foley JR 19:02.3 6:08 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 71 5 1953
77 Shawn Dewer JR 19:02.6 6:08 BS Bay Shore 72 6 1412
78 George Raum SO 19:02.9 6:08 SN Sachem North High Sc 73 7 2108
79 Luke Rein SO 19:03.1 6:08 BARR Barrington HS 74 5 1397
80 Nick Long SR 19:03.1 6:08 PMED Patchogue-Medford 0 2 1995
81 Daniel Tatum SO 19:04.5 6:09 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 75 6 1974
82 Kevin Sweeney JR 19:04.7 6:09 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 76 7 1973
83 Shawn DeLuca SO 19:06.7 6:09 STWN Smithtown 77 7 2193
84 Tony Brunco JR 19:08.2 6:10 MCAT Malden Catholic 78 4 1721
85 Charlie Reiff SO 19:11.7 6:11 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 0 12 1347
86 John Zalocki JR 19:13.5 6:11 SE Sachem East 79 6 2095
87 Mike Musteric JR 19:15.9 6:12 WF William Floyd High S 80 2 2406
88 Joe Zayas JR 19:16.3 6:12 SN Sachem North High Sc 0 8 2111
89 Nick Orzol SR 19:18.0 6:13 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 0 8 1963
90 Jack Cape SR 19:18.7 6:13 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 0 13 1318
91 Franklin Perez FR 19:23.6 6:15 SE Sachem East 81 7 2088
92 Phil Williams SO 19:24.4 6:15 TACO Taconic High School 82 1 2284
93 Brian Sheehan SR 19:29.2 6:17 WCM W.C. Mepham HS 83 2 2357
94 Nick Romero SO 19:30.8 6:17 MCTY Middle Country NY 0 1 1808
95 Bryan Rossi SR 19:34.8 6:18 KPHS Kings Park High Scho 84 6 1673
96 Josh Stone SR 19:36.0 6:19 LEXI Lexington High Schoo 85 3 1694
97 James Tiernan SR 19:38.4 6:19 TOTT Tottenville High Sch 86 1 2341
98 Brendan Frawley -- 19:40.8 6:20 KPHS Kings Park High Scho 87 7 2414
99 Nick Heiser SO 19:42.3 6:21 KPHS Kings Park High Scho 0 8 1665
100 Daniel Hayes JR 19:42.5 6:21 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 0 14 1333
101 Evan Cox JR 19:43.1 6:21 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 0 15 1321
102 Lou Fogel SO 19:43.6 6:21 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 0 16 1329
103 James Yap SR 19:47.2 6:22 TOTT Tottenville High Sch 88 2 2343
104 Bobby Harkins -- 19:48.8 6:23 KPHS Kings Park High Scho 0 9 2415
105 David Espina JR 19:50.3 6:23 BS Bay Shore 89 7 1414
106 charlie tengwall SR 19:51.6 6:24 SHP Seton Hall Prep 90 5 2161
107 Jeff Costaldo SR 19:55.4 6:25 WF William Floyd High S 91 3 2396
108 Louis Piccirillo SO 19:56.8 6:25 SN Sachem North High Sc 0 9 2107
109 Mike Kerr SR 19:57.4 6:26 SE Sachem East 0 8 2084
110 Kyle Messina JR 19:57.5 6:26 WF William Floyd High S 92 4 2404
111 Joel Guifo Fogue SR 20:00.6 6:27 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 0 17 1331
112 Jose Rodriguez JR 20:03.6 6:28 BS Bay Shore 0 8 1423
113 John Ferrie SR 20:04.4 6:28 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 0 9 1950
114 Ansa Archibong SO 20:05.2 6:28 TOTT Tottenville High Sch 93 3 2315
115 Joe Vierling SR 20:05.7 6:28 SE Sachem East 0 9 2094
116 Michael Jachcinski SO 20:06.9 6:29 TOTT Tottenville High Sch 94 4 2328
117 lee orzol SO 20:14.0 6:31 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 0 10 1964
118 Patrick Milne JR 20:18.8 6:32 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 0 18 1344
119 Kyle Sullivan SO 20:19.6 6:33 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 0 19 1352
120 Leighton Suen SO 20:20.9 6:33 MSIT MSIT 0 8 1878
121 gary romeo SO 20:21.9 6:33 SEW Susan e. Wagner h.s. 0 1 2264
122 James Sarjeant SO 20:22.9 6:34 MSIT MSIT 0 9 1876
123 Daniel Haugen SR 20:24.8 6:34 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 0 11 1957
124 Chris Re SR 20:25.4 6:35 MCAT Malden Catholic 95 5 1752
125 Joe Arizzi JR 20:25.7 6:35 BS Bay Shore 0 9 1405
126 Jonathan Theodat JR 20:26.6 6:35 MCAT Malden Catholic 96 6 1756
127 Matt Isaacs -- 20:29.2 6:36 LEXI Lexington High Schoo 97 4 1680
128 Dylan Dale JR 20:30.6 6:36 MCAT Malden Catholic 98 7 1724
129 Ben Israel SR 20:30.9 6:36 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 0 20 1335
130 Spencer Pero JR 20:31.5 6:37 TACO Taconic High School 99 2 2277
131 John Mataragas SO 20:32.1 6:37 TOTT Tottenville High Sch 100 5 2332
132 Andrew Jones SO 20:32.9 6:37 MSIT MSIT 0 10 1869
133 Nick Ratsep SO 20:33.7 6:37 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 0 12 1965
134 Zach Hoffman SO 20:36.1 6:38 WCM W.C. Mepham HS 101 3 2351
135 Jared Ely JR 20:43.3 6:40 TACO Taconic High School 102 3 2272
136 Mathew Weil SO 20:45.7 6:41 TOTT Tottenville High Sch 103 6 2342
137 Andy George SO 20:50.9 6:43 TACO Taconic High School 104 4 2273
138 allen george SO 20:58.1 6:45 SEW Susan e. Wagner h.s. 0 2 2260
139 Sean Handrich SO 21:07.7 6:48 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 0 13 1955
140 Mikhail Andreev JR 21:10.2 6:49 LEXI Lexington High Schoo 105 5 1674
141 George Lawoo FR 21:15.1 6:51 WCM W.C. Mepham HS 106 4 2352
142 Mike Krankenmann JR 21:22.7 6:53 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 0 14 1959
143 James Russell -- 21:25.4 6:54 LEXI Lexington High Schoo 107 6 1690
144 Steve Soria SO 21:31.8 6:56 WF William Floyd High S 108 5 2412
145 Zach Gabor JR 21:33.7 6:57 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 0 21 1330
146 CJ Taglenti SO 21:35.7 6:57 ABOX Acton-Boxborough Reg 109 6 1311
147 Chris Schladebeck SO 21:42.2 6:59 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 0 15 1967
148 Andrew Moon SO 21:43.9 7:00 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 0 22 1345
149 James Huchthausen SO 21:44.6 7:00 MCTY Middle Country NY 0 2 1807
150 Carlos Reyes SO 21:46.7 7:01 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 0 23 1348
151 Michael Stern SO 21:49.0 7:02 MCTY Middle Country NY 0 3 1809
152 alex cannavo SR 21:59.9 7:05 SEW Susan e. Wagner h.s. 0 3 2256
153 Mike Giso SO 22:06.5 7:07 MCAT Malden Catholic 0 8 1731
154 Matthew Dolan SO 22:12.0 7:09 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 0 16 1947
155 Sean Sweeney JR 22:15.0 7:10 MCAT Malden Catholic 0 9 1755
156 Gerry Brereton SO 22:15.6 7:10 NDNJ Notre Dame High Scho 0 17 1946
157 Chris Oczeretko JR 22:18.4 7:11 WF William Floyd High S 110 6 2408
158 Kyle Baron SO 22:18.6 7:11 ABOX Acton-Boxborough Reg 111 7 1276
159 Zack Krigman JR 22:20.2 7:12 MCAT Malden Catholic 0 10 1739
160 Sean Rilla SO 22:21.0 7:12 TACO Taconic High School 112 5 2278
161 Connor Mosey SO 22:22.1 7:12 MCAT Malden Catholic 0 11 1748
162 Joe Ferreri SO 22:24.5 7:13 WCM W.C. Mepham HS 113 5 2348
163 Spencer Kaye JR 22:48.9 7:21 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 0 24 1340
164 Micah Botkin-Levy SO 22:49.4 7:21 AMHR Amherst Regional HS 0 25 1316
165 Shane Parmassar SO 23:09.8 7:28 WF William Floyd High S 114 7 2409
166 Sean Maher SO 24:35.0 7:55 ABOX Acton-Boxborough Reg 0 8 1298
167 Chris Zimmerman SO 24:48.5 7:59 MSIT MSIT 0 11 1880
168 Robert Butera SO 26:17.2 8:28 MCTY Middle Country NY 0 4 1801