Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2017 04:15 PM
2017 Class - 2/4/2017
PCTA
Results
Event 65 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
State Record: # 7:50.24 2012 Chariho, Chariho
Meet Record: @ 8:31.70 2/6/2010 East Greenwich, East Greenwich
A Schafer, T Palumbo, A Keene, C Millman
2016 Champ: 8:48.90 2/13/2016 Barrington High School, Barrington
H Ivatts, G Wicker, G Auber, C Hennessey
Facility: * 7:54.30 1/29/2012 Chariho, Chariho
Marsella, Kilcoyne, Kelly, Turner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Barrington High School 8:32.19 10
1) George Wicker JR 2) Calvin Hennessey SO
3) Jamie Gunness SO 4) Eli Mitnick SR
2 Chariho High School 8:37.71 8
1) Joseph Penhallow SR 2) Ben Feeney SR
3) Christian Sardelli JR 4) Connor Klein JR
3 Classical High School 8:37.73 6
1) Conor Murphy FR 2) Jonathan Oliveira JR
3) Michael Jackson JR 4) John O'Rouke SO
4 Westerly High School 8:40.79 4
1) Jonathan Turano JR 2) Samuel Lutzel SO
3) Nick Turo FR 4) Matthew Walker JR
5 South Kingstown High School 8:55.84 2
1) Broc French SO 2) Ian Mease SO
3) Ryan Gamelin SO 4) Teddy McLaughlin JR
6 West Warwick High School 8:56.60 1
1) Steven Lucier SR 2) Matthew Mazzone SR
3) Jonathan Fortin SR 4) Joe Amaral SO
7 Portsmouth High School 9:13.32
1) Noah Gramitt JR 2) Ezra Leary JR
3) Ethan Shea JR 4) Jack Matt FR
Event 66 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class B
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:29.24 2007 Hope, Hope
Meet Record: @ 1:33.51 2/13/2016 West Warwick High School, West Warwick Hig
a williamson, Z PADULA, a spriggs, j lucier
2016 Champ: 1:33.51 2/13/2016 West Warwick High School, West Warwick Hig
a williamson, Z PADULA, a spriggs, j lucier
Facility: * 1:30.49 2/2/2016 Central, Central
Djero, O'Connor, Wolo, Mercardo
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 West Warwick High School 1:34.86 2 10
1) Zachary Padula SR 2) Quindel Wilson SR
3) Devin Collard SR 4) Luis Colon SR
2 Chariho High School 1:36.72 2 8
1) Luke Elson JR 2) James Foley JR
3) William Foley JR 4) Alexi Fauzey JR
3 Westerly High School 1:37.01 1 6
1) Ryan Holloway JR 2) Zachary Menard SO
3) Rope Swanson SR 4) Kyle Stewart SR
4 Shea High School 1:37.12 2 4
1) Richard Dunbar SR 2) Helton Delgado JR
3) Brian Tavares SR 4) Danilson Samedo SR
5 Classical High School 1:37.84 2 2
1) Mason Reyes SO 2) Aaron TuTu JR
3) Rainer Vargas SO 4) Law Butler FR
6 Barrington High School 1:40.46 1 1
1) Ryan Brady JR 2) Josh Meranda SR
3) Emmanuel Despines SO 4) Sam Read JR
-- Portsmouth High School DQ 1 1st runner zone
1) Brian Hamilton SO 2) Adam Parsons SR
3) Mikael Boahin SO 4) John Roche SR
-- South Kingstown High School DQ 2 unsportsmanlike cond
1) Eric Fay-Wolfe SR 2) anthony Maine JR
3) Shaun Gamelin SR 4) Qasim Flynn SR
Event 67 Boys 3000 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
State Record: # 8:26.51 2015 David Principe Jr., La Salle
Meet Record: @ 8:50.90 2/9/2008 Andrew Springer, Westerly
2016 Champ: 9:20.11 2/13/2016 Joe Murphy, Classical
Facility: * 8:34.91 12/19/2015 David Principe Jr., La Salle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayden Ivatts SR Barrington 9:29.17 10
2 Eliot Laidlaw JR Barrington 9:29.57 8
3 Garrett Miller JR Chariho 9:31.77 6
4 Guillermo Martinez SO Classical 9:33.18 4
5 Andre Solomon-Messier SR North Providence X9:34.01
6 Anthony Pitts JR Barrington 9:40.33 2
7 Kellan McEachen SR South Kingstown 9:41.44 1
8 Evan Oneill JR Chariho 9:42.80
9 Nick Juanario SO Mount Hope 10:03.65
10 Dominic Portelli JR Barrington 10:06.91
11 Aaron Tallardy FR Westerly 10:41.68
12 Jayvon Saddler SO West Warwick 10:48.78
13 Arlo Heimer-Bumstead SO Classical 10:52.80
14 Mathew Champlin JR West Warwick 11:01.47
Event 68 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
State Record: # 7.41 2004 Pete Gbaa, Hope
Meet Record: @ 7.70 2/6/2010 Jarell Forbes, Classical
2016 Champ: 7.91 2/13/2016 Nathan Narcisse, Classical
Facility: * 7.53 12/29/2010 Aaron Strums, Bloomfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Fay-Wolfe SR South Kingstown 8.20q 2
2 Mitch Morin JR Chariho 8.24q 1
3 Evan Drake SR West Warwick 8.46q 1
4 Julio Almanzar SO Classical 8.47q 1
5 Adedamonia Abujade SO Classical 8.49q 2
6 Josh Meranda SR Barrington 8.59q 2
7 Martin Lasky JR Portsmouth 8.64q 1
8 Matt Zeleznik JR Barrington 8.78q 2
9 Walter Joachim-Delpoio FR Barrington 9.09 2
10 Clark Swanson FR South Kingstown 9.25 1
11 Nathan Moone SO West Warwick 9.31 1
12 Sagai Connor JR Classical 9.38 2
13 Jonathan Fortin SR West Warwick 9.67 2
14 Jack Cheng FR Barrington 9.68 1
15 Aaron Javelle SO Portsmouth 9.87 2
Event 68 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class B
=======================================================================
State Record: # 7.41 2004 Pete Gbaa, Hope
Meet Record: @ 7.70 2/6/2010 Jarell Forbes, Classical
2016 Champ: 7.91 2/13/2016 Nathan Narcisse, Classical
Facility: * 7.53 12/29/2010 Aaron Strums, Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Fay-Wolfe SR South Kingstown 8.09 10
2 Evan Drake SR West Warwick 8.14 8
3 Mitch Morin JR Chariho 8.22 6
4 Adedamonia Abujade SO Classical 8.36 4
5 Julio Almanzar SO Classical 8.37 2
6 Josh Meranda SR Barrington 8.59 1
7 Martin Lasky JR Portsmouth 8.73
8 Matt Zeleznik JR Barrington 8.89
Event 69 Boys 55 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
State Record: # 6.34 2006 Eric Osei, East Providence
Meet Record: @ 6.30 2/6/2010 Franklin Santos, Classical
2016 Champ: 6.67 2/13/2016 Austin asoroona, PIL
Facility: * 6.41 2/13/2010 Kadeem Kushimo, LaSalle
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luis Colon SR West Warwick 6.77q 3
2 Sam Read JR Barrington 6.92q 1 6.913
3 Aaron TuTu JR Classical 6.92q 1 6.917
4 William Foley JR Chariho 6.99q 2
5 Richard Dunbar SR Shea 7.00q 3
6 Jacob Lamothe FR West Warwick 7.02q 1
7 Rainer Vargas SO Classical 7.03q 1
8 Lionel Raye FR West Warwick 7.06q 2
9 Luke Elson JR Chariho 7.07 3
10 Jaylen Smith FR Shea 7.08 2
11 Jaden Clark SO West Warwick 7.20 3
12 Mike Rinfrette JR Chariho 7.30 1
13 Adam Parsons SR Portsmouth 7.31 3
14 Brian Hamilton SO Portsmouth 7.33 1
15 Mikael Boahin SO Portsmouth 7.35 3
16 Ryan Brady JR Barrington 7.37 2
17 Law Butler FR Classical 7.38 2
18 John Roche SR Portsmouth 7.39 3
19 Jack Cheng FR Barrington 7.42 2 7.411
20 William Beaudreau JR Chariho 7.42 1 7.415
21 Ben Geoghegan SO Barrington 7.54 1
Event 69 Boys 55 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
State Record: # 6.34 2006 Eric Osei, East Providence
Meet Record: @ 6.30 2/6/2010 Franklin Santos, Classical
2016 Champ: 6.67 2/13/2016 Austin asoroona, PIL
Facility: * 6.41 2/13/2010 Kadeem Kushimo, LaSalle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Luis Colon SR West Warwick 6.82 10
2 Sam Read JR Barrington 6.86 8
3 Aaron TuTu JR Classical 6.92 6
4 William Foley JR Chariho 6.95 4
5 Jacob Lamothe FR West Warwick 7.02 2
6 Lionel Raye FR West Warwick 7.04 1
7 Rainer Vargas SO Classical 7.10
-- Richard Dunbar SR Shea FS
Event 70 Boys 1500 Meter Run Class B
==========================================================================
State Record: # 3:44.52 1/21/2017 David Principe Jr., La Salle
Meet Record: @ 4:06.10 2/12/2009 Andrew Springer, Westerly
2016 Champ: 4:24.20 2/13/2016 Mars Bishop, Barrington
Facility: * 3:59.35 2/20/2016 Jack Salisbury, La Salle
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mars Bishop SR Barrington 4:03.00@ 2 10
2 Matthew Walker JR Westerly 4:07.12 2 8
3 Kyle Keefe SR Chariho 4:10.38 2 6
4 Ben Chase FR Portsmouth 4:20.82 2 4
5 Aidan Enright SR Lincoln 4:23.25 2 2
6 Eli Mitnick SR Barrington 4:24.14 2 1
7 John O'Rouke SO Classical 4:24.49 2
8 Brendan Fay SO Barrington 4:25.57 2
9 Matt Dickerman SO Chariho 4:34.65 2
10 Vincent Gardner SO Middletown X4:40.00 1
11 Matthew Mazzone SR West Warwick 4:41.09 1
12 Ezra Leary JR Portsmouth 4:41.65 1
13 Nick Turo FR Westerly 4:42.29 1
14 Sebastian Reisch FR Westerly 4:43.74 1
15 Steven Lucier SR West Warwick 4:49.85 1
16 Sean Rafferty FR Westerly 4:51.99 1
17 Thomas Hingerty SO Chariho 4:54.50 1
Event 71 Boys 600 Meter Run Class B
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:20.58 2013 Zach Emrich, North Kingstown
Meet Record: @ 1:24.70 2/11/2012 Dylan Manning, East Greenwich
2016 Champ: 1:25.04 2/13/2016 Mars Bishop, Barrington
Facility: * 1:21.65 2/16/2013 Zach Emrich, North Kingstown
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nathan Coogan SR North Providence X1:22.78@ 1
2 Mars Bishop SR Barrington 1:26.68 3 10
3 Quindel Wilson SR West Warwick 1:28.53 3 8
4 Ethan Shea JR Portsmouth 1:28.82 3 6
5 Ed Golas SR Chariho 1:29.05 3 4
6 Connor Klein JR Chariho 1:31.27 2 2
7 Helton Delgado JR Shea 1:31.31 3 1
8 Calvin Hennessey SO Barrington 1:31.31 2
9 George Wicker JR Barrington 1:32.39 3
10 Michael Jackson JR Classical 1:33.26 2
11 Jamie Gunness SO Barrington 1:33.34 2
12 Ben Feeney SR Chariho 1:34.63 2
13 Mathew Perreira JR Classical 1:35.41 1
14 Joe Amaral SO West Warwick 1:35.46 2
15 Luke Bouchard SO Chariho 1:37.49 1
16 Jonathan Fortin SR West Warwick 1:37.59 1
Event 72 Boys 300 Meter Dash Class B
==========================================================================
State Record: # 34.77 2007 Matt Washington, Hope
Meet Record: @ 36.60 2/13/2016 amir spriggs, West Warwick Hig
2016 Champ: 36.60 2/13/2016 amir spriggs, West Warwick Hig
Facility: * 34.83 12/27/2014 Rai Benjamin, Mt. Vernon
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Luis Colon SR West Warwick 37.61 4 10
2 William Foley JR Chariho 37.70 4 8
3 Devin Collard SR West Warwick 37.81 4 6
4 Sam Read JR Barrington 38.15 4 4
5 Zachary Padula SR West Warwick 38.30 3 2
6 James Foley JR Chariho 38.53 3 1
7 Brian Tavares SR Shea 38.64 3
8 Evan Drake SR West Warwick 38.78 3
9 anthony Maine JR South Kingstown 39.01 4
10 Xander Monge SO Classical 39.55 2
11 Alexi Fauzey JR Chariho 39.84 1
12 Joe Fusaro FR Westerly 40.13 1
13 Brian Hamilton SO Portsmouth 40.37 2
14 Josh Meranda SR Barrington 40.77 1
15 Danilson Samedo SR Shea 42.22 2
-- Ryan Holloway JR Westerly DQ 3 cut in
Event 73 Boys 1000 Meter Run Class B
==========================================================================
State Record: # 2:28.97 1989 Andrew Butler, St. Raphael
Meet Record: @ 2:35.20 2/12/2009 Nick Ross, East Greenwich
2016 Champ: 2:37.88 2/13/2016 Nathan Coogan, North Providence
Facility: * 2:30.88 2/18/2012 Mike Marsella, Chariho
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tim Champlin SO Chariho 2:39.73 2 10
2 Matthew Walker JR Westerly 2:41.60 2 8
3 Hayden Ivatts SR Barrington 2:44.28 1 6
4 Kyle Keefe SR Chariho 2:45.62 2 4
5 Eli Mitnick SR Barrington 2:47.07 2 2
6 Aidan Enright SR Lincoln 2:50.03 2 1
7 Christian Sardelli JR Chariho 2:52.24 1
8 Samuel Lutzel SO Westerly 2:53.48 1
9 Conor Murphy FR Classical 2:54.09 2
10 Jonathan Turano JR Westerly 2:56.72 1
11 Andre Solomon-Messier SR North Providence X2:58.94 1
12 Nate Hubertus JR Chariho 3:01.59 1
13 Ezra Leary JR Portsmouth 3:03.63 1
14 Ben Chase FR Portsmouth 3:05.87 1
15 Steven Lucier SR West Warwick 3:09.73 1
Event 74 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
==========================================================================
State Record: # 3:24.12 2011 Hendricken, Hendricken
Meet Record: @ 3:36.38 2/13/2016 West Warwick High School, West Warwick Hig
Z PADULA, D COLLARD, a spriggs, j lucier
2016 Champ: 3:36.38 2/13/2016 West Warwick High School, West Warwick Hig
Z PADULA, D COLLARD, a spriggs, j lucier
Facility: * 3:26.60 12/30/2015 Mt.Vernon, Mt.Vernon
Crowell, Johnson, Leake, Tucker
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barrington High School 3:36.26@ 2 10
1) Mars Bishop SR 2) Hayden Ivatts SR
3) Troy Prebenda SR 4) George Wicker JR
2 West Warwick High School 3:38.64 2 8
1) Zachary Padula SR 2) Quindel Wilson SR
3) Evan Drake SR 4) Luis Colon SR
3 Westerly High School 3:40.20 2 6
1) Ryan Holloway JR 2) Zachary Menard SO
3) Rope Swanson SR 4) Kyle Stewart SR
4 Chariho High School 3:46.19 2 4
1) Luke Elson JR 2) Ed Golas SR
3) Mitch Morin JR 4) James Foley JR
5 South Kingstown High School 3:47.05 1 2
1) Myshon Coppock SR 2) Shaun Gamelin SR
3) Ryan Gamelin SO 4) anthony Maine JR
6 Classical High School 3:52.30 2 1
1) Julio Almanzar SO 2) Michael Jackson JR
3) Joshua McBride SR 4) Mathew Perreira JR
7 Portsmouth High School 4:04.79 1
1) Ethan Shea JR 2) Aaron Javelle SO
3) Mikael Boahin SO 4) Martin Lasky JR
Event 75 Boys High Jump Class B
=================================================================================
State Record: # 7-01.50 1975 Tim Walker, Rogers
Meet Record: @ 6-06 2/10/2006 John Burns, Mt. St. Charles
Meet Record: @ 6-06 2/1/2014 Jacob Reily
2016 Champ: 6-00 2/13/2016 Quindel Wilson, West Warwick Hig
Facility: * 6-10 2/19/2011 Innocent Jacob, Chariho
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Quindel Wilson SR West Warwick 6-02.00 1.87m 10
2 Adedamonia Abujade SO Classical 6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 Anthony Shepard SR South Kingstown 5-10.00 1.77m 6
4 Jamari Johnson SR Classical 5-08.00 1.72m 4
5 Julio Almanzar SO Classical 5-06.00 1.67m 2
6 Nate Hubertus JR Chariho J5-06.00 1.67m 1
7 Troy Prebenda SR Barrington 5-04.00 1.62m
7 Peyton Robinson JR Portsmouth 5-04.00 1.62m
9 William Foley JR Chariho J5-04.00 1.62m
-- Patrick O'Connell SR West Warwick NH
-- Lawson Laurant SO Chariho NH
-- Mitch Morin JR Chariho NH
Event 76 Boys Shot Put Class B
=================================================================================
State Record: # 62-05.50 1965 Charles Ajootian, Classical
Meet Record: @ 55-03.75 2/10/2006 Tyler Adams, Rogers
2016 Champ: 47-11 2/13/2016 ivan goretoy, West Warwick Hig
Facility: * 56-06 1/18/2014 Evan Dombrowski, St.John's Prep
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jonathan Buchanan JR Classical 48-07.25 14.81m 10
2 Ivan Goretoy SR West Warwick 48-06.25 14.78m 8
3 Evan Grivers JR Lincoln 47-08.75 14.54m 6
4 Derek Jacobs SR Westerly 47-00.00 14.32m 4
5 Garrett Doyle SO Lincoln 44-09.00 13.63m 2
6 Zeke Cohen JR Classical 43-07.50 13.29m 1
7 Kyle Moison FR Lincoln 42-05.25 12.93m
8 Alex Cabral SR West Warwick 40-02.50 12.25m
9 Matt Thibaudeau JR Lincoln 39-08.25 12.09m
10 Kevin Fofanah JR Classical 37-11.50 11.56m
11 Jacob Furland SO Classical 37-01.00 11.30m
12 Nicolas Ochoa SR West Warwick 35-07.75 10.86m
13 Lawson Laurant SO Chariho 34-04.50 10.47m
14 Jason Rocha SR Shea 33-07.00 10.23m
Event 77 Boys Weight Throw Class B
=================================================================================
State Record: # 83-03.25 2015 Adam Kelly, Barrington
Meet Record: @ 79-00.50 2/13/2016 Bobby Colontonio, Barrington
2016 Champ: 79-00.50 2/13/2016 Bobby Colontonio, Barrington
Facility: * 83-00 1/21/2015 Adam Kelly, Barrington
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ivan Goretoy SR West Warwick 64-09.25 19.74m 10
2 Kevin Fofanah JR Classical 63-10.50 19.46m 8
3 Garrett Doyle SO Lincoln 63-01.00 19.22m 6
4 Zeke Cohen JR Classical 62-08.25 19.10m 4
5 Jack Dunn JR Barrington 62-02.25 18.95m 2
6 Jacob Furland SO Classical 61-05.00 18.71m 1
7 Matt Thibaudeau JR Lincoln 60-08.00 18.49m
8 Evan Grivers JR Lincoln 59-11.75 18.28m
9 Jonathan Buchanan JR Classical 54-06.00 16.61m
10 Alex Cabral SR West Warwick 53-06.50 16.31m
11 Jared Hemond SO Lincoln 48-06.00 14.78m
12 John Gomes JR West Warwick 38-01.00 11.60m
13 Derek Jacobs SR Westerly 36-04.00 11.07m
14 William Cauley FR Barrington 35-07.00 10.84m
15 Dennis Wei SR Barrington 34-08.25 10.57m
16 Jason Rocha SR Shea 33-10.00 10.31m
17 Matt Brady SO Chariho 30-01.25 9.17m
Event 78 Boys Long Jump Class B
=================================================================================
State Record: # 24-01 2010 Innocent Jacob, Chariho
Meet Record: @ 22-00.25 2/13/2016 Anthony Shepard, South Kingstown
2016 Champ: 22-00.25 2/13/2016 Anthony Shepard, South Kingstown
Facility: * 24-01 12/29/2010 Innocent Jacob, Chariho
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anthony Shepard SR South Kingstown 23-00.00@ 7.01m 10
2 Cody Stetson JR West Warwick 21-10.00 6.65m 8
3 Aaron TuTu JR Classical 21-05.50 6.54m 6
4 Danilson Samedo SR Shea 20-04.50 6.21m 4
5 Collin Quinn SR West Warwick 20-00.75 6.11m 2
6 Peyton Robinson JR Portsmouth 19-07.50 5.98m 1
7 Julio Almanzar SO Classical 19-04.00 5.89m
8 Eric Fay-Wolfe SR South Kingstown 19-01.00 5.81m
9 Lionel Raye FR West Warwick 18-08.00 5.68m
10 William Beaudreau JR Chariho 18-07.00 5.66m
11 Qasim Flynn SR South Kingstown 18-05.00 5.61m
12 Josh Meranda SR Barrington 18-01.75 5.53m
13 Martin Lasky JR Portsmouth 17-11.00 5.46m
14 Matt Zeleznik JR Barrington 16-03.00 4.95m
-- Jamari Johnson SR Classical ND
-- Evan Drake SR West Warwick ND