Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2015 01:52 PM
Girls Class B Championship - 5/23/2015
Barrington High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: % 11.90 2007 Lauramaria Smith, Hope
Auto: # 12.60
Prov: * 13.20
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Greta SR Portsmouth * 12.80Q 5
2 Walters, Brianna JR Lincoln * 12.90Q 2
3 Morales, Nicole JR Pilgrim * 13.00Q 1
4 Bertoncini, Bella JR Barrington * 13.10Q 3
5 Martella, Annemarie JR Toll Gate * 13.20Q 4
6 Gausland, Briana JR Barrington 13.50Q 6
7 Jacobson, Emily JR Lincoln * 13.10Q 3
8 Redding, Christin JR Lincoln 13.30Q 5
8 Walter, Jillian FR Barrington 13.30Q 1
8 Landroche, Emma JR Pilgrim 13.30Q 4
11 Longmire, Kazmine FR Portsmouth 13.50Q 2
12 Lynch-Smith, Fatima FR Pilgrim 13.70Q 6
13 Wall, McKenna FR West Warwick 13.40 5
14 Walter, Abigail FR Barrington 13.70 2
15 Carpenter, Nicole SO Lincoln 13.80 1
15 Luther, Amy JR Westerly 13.80 6
17 Young, Brooke SO West Warwick 13.90 4
18 Price, Jalisa FR West Warwick 14.10 3
18 Martin, Janice SR North Providence 14.10 4
20 Anelundi, Michaela SO North Providence 14.20 1
21 Conti, Julia FR Pilgrim 14.30 3
22 Ford, Olivia JR S Kingstown 14.40 3
22 Pires, Edalina FR Shea 14.40 6
24 Medina, Eurizanda SR Shea 14.50 4
24 Fortes, Amanda JR North Providence 14.50 2
26 Reali, Samantha FR West Warwick 14.80 6
27 McCann, Laura JR Bay View 15.00 5
28 LaFrance, Jamelle FR Bay View 15.20 1
29 LeComte, Haley JR Bay View 15.60 2
30 Apaloo, Enyonam FR North Providence 16.20 5
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: % 11.90 2007 Lauramaria Smith, Hope
Auto: # 12.60
Prov: * 13.20
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Scott, Greta SR Portsmouth * 12.80Q 2
2 Gausland, Briana JR Barrington * 12.90Q 1
3 Morales, Nicole JR Pilgrim * 13.00Q 1
4 Bertoncini, Bella JR Barrington * 13.20Q 2
5 Jacobson, Emily JR Lincoln * 13.10Q 1
6 Redding, Christin JR Lincoln * 13.20Q 2
7 Walters, Brianna JR Lincoln * 13.20 1
8 Martella, Annemarie JR Toll Gate 13.30 2
9 Longmire, Kazmine FR Portsmouth 13.40 1
9 Landroche, Emma JR Pilgrim 13.40 1
11 Walter, Jillian FR Barrington 13.50 2
-- Lynch-Smith, Fatima FR Pilgrim FS 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: % 11.90 2007 Lauramaria Smith, Hope
Auto: # 12.60
Prov: * 13.20
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Greta SR Portsmouth 12.60# 10
2 Gausland, Briana JR Barrington 12.90* 8
3 Morales, Nicole JR Pilgrim 13.00* 6
4 Bertoncini, Bella JR Barrington 13.10* 4
5 Jacobson, Emily JR Lincoln 13.20* 2
6 Redding, Christin JR Lincoln 13.30 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: % 24.40 2013 Quashira McIntosh, Hope
Auto: # 26.20
Prov: * 27.60
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Greta SR Portsmouth * 26.90Q 5
1 Phillip, Kayda JR Pilgrim * 26.90Q 4
3 Alstrom, Heather JR Toll Gate * 27.30Q 3
4 Stanley, Madison JR Pilgrim 28.20Q 2
5 Morales, Nicole JR Pilgrim 28.30Q 1
6 Landroche, Emma JR Pilgrim * 27.60q 5
7 Bertoncini, Bella JR Barrington 27.80 4
8 Redding, Christin JR Lincoln 28.30 3
9 Walter, Jillian FR Barrington 28.90 3
10 Longmire, Kazmine FR Portsmouth 29.00 2
10 Smith, Suzana JR North Providence 29.00 4
12 Luther, Amy JR Westerly 29.10 4
13 Andrus, Charlotte JR Westerly 29.30 1
14 Sirmalis, Leah SO Bay View 29.40 1
14 Martella, Annemarie JR Toll Gate 29.40 1
16 Carpenter, Nicole SO Lincoln 29.70 2
17 Piper, Erin SO Barrington 30.10 2
18 Packard, Kathryn SO Lincoln 30.80 5
19 Anelundi, Michaela SO North Providence 31.70 2
19 Injai, Nair SR Shea 31.70 3
21 LeComte, Haley JR Bay View 32.40 4
22 McCann, Laura JR Bay View 32.50 5
23 Al\cantara, Emily SO North Providence 33.80 3
24 Diallo, Mariama SO North Providence 35.00 1
25 Germani, Julia SO Lincoln 40.10 1
-- Wall, McKenna FR West Warwick DQ 5
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: % 24.40 2013 Quashira McIntosh, Hope
Auto: # 26.20
Prov: * 27.60
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Greta SR Portsmouth 26.20# 10
2 Landroche, Emma JR Pilgrim 27.30* 8
3 Phillip, Kayda JR Pilgrim 27.50* 6
4 Morales, Nicole JR Pilgrim J27.50* 4
5 Alstrom, Heather JR Toll Gate 27.70 2
6 Stanley, Madison JR Pilgrim 28.10 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: % 56.80 2010 Angie Quiah/Erica Johnson, Hope/Bay View
Auto: # 1:00.00
Prov: * 1:03.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stanley, Madison JR Pilgrim 1:02.10* 4 10
2 McLaughlin, Madison SR Westerly 1:02.50* 4 8
3 McCabe, McKenna JR S Kingstown 1:02.90* 4 6
4 Akwensivie, Sharon JR North Providence 1:03.60 3 4
5 Andrus, Charlotte JR Westerly 1:04.10 3 2
6 Gausland, Briana JR Barrington 1:04.40 4 1
7 Murdock, Abigail SO Westerly 1:04.70 4
8 Kennedy, Isabel FR Toll Gate 1:04.90 3
9 Turnbull, Maya SO West Warwick 1:05.70 4
10 Piper, Erin SO Barrington 1:07.80 2
11 Wall, McKenna FR West Warwick 1:08.10 3
12 Hackett, Sabrina SO Barrington 1:08.20 2
13 Rosenlof, Emily JR Barrington 1:08.70 2
14 Letizio, Elizabeth FR Westerly 1:11.40 3
15 Premy, Fortune FR Pilgrim 1:12.10 2
16 Feliciano, Mariluz FR West Warwick 1:12.60 3
17 Kennedy, Mackensie FR North Providence 1:13.50 1
18 DeCosta, Dyana SO North Providence 1:14.10 1
19 Garcia, Vianelly SO North Providence 1:20.00 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: % 2:14.30 2003 Samantha Gawrych, Westerly
Auto: # 2:20.00
Prov: * 2:30.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burr, Randi FR Westerly 2:20.50* 3 10
2 Zitzmann, Julia JR Barrington 2:24.80* 3 8
3 Zitzmann, Katie FR Barrington 2:25.20* 3 6
4 McAdams, Nicole SR West Warwick 2:28.20* 3 4
5 Cawley, Jess SR Toll Gate 2:31.30 3 2
6 Wayss, Danika JR Pilgrim 2:33.50 3 1
7 Dugan, Morgan SR Toll Gate 2:34.50 3
8 L'Esperance, Amanda JR Lincoln 2:35.20 2
9 Burke, Abigail SR Bay View 2:36.00 3
10 Lawler, Ellie FR S Kingstown 2:37.00 3
11 Lavallee, Sarah JR Toll Gate 2:38.60 3
12 Duffie, Maranda SO Pilgrim 2:38.70 2
13 Kloc, Lindsey SR Barrington 2:38.90 1
14 Blechman, Kylie SO S Kingstown 2:39.10 2
15 Sisco, Carlie SR Westerly 2:39.50 2
16 Collins, Zoe FR Barrington 2:39.90 2
17 Southwick, Hannah SO S Kingstown 2:40.30 2
18 Gendron, Casandra SO Bay View 2:41.50 2
19 Orr, Liz JR Westerly 2:42.20 2
20 Zarriello, Jessica SR Portsmouth 2:45.30 2
21 Bridges, Alexandra SR West Warwick 2:46.20 1
22 Freitas, Bryanna JR Lincoln 2:48.60 1
23 Asevedo, Allexandra FR North Providence 2:49.70 1
24 Scardina, Haley JR Portsmouth 2:52.70 2
25 Ferland, Ailsa SO Lincoln 2:53.80 1
26 Labossiere, Kelly JR Lincoln 2:54.60 1
27 Kennedy, Mackensie FR North Providence 2:58.50 1
28 Gilmore, Caityn JR North Providence 3:03.20 1
29 Kula, Krystyna SO Bay View 3:04.00 1
30 Xu, Sihan JR Bay View 3:43.70 1
Girls 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: % 4:35.30 2004 Samantha Gawrych, Westerly
Auto: # 4:50.00
Prov: * 5:08.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McMillan, Emma JR Barrington 4:42.00# 2 10
2 Burr, Randi FR Westerly 4:46.10# 2 8
3 White, Sofia SO Portsmouth 4:56.00* 2 6
4 Zitzmann, Julia JR Barrington 5:01.10* 2 4
5 Lawler, Ellie FR S Kingstown 5:03.20* 2 2
6 Wayss, Danika JR Pilgrim 5:09.30 2 1
7 Kloc, Lindsey SR Barrington 5:16.20 2
8 L'Esperance, Amanda JR Lincoln 5:19.30 2
9 Southwick, Hannah SO S Kingstown 5:19.70 2
10 Orr, Liz JR Westerly 5:21.30 2
11 Lucier, Katie SR Portsmouth 5:29.40 1
12 Charpentier, Alexis SO S Kingstown 5:37.00 1
13 Asevedo, Allexandra FR North Providence 5:39.00 2
14 Bain, Sarah SO Bay View 5:41.40 1
15 Zarriello, Jessica SR Portsmouth 5:45.30 1
16 Sernchia, Hannah SO Toll Gate 5:45.80 1
17 Wohlever, Haley SR Barrington 5:47.50 2
18 Scardina, Haley JR Portsmouth 5:48.20 1
19 Ferland, Ailsa SO Lincoln 5:55.20 1
20 Labossiere, Kelly JR Lincoln 6:09.30 1
21 Song, Molly SR West Warwick 6:19.40 1
22 Marso, Calia FR West Warwick 6:31.20 1
23 Larmer, Rachel JR West Warwick 6:59.20 1
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: % 10:06.80 2010 Stephanie Beaudette, Bay View
Auto: # 10:45.00
Prov: * 11:20.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McMillan, Emma JR Barrington 10:15.30# 10
2 Ceseretti, Bella FR Barrington 11:17.50* 8
3 Maynard, Sophia FR Toll Gate 11:30.30 6
4 Gazeryan, Lusine SR Barrington 11:30.70 4
5 Cobb, Abby SO S Kingstown 11:50.50 2
6 Mullin, Bryana SO Pilgrim 11:53.40 1
7 Lucier, Katie SR Portsmouth 11:54.20
8 Leal, Samantha SO Lincoln 12:02.60
9 Esther, Sun SR Barrington 12:08.90
10 Fraser, MacKenzie FR Pilgrim 14:29.90
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: % 14.90 2004 Marianne Rivard, LaSalle
Auto: # 16.00
Prov: * 18.00
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mayhew, Chloe SR Barrington * 16.60Q 1
1 Brunelle, Melanie SR Pilgrim * 16.60Q 4
3 Pena, Erika SR Toll Gate * 16.80Q 3
4 Annotti, Alexa SR Pilgrim * 17.20Q 2
5 DeMelo, Claudia JR Pilgrim * 17.60Q 3
6 Berube, Liliana FR S Kingstown * 18.00Q 2
6 Loeb, Skylar JR Toll Gate * 18.00Q 4
8 Perdereaux, Ilana FR Pilgrim 18.80Q 1
9 Anderson, Victoria JR Lincoln 18.10Q 2
10 Galbraith, Stephanie JR Barrington 18.20Q 4
10 McCool-Guglielmo, Eva FR S Kingstown 18.20Q 3
12 Lehane, Kerry SO Portsmouth 19.20Q 1
13 Bessette, Margaux SO Lincoln 19.40 3
13 Casale, Emma JR Lincoln 19.40 4
15 Eller, Kerry SO Barrington 19.70 3
16 Allen, Cleo JR Portsmouth 19.80 2
17 Lima, Adriana JR Shea 20.10 1
18 Derderian, Mackenzie SO West Warwick 20.60 4
19 Colvin, Aliyah SO North Providence 21.30 2
20 Brierly, Rebecca SO Lincoln 21.60 1
-- Boothman, Gianna FR Barrington FS 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: % 14.90 2004 Marianne Rivard, LaSalle
Auto: # 16.00
Prov: * 18.00
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Mayhew, Chloe SR Barrington * 16.30Q 1
2 Brunelle, Melanie SR Pilgrim * 16.50Q 2
3 Pena, Erika SR Toll Gate * 16.50Q 1
4 DeMelo, Claudia JR Pilgrim * 16.80Q 2
5 Annotti, Alexa SR Pilgrim * 17.00Q 2
6 Anderson, Victoria JR Lincoln * 17.58Q 1
7 McCool-Guglielmo, Eva FR S Kingstown * 17.00 2
8 Berube, Liliana FR S Kingstown * 17.60 1
8 Galbraith, Stephanie JR Barrington * 17.60 2
10 Loeb, Skylar JR Toll Gate * 17.90 2
11 Lehane, Kerry SO Portsmouth 18.50 1
12 Perdereaux, Ilana FR Pilgrim 18.70 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: % 14.90 2004 Marianne Rivard, LaSalle
Auto: # 16.00
Prov: * 18.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brunelle, Melanie SR Pilgrim 16.20* 10
2 Mayhew, Chloe SR Barrington 16.40* 8
3 DeMelo, Claudia JR Pilgrim 17.20* 6
4 Annotti, Alexa SR Pilgrim 17.50* 4
5 Anderson, Victoria JR Lincoln 17.90* 2
6 Pena, Erika SR Toll Gate 18.50 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: % 45.10 2004 Marianne Rivard, LaSalle
Auto: # 48.00
Prov: * 52.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brunelle, Melanie SR Pilgrim 48.00# 3 10
2 Gannon, Casey SO Toll Gate 48.10* 3 8
3 McCormick, Katherine FR Barrington 52.40* 3 6
4 Anderson, Victoria JR Lincoln 53.60 3 4
5 Casale, Emma JR Lincoln 54.50 2 2
6 Galbraith, Stephanie JR Barrington 54.60 2 1
7 Annotti, Alexa SR Pilgrim 56.30 2
8 Banks, Alison FR Lincoln 56.80 2
9 Boothman, Gianna FR Barrington 57.10 1
10 Berube, Liliana FR S Kingstown 57.40 2
11 Allen, Cleo JR Portsmouth 57.90 2
12 Vander-Sloot, Naomi SR Shea 58.20 1
13 Bessette, Margaux SO Lincoln 1:00.40 1
14 Adgeboyeda, Patience JR Shea 1:01.00 1
15 Derderian, Mackenzie SO West Warwick 1:05.30 1
16 Colvin, Aliyah SO North Providence 1:09.00 1
-- Mayhew, Chloe SR Barrington DQ 3
-- DeMelo, Claudia JR Pilgrim DQ 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: % 49.20 2011 , Hope
S. Sanders, R. Cheatham, L DaCruz, E. Marrow
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pilgrim HS - Warwick - RI 50.90 2 10
1) Phillip, Kayda JR 2) Stanley, Madison JR
3) Morales, Nicole JR 4) Landroche, Emma JR
2 Barrington J50.90 2 8
1) Bertoncini, Bella JR 2) Gausland, Briana JR
3) Mayhew, Chloe SR 4) Middleton, Sarah SR
3 Toll Gate 51.70 2 6
1) Alstrom, Heather JR 2) Chin, Ashley JR
3) Gannon, Casey SO 4) Martella, Annemarie JR
4 Lincoln HS 52.30 2 4
1) Jacobson, Emily JR 2) Walters, Brianna JR
3) Carpenter, Nicole SO 4) Redding, Christin JR
5 Westerly 52.70 2 2
1) Andrus, Charlotte JR 2) Luther, Amy JR
3) Murdock, Abigail SO 4) Wicklund, Julia SR
6 North Providence 54.40 1 1
1) Akwensivie, Sharon JR 2) Fortes, Amanda JR
3) Martin, Janice SR 4) Smith, Suzana JR
7 West Warwick HS 55.60 1
1) Costa, Sydnee FR 2) Letendre, Meghan JR
3) McAdams, Nicole SR 4) Turnbull, Maya SO
8 Shea 56.90 1
1) Adgeboyeda, Patience JR 2) Lima, Adriana JR
3) Desseau, Dacaria SO 4) Lopez, Jaylene JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: % 3:58.00 2010 , Toll Gate
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westerly 4:10.30 2 10
1) McLaughlin, Madison SR 2) Senior, Julie SR
3) Murdock, Abigail SO 4) Burr, Randi FR
2 Barrington 4:12.40 2 8
1) Mayhew, Chloe SR 2) McCormick, Katherine FR
3) Zitzmann, Julia JR 4) Zitzmann, Katie FR
3 Toll Gate 4:19.50 2 6
1) Alstrom, Heather JR 2) Hall, Nora SR
3) Cawley, Jess SR 4) Gannon, Casey SO
4 West Warwick HS 4:29.70 2 4
1) McAdams, Nicole SR 2) Turnbull, Maya SO
3) Wall, McKenna FR 4) Bridges, Alexandra SR
5 Pilgrim HS - Warwick - RI 4:33.90 2 2
1) Wayss, Danika JR 2) Duffie, Maranda SO
3) DeMelo, Claudia JR 4) Landroche, Emma JR
6 Lincoln HS 4:53.20 1 1
1) Walters, Brianna JR 2) Freitas, Bryanna JR
3) Casale, Emma JR 4) Banks, Alison FR
7 North Providence 4:53.60 1
1) Al\cantara, Emily SO 2) Asevedo, Allexandra FR
3) Kennedy, Mackensie FR 4) Smith, Suzana JR
-- South Kingstown DQ 1
1) Ford, Olivia JR 2) Lawler, Ellie FR
3) McCabe, McKenna JR 4) West, Madison JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: % 9:41.90 2010 , South Kingstown
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Westerly 9:57.40 10
1) McLaughlin, Madison SR 2) Murdock, Abigail SO
3) Senior, Julie SR 4) Sisco, Carlie SR
2 Barrington 10:15.90 8
1) Ceseretti, Bella FR 2) Zitzmann, Katie FR
3) Hackett, Sabrina SO 4) Wohlever, Haley SR
3 Toll Gate 10:30.20 6
1) Cawley, Jess SR 2) Dugan, Morgan SR
3) Lavallee, Sarah JR 4) Maynard, Sophia FR
4 South Kingstown 10:38.50 4
1) Blechman, Kylie SO 2) Charpentier, Alexis SO
3) Cobb, Abby SO 4) Southwick, Hannah SO
5 Pilgrim HS - Warwick - RI 12:25.20 2
1) Ambrosia, Hannah JR 2) Fraser, MacKenzie FR
3) Richardson, Katherine FR 4) Vincent, Emma JR
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: % 5-05 2006 S. Daugherty/F Terwilliger, Lincoln/W. Warwi
Auto: # 5-01
Prov: * 4-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brunelle, Melanie SR Pilgrim 5-03.00# 1.60m 10
2 Gannon, Casey SO Toll Gate 4-09.00* 1.44m 8
3 Letendre, Meghan JR West Warwick 4-07.00 1.39m 5
3 Chin, Ashley JR Toll Gate 4-07.00 1.39m 5
5 Resendes, Alicia SO West Warwick 4-05.00 1.34m 2
6 McCormick, Katherine FR Barrington J4-05.00 1.34m 1
7 Carpenter, Nicole SO Lincoln J4-05.00 1.34m
-- Brierly, Rebecca SO Lincoln NH
-- Perdereaux, Ilana FR Pilgrim NH
-- Kolawole, Yemi SR Bay View NH
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: % 10-06 2001 Noelle Battista, Toll Gate
Auto: # 9-00
Prov: * 8-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chavous, Rachel SR Portsmouth 8-06.00* 2.59m 10
2 Richardson, Lauren SO Barrington 8-00.00* 2.43m 8
3 Rouleau, Haley SR Toll Gate 7-00.00 2.13m 5
3 Bertoncini, Bella JR Barrington 7-00.00 2.13m 5
5 Gardner, Nina SR S Kingstown 6-00.00 1.82m 2
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: % 18-06 1978 Thomasina Richardson, St Xavier
Auto: # 16-00
Prov: * 15-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Middleton, Sarah SR Barrington 16-07.75# 5.07m 10
2 Phillip, Kayda JR Pilgrim 16-07.25# 5.06m 8
3 Scott, Greta SR Portsmouth 16-03.50# 4.96m 6
4 Wicklund, Julia SR Westerly 16-00.75# 4.89m 4
5 Alstrom, Heather JR Toll Gate 15-09.50* 4.81m 2
6 Letendre, Meghan JR West Warwick 15-03.25* 4.65m 1
7 Groza, Oana JR Barrington 15-02.25* 4.62m
8 Lehane, Kerry SO Portsmouth 14-09.75 4.51m
9 Adgeboyeda, Patience JR Shea 14-05.75 4.41m
10 Driscoll, Bailey JR Portsmouth 14-05.50 4.40m
11 Sirmalis, Leah SO Bay View 14-04.75 4.38m
12 Holland, Bailey JR Portsmouth 14-02.00 4.31m
13 West, Madison JR S Kingstown 13-08.50 4.17m
14 Letizio, Elizabeth FR Westerly 13-07.75 4.15m
15 Walter, Abigail FR Barrington 13-07.50 4.15m
16 McCool-Guglielmo, Eva FR S Kingstown 13-06.75 4.13m
17 Chin, Ashley JR Toll Gate 13-05.00 4.08m
18 Lopez, Jaylene JR Shea 13-04.75 4.08m
19 Piper, Erin SO Barrington 12-11.75 3.95m
19 Costa, Sydnee FR West Warwick 12-11.75 3.95m
21 Vander-Sloot, Naomi SR Shea 12-09.50 3.89m
22 Packard, Kathryn SO Lincoln 12-02.00 3.70m
23 Conti, Julia FR Pilgrim 11-01.75 3.39m
-- Mullane, Mary SO Pilgrim FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: % 36-04 2009 Kelsey McKenna, Toll Gate
Auto: # 33-09
Prov: * 31-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brunelle, Melanie SR Pilgrim 35-03.50# 10.75m 10
2 Middleton, Sarah SR Barrington 33-09.50# 10.29m 8
3 Groza, Oana JR Barrington 33-09.00# 10.28m 6
4 Lehane, Kerry SO Portsmouth 33-06.50* 10.22m 4
5 Stanley, Madison JR Pilgrim 33-03.00* 10.13m 2
6 Driscoll, Bailey JR Portsmouth 33-02.75* 10.12m 1
7 Phillip, Kayda JR Pilgrim 33-00.75* 10.07m
8 McCool-Guglielmo, Eva FR S Kingstown 32-01.00* 9.77m
9 Wicklund, Julia SR Westerly 32-00.50* 9.76m
10 Howarth, Courtney FR Barrington 31-09.25* 9.68m
11 Richardson, Lauren SO Barrington 31-00.25* 9.45m
12 Walters, Brianna JR Lincoln 30-08.00 9.34m
13 Holland, Bailey JR Portsmouth 30-07.25 9.32m
14 Chin, Ashley JR Toll Gate 30-06.50 9.30m
15 Adgeboyeda, Patience JR Shea 29-05.50 8.97m
16 Torres, Leah SR Portsmouth 29-05.00 8.96m
17 Young, Brooke SO West Warwick 29-04.00 8.94m
18 Letendre, Meghan JR West Warwick 29-00.00 8.83m
19 Kennedy, Isabel FR Toll Gate 28-09.00 8.76m
20 Costa, Sydnee FR West Warwick 28-03.25 8.61m
21 Thibodeau, Emma JR Pilgrim 27-06.75 8.40m
22 Shayer, Rose SO West Warwick 27-04.50 8.34m
23 Jacobson, Emily JR Lincoln 26-08.50 8.14m
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: % 42-00.50 1996 Emily Carlston, Warwick Vets
Auto: # 32-06
Prov: * 29-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Armenakyan, Ani SO Toll Gate 33-04.25# 10.16m 10
2 Morris, Taylor JR Bay View 32-10.00# 10.00m 8
3 Andrews, Samantha SO Lincoln 30-02.75* 9.21m 6
4 Lyons, Kili SR S Kingstown 30-00.75* 9.16m 4
5 Premy, Blessin SO Pilgrim 29-11.75* 9.13m 2
6 Bianco-Riley, Diana SO Bay View 29-10.00* 9.09m 1
7 Gauthier, Faye JR West Warwick 29-04.50* 8.95m
8 Pontes, Natalia SR West Warwick 28-04.00 8.63m
9 Spear, Theresa FR Westerly 28-01.50 8.57m
10 Salmasso, Marta SR S Kingstown 27-09.50 8.47m
11 Mathews, Alyssa JR Toll Gate 27-05.25 8.36m
12 Jacobsen, Courtney JR Toll Gate 27-03.00 8.30m
13 Cousens, Abby SR Portsmouth 26-06.00 8.07m
14 Zaniol, Kate JR Lincoln 25-04.00 7.72m
15 Cruz, Morgan FR West Warwick 25-02.00 7.67m
16 Tapia, Ashleigh SO West Warwick 25-01.00 7.64m
16 Polando, Faith FR Barrington 25-01.00 7.64m
18 Bonifaz, Pryanka JR Barrington 24-05.25 7.44m
19 Carmicheal, Paige JR Toll Gate 24-01.50 7.35m
20 Levy, Abby SO Portsmouth 23-04.00 7.11m
21 Tuscani, Jazmin JR Pilgrim 23-01.25 7.04m
22 Borek, Madyson FR Barrington 22-04.50 6.81m
23 Murphy, Samantha JR S Kingstown 19-11.75 6.08m
24 Sieben, Megan FR Portsmouth 19-08.50 6.00m
25 Lin, Alison FR Westerly 19-07.50 5.98m
26 Noka, Kelsey SO S Kingstown 15-09.00 4.80m
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: % 133-05 2012 Katja Neves, Hope
Auto: # 100-00
Prov: * 85-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Restituyo, Grecia SR Barrington 109-01# 33.24m 10
2 Andrews, Samantha SO Lincoln J109-01# 33.24m 8
3 Cousens, Abby SR Portsmouth 108-00# 32.91m 6
4 Jacobsen, Courtney JR Toll Gate 103-02# 31.44m 4
5 Lyons, Kili SR S Kingstown 96-00* 29.26m 2
6 Morris, Taylor JR Bay View 84-11 25.88m 1
7 Armenakyan, Ani SO Toll Gate 83-03 25.37m
8 Premy, Blessin SO Pilgrim 79-05 24.20m
9 Salmasso, Marta SR S Kingstown 75-10 23.11m
10 Zaniol, Kate JR Lincoln 74-00 22.55m
11 Carmicheal, Paige JR Toll Gate 73-08 22.45m
12 West, Madison JR S Kingstown 67-11 20.70m
13 Pontes, Natalia SR West Warwick 67-08 20.62m
14 Cruz, Morgan FR West Warwick 65-02 19.86m
15 Tarmey, Maggie SO Lincoln 63-11 19.48m
16 Tuscani, Jazmin JR Pilgrim 61-03 18.66m
17 Polando, Faith FR Barrington 59-06 18.13m
18 Spear, Theresa FR Westerly 59-00 17.98m
19 Sieben, Megan FR Portsmouth 58-10 17.93m
20 Levy, Abby SO Portsmouth 57-10 17.62m
21 Noka, Kelsey SO S Kingstown 52-09 16.07m
22 Lin, Alison FR Westerly 51-10 15.79m
23 Ayers, Delta SO Pilgrim 49-10 15.18m
24 Caracuzzo, Sophia JR Pilgrim 45-11 13.99m
-- Borek, Madyson FR Barrington FOUL
Girls Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: % 187-09 2001 Kate Johnston, Warwick Vets
Auto: # 143-00
Prov: * 110-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacobsen, Courtney JR Toll Gate 158-07# 48.33m 10
2 Cousens, Abby SR Portsmouth 139-04* 42.46m 8
3 Gauthier, Faye JR West Warwick 128-09* 39.24m 6
4 Carmicheal, Paige JR Toll Gate 124-01* 37.82m 4
5 Polando, Faith FR Barrington 123-09* 37.71m 2
6 Andrews, Samantha SO Lincoln 123-07* 37.66m 1
7 Tarmey, Maggie SO Lincoln 122-01* 37.21m
8 Gray, Katerina SR Lincoln 120-04* 36.67m
9 Restituyo, Grecia SR Barrington 113-05* 34.56m
10 DosSantos, Ciara JR Pilgrim 101-11 31.06m
11 Pontes, Natalia SR West Warwick 96-10 29.51m
12 Sieben, Megan FR Portsmouth 95-06 29.10m
13 Cruz, Morgan FR West Warwick 95-03 29.03m
14 Zaniol, Kate JR Lincoln 94-10 28.90m
15 Silva, Athena SR West Warwick 94-08 28.85m
16 Kern, Bianka FR Portsmouth 92-09 28.27m
17 Gallo-Fusco, Jasmine FR Toll Gate 92-02 28.09m
18 Seebeck, Tessa FR Pilgrim 88-00 26.82m
19 Bonifaz, Pryanka JR Barrington 80-05 24.51m
20 Neilsen, Lauren SO S Kingstown 64-01 19.53m
21 Alexander, Kaitlyn JR Pilgrim 61-09 18.82m
22 Maxwell, Adoria SO Pilgrim 48-08 14.83m
-- Armenakyan, Ani SO Toll Gate FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: % 116-08 2013 Hannah Lee, Bay View
Auto: # 105-00
Prov: * 85-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lyons, Kili SR S Kingstown 110-04# 33.62m 10
2 West, Madison JR S Kingstown 108-06# 33.07m 8
3 Burke, Morgan SR Bay View 95-01* 28.98m 6
4 Mathews, Alyssa JR Toll Gate 91-00* 27.73m 4
5 Deeb, Sandra SR S Kingstown 90-11* 27.71m 2
6 Cousens, Abby SR Portsmouth 90-04* 27.53m 1
7 Nemirow, Elicia JR Pilgrim 83-04 25.40m
8 Andrews, Samantha SO Lincoln 82-01 25.01m
9 Tapia, Ashleigh SO West Warwick 77-10 23.72m
10 Bianco-Riley, Diana SO Bay View 75-05 22.98m
11 Choquette, Madeline JR Pilgrim 73-04 22.35m
12 Kern, Bianka FR Portsmouth 73-03 22.32m
13 Ruda, Charolotte SR Barrington 69-07 21.20m
14 Bonifaz, Pryanka JR Barrington 68-10 20.98m
15 Murphy, Samantha JR S Kingstown 68-07 20.90m
16 Chavous, Rachel SR Portsmouth 67-08 20.62m
17 Anderson, Hailey FR West Warwick 65-08 20.01m
18 Esther, Sun SR Barrington 62-03 18.97m
19 Desseau, Dacaria SO Shea 57-04 17.47m
20 Cusick, Rebecca FR Pilgrim 52-06 16.00m