Scituate High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
15.70 | Emily Plasse | 94th | Prelims H13 | Girls | |
19.50 | Kylee Marsland | 116th | Prelims H10 | Girls | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.10 | SB | Emma Bartlett | 14th | Finals H9 | Girls |
29.60 | Amanda Nardone | 22nd | Finals H16 | Girls | |
41.00 | SB | Kylee Marsland | 78th | Finals H1 | Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.80 | SB | Samantha Oster | 5th | Finals H8 | Girls |
1:09.30 | SB | Jensen Barry | 17th | Finals H6 | Girls |
1:09.70 | SB | Cassie Clancy | 22nd | Finals H6 | Girls |
1:13.70 | SB | Emily Pietrantozzi | 35th | Finals H3 | Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.70 | SB | Leah Bessette | 8th | Finals H7 | Girls |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
6:56.90 | Victoria Venditto | 50th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.70 | SB | Delaney Langton | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Girls |
17.90 | Delaney Langton | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
19.20 | Emma Bartlett | 15th | Prelims H4 | Girls | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.70 | SB | Delaney Langton | 5th | Finals H4 | Girls |
55.80 | Emma Bartlett | 10th | Finals H4 | Girls | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
59.70 | SB | Relay Team | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:34.20 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:32.90 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-10.5 | SB | Taylor Parker | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
27-2.5 | Alexia Parker | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
21-2 | Sadie Laprade | 39th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
20-5.75 | Kaela Bergeron | 42nd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
17-4.75 | SB | Alyssa Dulieu | 50th | Finals H1 | Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.70 | Max Pepler | 23rd | Finals H13 | Boys | |
12.70 | SB | Dylan Allhusen | 23rd | Finals H16 | Boys |
13.40 | Mike Floor | 59th | Finals H10 | Boys | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.30 | SB | Max Pepler | 47th | Finals H9 | Boys |
26.60 | SB | Matt Sowden | 51st | Finals H4 | Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.00 | SB | Matt Sowden | 36th | Finals H2 | Boys |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:04.20 | SB | Joe Poccia | 4th | Finals H5 | Boys |
2:05.40 | SB | Brennan Huff | 5th | Finals H5 | Boys |
2:13.20 | SB | Tyler Baccaire | 22nd | Finals H4 | Boys |
2:15.10 | Justin Bessette | 28th | Finals H4 | Boys | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:39.10 | Colin Maher | 33rd | Finals H3 | Boys | |
5:03.10 | Conal Wilkie | 84th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.40 | Dylan Allhusen | 6th | Prelims H1 | Boys | |
18.70 | Dylan Allhusen | 9th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.70 | SB | Dylan Allhusen | 3rd | Finals H5 | Boys |