Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2012 09:10 PM
Metropolitan Division - 1/4/2012
Meet 2
1/4/2012
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 derek jackson SR classical 6.50
2 Christopher Fevry SR classical 6.60
3 benjamin Dahn SR classical 6.90
3 Max Caro Barrington 6.90
5 Connor Reilly Barrington 6.90
6 Allen Tat SO classical 6.90
7 Matt Greene Barrington 7.00
7 Josh Rhodin LS 7.00
9 Mitch DaSilva JR LS 7.00
10 KIMANI BAPTISTA SR LS 7.10
10 James Murphy Barrington 7.10
12 David Nunes LS 7.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jose Ortiz SR Central 6.50
2 Napoleon Askie SR Central 6.70
2 Joshua Gilkenson SR MB 6.70
4 Raniel Isaac SR Central 6.70
5 John Olivo SR MB 6.80
6 Derek Marshall SR MtH 7.20
7 Jacob Silva JR MtH 7.30
8 Justin Barboza SR MtH 7.70
9 Bruce Benheim FR MB 7.80
10 Adam Hamel JR MtH 8.00
11 Daniel Ward FR MB 8.30
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jarell James Hope 6.40
2 Ryan Williams SO EP 6.60
3 Santino Brunette JR Narr 6.90
3 JOEL ROYSTER JR MtP 6.90
5 Andrew Geremia FR Narr 7.00
5 EMMANUEL MARSH SR MtP 7.00
7 Nikki Dorbor SR EP 7.00
8 Justin Pelletier FR EP 7.10
8 KITZLER BISSERETH SR MtP 7.10
10 Ayellor Karbah Hope 7.20
10 Liuis Zapeta Hope 7.20
12 Vincent Santos SO Narr 7.30
13 DUANNE SISOUKRATH SR MtP 7.50
14 Jasiah Hatch SO EP 7.60
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 derek jackson SR classical 38.60
2 Jack Dillon Barrington 38.90
3 Aljenis Candelier classical 39.60
4 David Cusack LS 41.00
4 bobby Raposa JR classical 41.00
6 James Murphy Barrington 41.50
7 Adam Petracca LS 42.50
-- Jeff Redman Barrington DQ
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Williams SO EP 38.60
2 Preston Kar Hope 39.00
3 Ayellor Karbah Hope 39.40
4 Santino Brunette JR Narr 40.00
5 Andrew Geremia FR Narr 40.30
6 Antonio Quinones MtP 40.70
7 Justin Pelletier FR EP 41.90
8 Xavier Reyes Hope 42.50
9 Nikki Dorbor SR EP 43.10
10 JOHN BROPAH SO MtP 43.40
11 ALVARO MORALES FR MtP 44.00
12 Jasiah Hatch SO EP 45.60
13 ADEFEMI FLAOYE SR MtP 48.20
14 Jacob Zuchowski FR Narr 49.80
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Raniel Isaac SR Central 37.60
2 Napoleon Askie SR Central 38.30
3 Anthony Jackson Central 38.80
4 John Olivo SR MB 40.50
5 Peter Ogada SR Central 41.40
6 Derek Marshall SR MtH 41.60
7 Bruce Benheim FR MB 45.60
8 Jon Belmore SR MtH 45.70
9 Jacob Silva JR MtH 47.90
10 Adam Hamel JR MtH 52.10
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jose Ortiz SR Central 1:30.40
2 Steven Perez SO Central 1:31.10
3 Amos Cariati FR MB 1:32.60
4 James Stanley SR MtH 1:33.50
5 Kwame Ireland SR Central 1:36.10
6 Bun Huy SR Central 1:38.00
7 Griffin Adler SO MB 1:44.40
8 Ryan Stanley JR MtH 1:45.90
9 Brandon Paulino SR MtH 1:49.10
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jarell James Hope 1:29.30
2 Steve Smith SR Narr 1:29.60
3 Liuis Zapeta Hope 1:39.20
4 Anthony Andrade SO EP 1:42.30
5 CELSO LOPEZ JR MtP 1:44.70
6 Ethan Gervais SO EP 1:46.50
7 Dilen Dileon MtP 1:49.90
8 MAODO LO SO MtP 1:51.20
9 Brandon Humphrey JR EP 2:11.30
-- Deveron Gordon SR Narr NT
-- Jefferson Nyonton MtP DQ
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steve Smith SR Narr 1:29.60
2 Tom Barry Barrington 1:30.50
3 Shane Watterson JR LS 1:30.70
4 Allen Tat SO classical 1:30.90
5 Noah Gemma LS 1:32.90
6 Chris Notarianni LS 1:34.60
7 Deveron Gordon SR Narr 1:35.20
8 John Connolly Barrington 1:36.20
9 Anteneh Kutenplon-Rayess Barrington 1:37.40
10 Willfredo Tangui SR classical 1:38.80
11 Cristian Pichardo FR classical 1:39.80
12 Julio Taveras JR classical 1:40.60
13 Jack Liang Barrington 1:44.20
14 Tyler Drainville LS 1:47.30
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Rego JR LS 2:48.20
2 Michael Stephens JR LS 2:48.70
3 Zach Chapasko JR LS 2:49.20
4 Ryan Saeger Barrington 2:52.70
5 Connor Royley Barrington 2:54.50
6 Ryan Lowery SR LS 2:56.40
7 Dylan Verner-Crist Barrington 2:58.50
8 david Molina SR classical 2:59.00
9 Alex Sharkey classical 3:13.60
10 Benjamin Licht SO classical 3:24.30
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaii Almeida Hope 3:03.40
2 Aaron Libman SR Narr 3:04.30
3 Luis Gonzalez Hope 3:04.80
4 Zachary Zuchowski JR Narr 3:14.30
5 Daniel Keane SO Narr 3:14.70
6 Corbin Maynard JR Narr 3:19.20
7 Daniel Labrie SR EP 3:23.30
8 Eric Glowacki FR EP 3:27.50
9 Gian Zito FR EP 3:46.20
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Paulino SR MtH 3:11.90
2 Griffin Adler SO MB 3:13.30
3 Kevin Solis SO Central 3:13.80
4 Jerome Togba SR Central 3:17.30
5 Graeme Ownjazayeri JR MB 3:18.10
6 Raul Perez SO Central 3:18.40
7 Alex Lach SR Central 3:30.60
8 Matt Silva SR MtH 3:38.00
9 Josh Leitao SR MtH 3:38.40
10 Ryan Miranda SR MtH 3:38.70
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Estrada SR LS 4:21.10
2 Zach Chapasko JR LS 4:25.20
3 Dylan Verner-Crist Barrington 4:25.30
4 Ryan Saeger Barrington 4:29.50
5 Jake Grundy FR LS 4:31.70
6 Will Casazza Barrington 4:33.40
7 Alex Sharkey classical 4:58.40
8 Andres Coronado SO classical 5:05.30
9 Benjamin Licht SO classical 5:06.80
10 Matt Hebert Barrington 5:07.90
11 Callum Sharkey classical 5:22.30
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James Stanley SR MtH 5:03.10
2 Graeme Ownjazayeri JR MB 5:05.00
3 Kevin Solis SO Central 5:10.10
4 Jason Foster JR MB 5:11.30
5 Jerome Togba SR Central 5:14.40
6 Matt Silva SR MtH 5:14.50
7 Raul Perez SO Central 5:14.80
8 Kevin Valerio Central 5:27.10
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luis Gonzalez Hope 5:02.20
2 Ryan Tudino FR Narr 5:06.60
3 Jared McConnell FR Narr 5:10.90
4 Daniel Labrie SR EP 5:12.50
5 CELSO LOPEZ JR MtP 5:20.10
6 Dominic Scalzi Hope 5:31.50
7 Nick St. Laurent FR Narr 5:36.30
8 Gian Zito FR EP 5:36.80
9 Aiden Maynard FR Narr 5:37.20
10 ERIC CHACHA JR MtP 6:05.70
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Rego JR LS 9:26.70
2 Connor Royley Barrington 9:31.90
3 Michael Stephens JR LS 9:44.00
4 John Connolly Barrington 9:49.60
5 Ryan Lowery SR LS 9:56.70
6 david Molina SR classical 10:11.50
7 Eric Brown JR LS 10:12.20
8 Lucas Bledsoe Barrington 10:22.50
9 Marcus Sefranek Barrington 10:38.70
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Paulino SR MtH 10:43.20
2 Jason Foster JR MB 10:54.40
3 Mike McNally SR MB 11:44.40
-- Ryan Miranda SR MtH DQ
-- Josh Leitao SR MtH DQ
-- Daniel Ward FR MB DQ
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaii Almeida Hope 10:30.60
2 Austin Butler FR Narr 10:57.40
3 Eric Glowacki FR EP 11:22.90
4 Joshua Carey FR Narr 11:24.30
5 Adam Liptak FR Narr 11:31.20
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Fleury SR classical 7.80
2 Eddy Millcette SR classical 8.20
3 benjamin Dahn SR classical 8.50
4 Christopher Fevry SR classical 8.70
5 Jack Liang Barrington 10.70
6 Ryan Kelly Barrington 11.40
7 Willy Gutman Barrington 11.60
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amos Cariati FR MB 8.90
2 Jacob Silva JR MtH 9.90
3 Galen Perry SR MB 10.10
4 William Chadwick SO MB 10.90
5 Justin Barboza SR MtH 11.00
6 Adam Hamel JR MtH 11.70
7 Jon Belmore SR MtH 11.80
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joshua Rambert JR EP 9.50
2 Justin Pelletier FR EP 9.60
3 Dave Beloney Hope 10.00
4 Eric Towne SR EP 10.30
5 Steven Fitzpatrick SO Narr 11.50
6 Mackenzie Boutin SO Narr 11.90
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Central 'A' 1:34.70
2 Moses Brown 'A' 1:46.00
3 Mt. Hope 'A' 1:59.60
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hope 'A' 1:38.40
2 Narragansett 'A' 1:40.00
3 MtPleasant 'A' 1:47.80
-- East Providence 'A' DQ
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 classicalhs-ri 'A' 1:36.80
2 Barrington 'A' 1:38.80
3 La Salle 'A' 1:43.30
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Barrington 'A' 3:50.10
2 classicalhs-ri 'A' 3:53.90
3 La Salle 'A' 3:56.10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hope 'A' 3:54.70
2 East Providence 'A' 3:58.20
3 Narragansett 'A' 4:25.80
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Central 'A' 3:56.00
2 Mt. Hope 'A' 4:05.00
3 Moses Brown 'A' 4:11.50
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Moura JR EP 5-06.00
2 Justin Pelletier FR EP 5-04.00
3 Eric Towne SR EP 5-02.00
-- Tyler Burnell SR Narr NH
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Justin Barboza SR MtH 5-02.00
2 James Stanley SR MtH 5-00.00
-- Mike McNally SR MB NH
-- Galen Perry SR MB NH
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Freddy Antonian SR classical 5-10.00
2 Calvin Matthes Barrington 5-08.00
3 CHRIS JEFFREY JR LS 5-06.00
3 Kwami Moreno SR classical 5-06.00
5 Abdul-lateff Orulebaja SO classical 5-02.00
6 Jack Collins LS 5-00.00
-- Connor Weathers LS NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacob Silva JR MtH 17-11.50
2 Marklyn Brown Central 17-08.00
3 Galen Perry SR MB 17-02.25
4 Peter Ogada SR Central 17-00.25
5 Kwame Ireland SR Central 16-11.50
5 Amos Cariati FR MB 16-11.50
7 Derek Marshall SR MtH 16-05.50
8 Moses Fafana SO Central 15-07.25
9 William Chadwick SO MB 15-01.00
10 Ryan Stanley JR MtH 14-11.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Fleury SR classical 19-07.50
2 James Murphy Barrington 19-05.00
3 Freddy Antonian SR classical 19-01.25
4 CHRIS JEFFREY JR LS 19-01.00
5 KIMANI BAPTISTA SR LS 18-00.75
6 Max Caro Barrington 17-06.75
7 Calvin Matthes Barrington 17-02.50
8 Jack Collins LS 17-02.00
8 Aljenis Candelier classical 17-02.00
10 Abdul-lateff Orulebaja SO classical 16-10.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jarell James Hope 21-01.25
2 Christopher Moura JR EP 20-00.75
3 Deveron Gordon SR Narr 17-06.00
4 Dave Beloney Hope 17-02.00
5 Ryan Williams SO EP 16-06.00
6 Tyler Burnell SR Narr 16-03.75
7 Eric Towne SR EP 16-01.25
8 Jack Salomone Narr 15-10.50
9 JOEL ROYSTER JR MtP 15-02.00
10 Nikki Dorbor SR EP 14-06.00
11 JOHN BROPAH SO MtP 14-03.00
12 Steven Fitzpatrick SO Narr 13-09.00
13 EMMANUEL MARSH SR MtP 13-02.00
14 Antonio Quinones MtP 13-01.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carlos Mangum JR Central 43-06.25
2 Clarence Gallop JR Central 37-10.50
3 Cody Stanzione SR MtH 36-10.50
4 Mackenzie Sheldon SR MB 31-02.25
5 Aidan Perry SO MB 31-00.50
6 Noah Jennis SR MB 30-11.50
7 Jonathan Acevedo JR Central 30-08.25
8 Owen Russell FR MB 29-09.50
9 Jon Belmore SR MtH 29-08.50
10 Patrick Asciola SO MtH 28-08.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olu Aninashaun MtP 37-02.00
2 ARIEL MARTINEZ SR MtP 34-10.00
3 Jonathan Zapata Hope 33-11.75
4 AARON CRUM JR MtP 33-08.50
5 Ben Veiga EP 30-08.00
6 Pierre Charles Hope 30-05.75
7 Ethan Wright SO Narr 30-05.75
8 Asmin Sanchez Hope 28-09.75
9 Bryan Zapata Hope 27-04.50
10 Daniel Keane SO Narr 27-01.00
10 Kevin Pereira EP 27-01.00
12 Liam Po-Chedley FR Narr 26-08.50
13 Leon Edmonds SO EP 26-06.00
14 Mark Medeiros JR EP 23-09.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Velez SR classical 47-10.00
2 Terrance Sinnott SR LS 45-03.00
3 Jake Davis Barrington 44-01.25
4 Freddy Antonian SR classical 42-08.00
5 Charlie Ionata Barrington 40-05.75
6 Ndailor Sheriff SR classical 40-01.25
7 Max Caro Barrington 37-08.50
8 Daryl Brooks JR classical 36-10.00
9 Jackson Reilly LS 35-09.75
10 Jake Brammer Barrington 31-10.50
11 Jared Kurkowski SR LS 30-09.00
12 Robert Vessalla LS 30-01.50
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carlos Mangum JR Central 60-00.50
2 Clarence Gallop JR Central 49-05.50
3 Cody Stanzione SR MtH 42-03.50
4 Jonathan Acevedo JR Central 41-09.50
5 Aidan Perry SO MB 35-02.50
6 Robert Calabresi SO MB 31-04.75
7 Patrick Asciola SO MtH 30-04.25
8 Owen Russell FR MB 29-05.75
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ndailor Sheriff SR classical 62-11.75
2 Steve Lefebvre JR LS 56-11.00
3 Charlie Ionata Barrington 56-04.00
4 Robert Palazzo SR classical 54-02.00
5 Casey Mackisey SR LS 50-00.50
6 Zachary Driver JR classical 48-10.00
7 Anthony Paolino SR LS 43-06.00
8 Daryl Brooks JR classical 40-03.50
9 Adam Kelly Barrington 33-05.00
10 Jake Davis Barrington 33-04.75
11 Ryan Budinsky JR LS 28-06.50
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jonathan Zapata Hope 48-11.50
2 Leon Edmonds SO EP 43-07.75
3 Bryan Zapata Hope 42-07.00
4 ARIEL MARTINEZ SR MtP 41-02.00
5 KEVIN ORTIZ SR MtP 38-09.50
6 Asmin Sanchez Hope 36-03.50
7 Jose Diasz MtP 31-05.25
8 Mauro Soliz Hope 31-04.00
8 Ben Veiga EP 31-04.00
10 Kevin Pereira EP 29-07.75
11 Ethan Wright SO Narr 26-00.25
12 Daniel Keane SO Narr 22-04.25
13 Antonio deSimas FR EP 21-08.00
14 Liam Po-Chedley FR Narr 17-00.50