Woonsocket High School Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.95 | SB | Buba Joot | 3rd | Finals H3 | North-South |
7.16 | SB | Hezekah Adeyeye | 17th | Finals H3 | North-South |
7.25 | Isaiah Karpinski | 23rd | Finals H4 | North-South | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
38.39 | Hezekah Adeyeye | 1st | Finals H5 | North-South | |
40.04 | Joshua Correia | 13th | Finals H4 | North-South | |
41.45 | Isaiah Karpinski | 27th | Finals H6 | North-South | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:39.76 | SB | Jon Upshur | 28th | Finals H3 | North-South |
1:45.17 | SB | Gabriel Guernon | 40th | Finals H3 | North-South |
1:49.83 | Khameron Sacatdy | 48th | Finals H3 | North-South | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:31.41 | Matthew Caterino | 52nd | Finals H3 | North-South | |
3:40.98 | SB | Carmelo Ayala | 58th | Finals H3 | North-South |
3:50.34 | SB | Ethan Labossiere | 60th | Finals H3 | North-South |
4:14.15 | Ratana Ham | 62nd | Finals H3 | North-South | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:44.87 | Eric Bedaya | 18th | Finals H2 | North-South | |
5:20.62 | Matthew Sivieri | 49th | Finals H2 | North-South | |
5:26.52 | Matthew Caterino | 54th | Finals H2 | North-South | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
12:47.16 | Carmelo Ayala | 40th | Finals H1 | North-South | |
13:11.80 | Joseph Libucha | 41st | Finals H1 | North-South | |
13:24.74 | SB | Alex Brunelle | 42nd | Finals H1 | North-South |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.12 | Emmanuel Gomes | 9th | Finals H3 | North-South | |
10.94 | Daniel Pabon | 32nd | Finals H3 | North-South | |
11.21 | Ratana Ham | 34th | Finals H1 | North-South | |
11.25 | Jankelvin Alvarez | 35th | Finals H3 | North-South | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.95 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | North-South | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:49.98 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | North-South | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Jon Upshur | 1st | Finals H1 | North-South | |
5-10 | Nick Iarussi | 2nd | Finals H1 | North-South | |
5-6 | Emmanuel Gomes | 6th | Finals H1 | North-South | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-10.25 | Joshua Correia | 2nd | Finals H1 | North-South | |
19-9.25 | Jon Upshur | 5th | Finals H1 | North-South | |
14-9 | Buba Joot | 37th | Finals H1 | North-South | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-6.25 | Juan Ceron | 22nd | Finals H1 | North-South | |
32-1 | David Marszalkowski | 35th | Finals H1 | North-South | |
28-6.5 | Derin Paskanik | 43rd | Finals H1 | North-South | |
Weight Throw | |||||
49-8 | Derin Paskanik | 9th | Finals H1 | North-South | |
45-9.25 | Nathan Desplaines | 12th | Finals H1 | North-South | |
42-10.75 | Juan Ceron | 18th | Finals H1 | North-South | |
39-9.25 | David Marszalkowski | 22nd | Finals H1 | North-South |