Ledyard High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.39 | SB | Abigail Millbach | 40th | Prelims H6 | Girls |
9.25 | SB | Madison Leyko | 68th | Prelims H10 | Girls |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
48.60 | Olivia Crawford | 41st | Finals H9 | Girls | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:56.67 | Averie Greeley | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
13:02.86 | Katelyn English | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
13:25.75 | SB | Jade Dessaint | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.38 | SB | Abigail Millbach | 12th | Prelims H2 | Girls |
10.41 | Olivia Crawford | 13th | Prelims H2 | Girls | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:04.13 | Relay Team | 15th | Finals H3 | Girls | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:17.57 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
27-7.5 | SB | Isabelle Mercer | 22nd | Finals H1 | Girls |
24-10 | Delaney Gagnon | 27th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.04 | James Smith | 15th | Prelims H6 | Boys | |
7.09 | Travon Brown | 19th | Prelims H7 | Boys | |
7.17 | Robbie Petriel | 28th | Prelims H6 | Boys | |
7.26 | SB | Jahmik Devone | 42nd | Prelims H6 | Boys |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
39.47 | SB | James Smith | 19th | Finals H6 | Boys |
39.53 | Jahmik Devone | 21st | Finals H4 | Boys | |
40.46 | Berkely Wachtmann | 34th | Finals H8 | Boys | |
40.78 | SB | Preston Poulton | 44th | Finals H11 | Boys |
41.50 | Fabian May | 51st | Finals H10 | Boys | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:00.87 | SB | Juan Garcia | 20th | Finals H3 | Boys |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:31.72 | SB | Zachary King | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys |
5:01.19 | Nathan Mccracken | 14th | Finals H3 | Boys | |
5:09.30 | Juan Garcia | 23rd | Finals H3 | Boys | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:09.75 | Zachary King | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.52 | Collin Wiltshire | 10th | Prelims H2 | Boys | |
9.14 | SB | Harold Phillips | 18th | Prelims H4 | Boys |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:40.76 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:56.35 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:34.97 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Collin Wiltshire | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-7.5 | SB | Collin Wiltshire | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
35-9.5 | Nuriel Preciado | 22nd | Finals H1 | Boys |