Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:17 PM 05/11/2019 Page 1
Cumberland Invitational 2019 - 05/11/2019
Cumberland
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: @ 9:30.90 04/30/2005 Westerly, Westerly
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 East Greenwich HS 'A' 10:05.32
1) Caliri, Ana JR 2) Macdonald, Emma SR
3) Martin, Jessica SO 4) Shunney, Bryn JR
2 Prout Hs-Ri 'A' 10:11.37
1) Cummings, Helene SO 2) Thurley, Victoria JR
3) Slitt, Allison JR 4) Williams, Megan SO
3 Mt. St. Charles 'A' 10:29.89
1) Whalen, Eileen SR 2) Whalen, Meghan SR
3) Kamp, Julia JR 4) Graham, Emily JR
4 Pilgrim HS Warwick,RI 'A' 10:31.72
1) Degos, Emmanuelle SO 2) McCann, Sofia SO
3) Salisbury, Jamee JR 4) McCann, Ava SO
5 North Kingstown Hs-Ri 'A' 10:34.83
1) Joly, Olivia SO 2) Schultz, Catherine JR
3) Mackrell, Molly JR 4) DeGenova, Sophia SO
6 Lincoln - RI 'A' 10:37.89
1) Specht, Riley SO 2) O'Hern, Abigail JR
3) Ariza, Emily SO 4) Fellingham, Sarah SR
7 Mt. Hope Hs-Bristol-Ri 'A' 10:44.46
1) Donato, Emilie SR 2) Mehta, Aditi FR
3) Tyska, Hope SO 4) Womelsdorf, Leah SR
8 East Providence Hs-Ri 'A' 11:12.08
1) Caron, Eva SO 2) Diaz-Araujo, Michelle FR
3) Moniz, Miranda FR 4) Santos, Briana SR
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: @ 48.90 05/16/2015 Hope HS Providence -RI, HOPE
C Burgess, I Hack, D Hughes-Barnes, Q McIntosh
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central Hs-Ri 'A' 51.03 3
1) Santos Sanchez, Ariela SR 2) Fife, Savannah-Rae SO
3) Mobley, Imani SR 4) Roderick, Alyejah SR
2 St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt -ri 'A' 51.05 3
1) Kizekai, Christine FR 2) Cournoyer, Jordan SO
3) Perryman, Aliviah JR 4) Kizekai, Faith JR
3 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 'A' 51.09 3
1) Nappi, Nikki SR 2) Comeau, Jackie SO
3) Carter, Isabella JR 4) Wilson, Jayla SO
4 North Kingstown Hs-Ri 'A' 51.25 3
1) Brickle, Sydney SO 2) Souls, Sadie FR
3) Toland, Bridgette FR 4) Simmons, Charlotte JR
5 Cumberland High School 'A' 52.45 2
1) Halpert, Kayla JR 2) Eckmann, Brynn SO
3) Lopez, Keyla SR 4) Leboeuf, Ali SR
6 Coventry 'A' 52.89 3
1) Baffoni, Alexis SO 2) Garriott, Calla JR
3) Messier, Jordan SR 4) Messier, Loren SR
7 Rogers HS - RI 'A' 53.51 2
1) Butler, Kiara JR 2) Hazell, Chelsey FR
===================================================================
Meet: @ 48.90 05/16/2015 Hope HS Providence -RI, HOPE
C Burgess, I Hack, D Hughes-Barnes, Q McIntosh
School Finals H#
===================================================================
3) Johnson, Sidney SO 4) Peters, Hazel FR
8 Woonsocket High School 'A' 53.52 1
1) Alexis, Jahzarah FR 2) Cahill, Peyton SO
3) Harlan, Charity FR 4) Lewis, Dajonna FR
9 Mt Pleasant 'A' 53.68 3
1) Gibson, Da'naysiah JR 2) Rose, Ashanti JR
3) Watson, Randeece JR 4) Ndakpawa, Martha JR
10 Prout Hs-Ri 'A' 53.84 2
1) Slade, Mia FR 2) Mastrandrea, Julia FR
3) McKenna, Kelsey FR 4) Clift, Olivia JR
11 Portsmouth HS - RI 'A' 53.96 2
1) Armijo, Abbie SO 2) Famiglietti, Kate SO
3) Craft, Caitlyn FR 4) Chen, Jessie SR
12 Mt. Hope Hs-Bristol-Ri 'A' 54.04 1
1) Prendergast, Nora FR 2) Marsili, Gabriella FR
3) Oliver, Meghan SR 4) Donato, Emilie SR
13 Lincoln - RI 'A' 55.15 1
1) Labossiere, Kristen SR 2) Lezon, Nicole SR
3) Oliver, Sadie SO 4) Mede, Marilyn SO
-- Pilgrim HS Warwick,RI 'A' DQ 2 out of zone
1) Hemond, Madison SO 2) Fera, Hailey JR
3) Lynch, Sarah FR 4) Coffie, Alanna FR
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: @ 14.70 05/17/2014 Maria Bolibruch, NK
Auto Standar: * 16.00
Provisional: + 18.00
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lehane, Meghan SO Portsmouth HS - RI + 16.67q 6
2 Beaudry, Grace SR SMIT + 16.75q 1
3 Schofield, Hannah JR SMIT + 16.98q 2
4 Poisson, Analiese SO NK + 17.64q 4
5 Gibson, Da'naysiah JR Mt Pleasant + 17.78q 3
6 Lora, Katherine SR Juanita Sanchez 18.02q 6
7 Cahill, Peyton SO WOON 18.11 1
8 DePina, Shakira JR Chs 18.16 3
9 Messier, Madison SR Coventry 18.19 2
10 Hobin, Lindsey FR Cranston West 18.21 5
11 deRonde, Jacquelyn FR Nshs 18.27 4
12 Damon, Kitty FR Portsmouth HS - RI 18.56 5
13 VanLuinen, Elise FR PIL 18.59 5
14 Baffoni, Alexis SO Coventry 18.63 6
15 Slade, Mia FR Prout Hs-Ri 18.73 4
16 Fraenza, Maya FR Cranston West 18.98 6
17 Salvato, Maddie FR Cranston West 18.99 2
18 Middleton, Olivia SR BARR 19.06 2
19 Childress, Grace SR Coventry 19.11 4
20 Rinker, Maia JR Coventry 19.23 3
21 Malave, Ahlia FR WOON 19.36 4
22 Rodriguez, Lena FR WOON 19.40 5
23 LaHue, Olivia FR East Greenwich HS 19.51 5
24 Flynn, Charlotte FR Rogers HS - RI 19.63 1
===================================================================
Meet: @ 14.70 05/17/2014 Maria Bolibruch, NK
Auto Standar: * 16.00
Provisional: + 18.00
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
25 O'Shea, Alexandria SO Chs 20.00 3
26 Menard, Abigail FR WOON 20.05 6
27 Enos, Emily SO Chs 20.85 1
28 Cardoso, Jami SO Chs 20.93 2
29 Forget, Shawnna SO Nshs 21.13 4
-- Prestage, Emma FR LASA DQ 3 pushed hurdle
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: @ 14.70 05/17/2014 Maria Bolibruch, NK
Auto Standar: * 16.00
Provisional: + 18.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lehane, Meghan SO Portsmouth HS - RI 16.37+
2 Beaudry, Grace SR SMIT 16.46+
3 Schofield, Hannah JR SMIT 16.86+
4 Poisson, Analiese SO NK 17.55+
5 Gibson, Da'naysiah JR Mt Pleasant 17.62+
6 Lora, Katherine SR Juanita Sanchez 17.71+
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: @ 12.00 05/16/2015 Quashira McIntosh, HOPE
Auto Standar: * 12.60
Provisional: + 13.20
Meet: @ 12.40
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fitzsimmons, Marybeth JR Moses Brown HS - RI * 12.49q 10
2 Comeau, Jackie SO LASA + 12.82q 5
3 Kizekai, Faith JR Saint Rays + 12.91q 6
4 Lewis, Dajonna FR WOON + 12.95q 8 12.941
5 Kizekai, Christine FR Saint Rays + 12.95q 9 12.948
6 Brickle, Sydney SO NK + 12.95q 11 12.950
7 Hemond, Madison SO PIL + 12.99 4
8 Lafargue, Michelle SR Central Hs-Ri + 13.14 2
9 Grear, Hawa JR Juanita Sanchez + 13.15 8
10 Armijo, Abbie SO Portsmouth HS - RI 13.22 1 13.213
11 Hazell, Chelsey FR Rogers HS - RI 13.22 4 13.214
12 Craig, Julia FR EWG 13.23 5
13 Garcia Baez, Chelsea JR CLAS 13.24 7
14 London, Joyce FR Central Hs-Ri 13.25 7 13.246
14 Eckmann, Brynn SO Chs 13.25 3 13.246
16 Simmons, Charlotte JR NK 13.28 2
17 Carter, Isabella JR LASA 13.39 4
18 Oliver, Meghan SR MTH 13.40 2
19 Cunha, Arianna FR EP 13.53 12 13.523
20 Harlan, Charity FR WOON 13.53 5 13.527
21 Kamp, Julia JR Mt. St. Charles 13.60 1
22 Chen, Jessie SR Portsmouth HS - RI 13.64 6
23 Marsili, Gabriella FR MTH 13.65 10 13.645
24 Tomao, Rebecca SO LASA 13.65 5 13.649
===================================================================
Meet: @ 12.00 05/16/2015 Quashira McIntosh, HOPE
Auto Standar: * 12.60
Provisional: + 13.20
Meet: @ 12.40
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
25 Toland, Bridgette FR NK 13.66 12
26 Halpert, Kayla JR Chs 13.68 11
27 Nappi, Nikki SR LASA 13.69 11 13.683
28 Hobin, Lindsey FR Cranston West 13.69 9 13.689
29 Garriott, Calla JR Coventry 13.70 9 13.691
30 Tomka, Edie SO Mt. St. Charles 13.70 7 13.692
31 Johnson, Sidney SO Rogers HS - RI 13.74 9
32 Marinosci, Daria FR LASA 13.76 12 13.759
32 Mede, Marilyn SO Lincoln - RI 13.76 6 13.759
34 Lopez, Keyla SR Chs 13.81 7
35 Bouchard, Kiley SO MTH 13.84 11
36 Perryman, Aliviah JR Saint Rays 13.86 8 13.852
37 Fall, Sophie JR Chs 13.86 12 13.853
38 Leboeuf, Ali SR Chs 13.88 3 13.871
39 Craft, Caitlyn FR Portsmouth HS - RI 13.88 1 13.872
40 Famiglietti, Kate SO Portsmouth HS - RI 13.89 4
41 Ndakpawa, Martha JR Mt Pleasant 13.95 1
42 Caron, Siranee FR Nshs 13.97 6
43 Johnson, Destiny FR Central Hs-Ri 13.99 6
44 Martinez, Sophia JR NK 14.01 8
45 Labossiere, Kristen SR Lincoln - RI 14.05 5
46 Slade, Mia FR Prout Hs-Ri 14.18 9
47 Salvato, Maddie FR Cranston West 14.20 3
48 Perrotta, Jenna SO LASA 14.24 12 14.235
49 Burnett, Katerina FR LASA 14.24 2 14.240
50 Verrier, Ashley FR Coventry 14.28 10
51 Smith, Ashley JR LASA 14.33 4
52 Rose, Sofia FR LASA 14.38 11
53 Demers, Chloe FR Chs 14.40 7 14.393
54 Smallwood, Hawa FR Chs 14.40 12 14.400
55 Figueiredo, Viviana SO WW 14.48 10
56 Santiago, Yarelee SO Chs 14.49 3
57 Santos, Amanda FR Chs 14.56 2
58 Brown, Daniela FR Chs 14.59 7
59 Greene, India FR Chs 14.64 11
60 Nunez, Sarah SO PIL 14.69 1
61 Dubord, Samantha JR LASA 14.71 1
62 Jaggi, Kaitlin JR PIL 14.74 8
63 Oliver, Sadie SO Lincoln - RI 14.75 3
64 Silva, Hope SR East Greenwich HS 15.72 4
-- Butler, Kiara JR Rogers HS - RI FS 10
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: @ 12.00 05/16/2015 Quashira McIntosh, HOPE
Auto Standar: * 12.60
Provisional: + 13.20
Meet: @ 12.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fitzsimmons, Marybeth JR Moses Brown HS - RI 12.72+
2 Kizekai, Faith JR Saint Rays 12.86+
3 Kizekai, Christine FR Saint Rays 12.88+ 12.872
4 Lewis, Dajonna FR WOON 12.88+ 12.874
================================================================
Meet: @ 12.00 05/16/2015 Quashira McIntosh, HOPE
Auto Standar: * 12.60
Provisional: + 13.20
Meet: @ 12.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
5 Comeau, Jackie SO LASA 12.88+ 12.880
6 Brickle, Sydney SO NK 13.07+
Event 5 Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: @ 4:44.20 04/30/2005 Samantha Gawrych, Westerly
Auto Standar: * 4:50.00
Provisional: + 5:08.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oliver, Haley FR Coventry 4:57.18+ 2
2 Borin, Lily FR LASA 4:59.99+ 2
3 Doyle, Mackenzie SR LASA 5:01.46+ 2
4 Zitzmann, Meg SO BARR 5:02.48+ 1
5 Cole, Abigail SO Chariho-Richmond-RI 5:02.91+ 2
6 Chun, Stephanie JR BARR 5:09.27 2
7 LaCroix, Elizabeth SR Chariho-Richmond-RI 5:10.21 2
8 Nozaki, Margaret JR BARR 5:14.83 1
9 Williams, Megan SO Prout Hs-Ri 5:16.62 2
10 Williams, Caroline SO LASA 5:16.83 2
11 Ainsworth, Fiona JR BARR 5:18.73 2
12 Brown, Bailee SO Chs 5:23.66 2
13 Thurley, Victoria JR Prout Hs-Ri 5:25.41 1
14 Johnston, Erin SR LASA 5:29.51 2
15 Gaudreau, Emma JR Chs 5:30.74 1
16 Cunningham, Mollie SO Toll Gate 5:32.94 1
17 DeGenova, Sophia SO NK 5:35.09 1
18 Logan, Anna JR SMIT 5:36.38 1
19 McCann, Ava SO PIL 5:37.27 2
20 Jacinto, Chloe FR Chs 5:40.00 1
21 DiFilippo, Julia FR Cranston West 5:44.79 1
22 Grosso, Ava FR Prout Hs-Ri 5:56.63 1
23 Grant, Leah FR Chs 5:59.40 1
24 Tyler, Morgan FR Chs 6:21.67 1
Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: @ 55.20 05/14/2016 May Stern, classical
Auto Standar: * 1:00.00
Provisional: + 1:03.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Souls, Sadie FR NK 59.84* 9
2 Caruolo, Caleigh JR Prout Hs-Ri 1:02.53+ 8
3 Aloisio, Natalie JR Toll Gate 1:03.11 9
4 Sardelli, Tianna JR Chariho-Richmond-RI 1:03.25 8
5 Donato, Emilie SR MTH 1:03.53 9
6 Reilly, Caroline SR East Greenwich HS 1:03.92 8
7 Hennessey, Sarah FR BARR 1:03.94 9
8 Whalen, Eileen SR Mt. St. Charles 1:03.96 8
9 Caron, Siranee FR Nshs 1:04.47 7
10 Cummings, Helene SO Prout Hs-Ri 1:04.70 6
11 Da Veiga, Sara JR CF 1:04.82 7
12 Leadem, Riley FR BARR 1:05.35 6
13 Allcock, Emily SR Wheeler School 1:06.30 7 1:06.293
===================================================================
Meet: @ 55.20 05/14/2016 May Stern, classical
Auto Standar: * 1:00.00
Provisional: + 1:03.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
14 Tomka, Edie SO Mt. St. Charles 1:06.30 3 1:06.296
15 Sarmento, Olivia JR Chs 1:06.69 7
16 Nicholson, Megan FR SMIT 1:06.81 6
17 Ben-Doim, Hannah FR SMIT 1:06.93 3
18 Slitt, Allison JR Prout Hs-Ri 1:06.95 4
19 Howes, Zoie SR Portsmouth HS - RI 1:07.45 6
20 Quinnea, Faith SO Central Hs-Ri 1:07.46 6
21 Mastrandrea, Julia FR Prout Hs-Ri 1:07.51 4
22 Burgo, Dulcinea SR CF 1:08.00 8 1:07.994
23 Craft, Caitlyn FR Portsmouth HS - RI 1:08.00 3 1:08.000
24 Sousa, Sophia FR Portsmouth HS - RI 1:08.11 2
25 Evangelista, Karla FR Chs 1:08.12 6
26 Hirsch, Abby SR Moses Brown HS - RI 1:08.18 5
27 Garofano, Anna FR BARR 1:08.20 4
28 Uribe, Valeria FR Saint Rays 1:08.23 5
29 Mendoza, Danya SO Central Hs-Ri 1:08.24 2
30 Whalen, Meghan SR Mt. St. Charles 1:08.58 7
31 Sullivan, Keegan SO Portsmouth HS - RI 1:08.78 3
32 Peters, Hazel FR Rogers HS - RI 1:08.95 2
33 Xhupi, Dea FR Cranston West 1:09.31 5
34 Barnes, Sofia FR East Greenwich HS 1:10.14 3
35 McKenna, Kelsey FR Prout Hs-Ri 1:10.39 4
36 Vigniero, Julianna FR LASA 1:10.60 1
37 Deady, Bella FR Rogers HS - RI 1:10.70 2
38 Coleman, Kylie SO Cranston West 1:10.81 3
39 Rose, Sofia FR LASA 1:12.04 2
40 Carvalho, Wendy SO EP 1:14.83 2
41 Cabral, Chloe FR Cranston West 1:15.02 1
42 Martel, Brittany SR Chs 1:16.14 4
43 Lafargue, Michelle SR Central Hs-Ri 1:21.47 1
Event 7 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: @ 45.10 05/01/2010 Molly Reilly, South Kingstown
Auto Standar: * 48.00
Provisional: + 52.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lee, Madeleine JR Wheeler School 47.87* 6
2 Miner, Jennifer SR Juanita Sanchez 49.17+ 6
3 Beaudry, Grace SR SMIT 49.41+ 6
4 Damon, Kitty FR Portsmouth HS - RI 51.11+ 5
5 DePina, Shakira JR Chs 51.73+ 6
6 Stone, Danielle SR PIL 52.78 5
7 Messier, Madison SR Coventry 52.90 6
8 Khan, Sakeena FR PIL 52.98 5
9 Franchescha, Contreras SO Mt Pleasant 53.09 4
10 Cahill, Peyton SO WOON 53.38 5
11 Rapheal, Emma-Kim JR EP 53.46 3
12 Poisson, Analiese SO NK 53.75 4
13 LaHue, Olivia FR East Greenwich HS 54.26 2
14 Womelsdorf, Leah SR MTH 54.47 4
15 Alsawaf, Hali JR SMIT 54.60 3
16 Nappi, Nikki SR LASA 54.86 3
17 Prendergast, Nora FR MTH 55.03 3
===================================================================
Meet: @ 45.10 05/01/2010 Molly Reilly, South Kingstown
Auto Standar: * 48.00
Provisional: + 52.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
18 Bulmer, Khatima FR Rogers HS - RI 55.15 4
19 Fague, Riley JR SMIT 55.48 4
20 Toro, Geena FR WW 55.52 4
21 VanLuinen, Elise FR PIL 55.99 5
22 McElroy, Sophie SO Cranston West 56.96 3
23 Scorpio, Lia FR Cranston West 57.33 3
24 Childress, Grace SR Coventry 58.29 1
25 Rinker, Maia JR Coventry 59.18 2
26 Forget, Shawnna SO Nshs 59.30 1
27 Rodriguez, Lena FR WOON 59.90 2
28 Menard, Abigail FR WOON 1:00.93 1
29 Tucciarone, Maria FR MTH 1:01.94 2
-- DaCruz, Nia JR TOL FS 5
Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: @ 2:12.30 05/17/2014 Eliza Rego, LASA
Auto Standar: * 2:20.00
Provisional: + 2:30.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Livingston, Caroline JR BARR 2:17.93* 4
2 Turgeon, Lindsay SO BARR 2:23.79+ 4
3 Belt, Olivia SO Chs 2:24.90+ 4
4 Palethorpe, Jordynn JR BARR 2:26.14+ 4
5 Gerrish, Abby JR Moses Brown HS - RI 2:26.89+ 4
6 Joseph, Lauren SO Coventry 2:28.11+ 3
7 Raposo, Allison SR Chs 2:30.24 3
8 Shunney, Bryn JR East Greenwich HS 2:30.91 3
9 Mongeau, Rachael SO Saint Rays 2:31.74 3
10 D'Amico, Julia FR LASA 2:31.93 3
11 Ravino, Devan SR Moses Brown HS - RI 2:32.12 4
12 Paulino, Stacy SR CLAS 2:32.32 4
13 Parenteau, Jillian JR EWG 2:33.67 2
14 Gallo, Johnna SO WW 2:33.78 3
15 Martin, Jessica SO East Greenwich HS 2:34.29 4
16 Clements, Catherine SO LASA 2:35.13 4
17 Dove, Allison SO Coventry 2:36.20 3
18 McNeilly, Ryan SO Portsmouth HS - RI 2:36.35 4
19 Heynen, Maddie SR Wheeler School 2:36.95 1
20 Thurley, Victoria JR Prout Hs-Ri 2:37.22 3
21 Williams, Megan SO Prout Hs-Ri 2:37.23 3
22 Blazer, Jillian SO NK 2:37.37 1
23 Joly, Olivia SO NK 2:37.80 2
24 Distefano, Rachel SO East Greenwich HS 2:38.14 2
25 Macdonald, Emma SR East Greenwich HS 2:38.41 4
26 Fontaine, Keara SR NK 2:38.70 1
27 Macera, Carla SR LASA 2:39.55 2
28 Caliri, Ana JR East Greenwich HS 2:39.83 3
29 Burnett-Testa, Tea SO East Greenwich HS 2:40.46 1
30 Gutkowski, Nicole JR NK 2:41.14 2
31 Miga, Lindsey SO East Greenwich HS 2:41.56 2
32 Specht, Riley SO Lincoln - RI 2:41.73 4
33 Carnevale, Gabriella FR NK 2:41.76 2
34 Nula, Sophia SO East Greenwich HS 2:41.77 1
===================================================================
Meet: @ 2:12.30 05/17/2014 Eliza Rego, LASA
Auto Standar: * 2:20.00
Provisional: + 2:30.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
35 Leddy, Meghan FR Rogers HS - RI 2:41.86 1
36 Jung, Soyoung SO East Greenwich HS 2:42.01 2
37 Reise, Ava FR Rogers HS - RI 2:42.28 1
38 Diaz-Araujo, Michelle FR EP 2:42.30 2
39 Tiner, Madison SO Nshs 2:42.60 2
40 Hebert, Amanda FR Coventry 2:42.81 2
41 LaCroix, Elizabeth SR Chariho-Richmond-RI 2:43.98 2
42 O'Hern, Abigail JR Lincoln - RI 2:44.11 1
43 Salisbury, Jamee JR PIL 2:44.74 2
44 Santos, Briana SR EP 2:45.74 2
45 Dioh, Nicole SO WOON 2:46.04 1
46 Lague, Sydney SO Coventry 2:46.69 1
47 DiFilippo, Julia FR Cranston West 2:47.00 4
48 Cole, Carson FR Lincoln - RI 2:48.30 1
49 Riccio, Sofia FR Cranston West 2:50.38 3
50 Sullivan, Molly FR NK 2:50.61 2
51 Caron, Eva SO EP 2:50.71 1
52 McCann, Sofia SO PIL 2:55.37 2
53 Yalanis, Anna SO Portsmouth HS - RI 2:56.88 1
54 Mayo, Sophia JR Prout Hs-Ri 3:01.07 1
55 Marks, Annabel SO Chs 3:12.21 1
-- Sherman, Jenna FR Coventry DQ 1 >3 steps inside
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: @ 25.50 05/17/2014 Darchell Judd, Juanita Sanchez
Auto Standar: * 26.20
Provisional: + 27.60
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fitzsimmons, Marybeth JR Moses Brown HS - RI 25.75* 8
2 Roderick, Alyejah SR Central Hs-Ri 26.45+ 8
3 Santos Sanchez, Ariela SR Central Hs-Ri 26.48+ 8
4 Souls, Sadie FR NK 26.56+ 7
5 Wilson, Jayla SO LASA 26.63+ 6
6 Fera, Hailey JR PIL 26.90+ 8
7 London, Joyce FR Central Hs-Ri 27.06+ 6
8 Eckmann, Brynn SO Chs 27.18+ 7
9 Fife, Savannah-Rae SO Central Hs-Ri 27.27+ 5
10 Rose, Ashanti JR Mt Pleasant 27.30+ 5
11 Hazell, Chelsey FR Rogers HS - RI 27.34+ 7 27.332
12 Simmons, Charlotte JR NK 27.34+ 7 27.340
13 Kamp, Julia JR Mt. St. Charles 27.75 6
14 Garriott, Calla JR Coventry 27.76 6
15 Craig, Julia FR EWG 27.80 5
16 Butler, Kiara JR Rogers HS - RI 27.90 4
17 Armijo, Abbie SO Portsmouth HS - RI 27.99 6
18 Cunha, Arianna FR EP 28.03 7
19 Mobley, Imani SR Central Hs-Ri 28.05 3
20 Chen, Jessie SR Portsmouth HS - RI 28.08 4
21 Oliver, Meghan SR MTH 28.14 5
22 Hemond, Madison SO PIL 28.30 6
23 Caron, Siranee FR Nshs 28.35 4
24 Lynch, Sarah FR PIL 28.38 5
25 Vallely, MacKenzie SR Chs 28.54 4
===================================================================
Meet: @ 25.50 05/17/2014 Darchell Judd, Juanita Sanchez
Auto Standar: * 26.20
Provisional: + 27.60
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
26 McKenna, Kelsey FR Prout Hs-Ri 28.59 2
27 Fall, Sophie JR Chs 28.99 1
28 Halpert, Kayla JR Chs 29.25 2
29 Nigri, Alia FR Chs 29.27 2
30 Marinosci, Daria FR LASA 29.40 1
31 Stamp, Grace FR LASA 29.52 1
32 Wenzel, Emma FR Cranston West 29.91 2
33 Jaggi, Kaitlin JR PIL 29.93 3
34 Reilly, Caroline SR East Greenwich HS 30.14 5
35 Salvato, Maddie FR Cranston West 31.39 2
36 Mede, Marilyn SO Lincoln - RI 31.91 1
37 Martel, Brittany SR Chs 33.65 1
Event 10 Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: @ 10:02.70 05/16/2015 Eliza Rego, LASA
Auto Standar: * 10:45.00
Provisional: + 11:25.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cole, Abigail SO Chariho-Richmond-RI 10:45.93+
2 Fortune, Julia FR Chariho-Richmond-RI 11:08.90+
3 DiMuccio, Sophia JR Coventry 11:12.39+
4 LaCroix, Anna FR Chariho-Richmond-RI 11:12.72+
5 Anderson, Adah JR Chs 11:20.03+
6 Tyska, Hope SO MTH 11:23.91+
7 Degos, Emmanuelle SO PIL 11:29.31
8 Sefranek, Lily SR BARR 11:38.83
9 O'Kelly, Megan JR WW 12:00.00
10 Maio, Ashlyn JR SMIT 12:03.27
11 Grissom, Paige SO Chariho-Richmond-RI 12:25.42
12 Marcotte, Rita SR Nshs 12:31.30
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: @ 4:03.70 05/02/2009 Hope HS Providence -RI, Hope -
J Marrow, M Sherrill, A Quiah, L DaCruz
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pilgrim HS Warwick,RI 'A' 4:19.75 2
1) McCann, Ava SO 2) Lynch, Sarah FR
3) Fera, Hailey JR 4) Coffie, Alanna FR
2 Prout Hs-Ri 'A' 4:21.94 2
1) Caruolo, Caleigh JR 2) Cummings, Helene SO
3) Mastrandrea, Julia FR 4) Slitt, Allison JR
3 Cumberland High School 'A' 4:24.68 2
1) Belt, Olivia SO 2) Lopez, Keyla SR
3) Evangelista, Karla FR 4) Sarmento, Olivia JR
4 Coventry 'A' 4:26.95 2
1) Joseph, Lauren SO 2) Messier, Madison SR
3) Messier, Jordan SR 4) Messier, Loren SR
5 Portsmouth HS - RI 'A' 4:30.44 1
1) Craft, Caitlyn FR 2) Gilpin, Abby SO
3) Howes, Zoie SR 4) Sullivan, Keegan SO
6 Wheeler School 'A' 4:31.14 2
===================================================================
Meet: @ 4:03.70 05/02/2009 Hope HS Providence -RI, Hope -
J Marrow, M Sherrill, A Quiah, L DaCruz
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1) Lee, Madeleine JR 2) LaCamera, Maddy SR
3) Heynen, Maddie SR 4) Allcock, Emily SR
7 Central Falls HS - RI 'A' 4:37.79 1
1) Burgo, Dulcinea SR 2) Da Veiga, Sara JR
3) Galva, Yageilys FR 4) Vazquez, Noelia FR
8 Cranston West 'A' 4:42.74 1
1) Coleman, Kylie SO 2) McElroy, Sophie SO
3) Scorpio, Lia FR 4) Xhupi, Dea FR
9 Mt Pleasant 'A' 4:46.95 1
1) Watson, Randeece JR 2) Gibson, Da'naysiah JR
3) Franchescha, Contreras SO 4) Rose, Ashanti JR
10 Woonsocket High School 'A' 5:04.12 1
1) Carr, Eleanor SR 2) Cahill, Peyton SO
3) Rodriguez, Lena FR 4) Walker, Jamaria SO
11 St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt -ri 'A' 5:07.84 1
1) Gonsalves, Bailey SO 2) Mendez, Daylin SO
3) Mongeau, Rachael SO 4) Kizekai, Christine FR
Event 12 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: @ 5-07.25 05/06/2000 Kate Rowinski, South Kingstown
Auto Standar: * 5-01
Provisional: + 4-09
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Olagundoye, Olaitan SO Johnston Hs-Ri 5-03.00* 1.60m
2 Roderick, Alyejah SR Central Hs-Ri 4-11.00+ 1.49m
3 Disu, Olivia FR LASA 4-09.00+ 1.44m
4 Lezon, Nicole SR Lincoln - RI J4-09.00+ 1.44m
5 Roche, Brynn SO Johnston Hs-Ri J4-09.00+ 1.44m
5 Mobley, Imani SR Central Hs-Ri J4-09.00+ 1.44m
7 Guyton, Daynah SO LASA J4-09.00+ 1.44m
8 DeMenezes, Anna JR PIL J4-09.00+ 1.44m
9 O'Shea, Alexandria SO Chs J4-09.00+ 1.44m
10 Wallen, Ashleigh SO BARR 4-07.00 1.39m
10 deRonde, Jacquelyn FR Nshs 4-07.00 1.39m
12 Humphries, Allyson FR CLAS 4-05.00 1.34m
12 Franchescha, Contreras SO Mt Pleasant 4-05.00 1.34m
12 Murphy, Elizebeth FR Saint Rays 4-05.00 1.34m
12 Evangelista, Karla FR Chs 4-05.00 1.34m
12 Rinker, Maia JR Coventry 4-05.00 1.34m
12 Harrison, Sophia SO SMIT 4-05.00 1.34m
12 Thompson, Brooke FR NK 4-05.00 1.34m
12 Charpentier, Emma FR NK 4-05.00 1.34m
20 Leach Abad, Elena SR Mt. St. Charles 4-03.00 1.29m
20 Cetera, Andzelika FR PIL 4-03.00 1.29m
20 Falcone, Hannah JR SMIT 4-03.00 1.29m
20 Whitney, Allison SO NK 4-03.00 1.29m
20 Breitenbach, Sophie FR Rogers HS - RI 4-03.00 1.29m
20 Perrotta, Jenna SO LASA 4-03.00 1.29m
-- Bettencourt, Madison FR SMIT NH
-- Underwood, Frankie FR Rogers HS - RI NH
-- Cioffi, Isabel SR Moses Brown HS - RI NH
-- Beaudoin, Brittany SR Nshs NH
Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:17 PM 05/11/2019 Page 11
Cumberland Invitational 2019 - 05/11/2019
Cumberland
Results
Event 13 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: @ 11-00 05/01/2010 Amanda Graham, South Kingstown
Auto Standar: * 9-00
Provisional: + 8-00
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Browning, Leah SR NK 9-00.00* 2.74m
2 Toland, Lauren SR NK 8-06.00+ 2.59m
3 Longest, Caitlyn SR Chs 8-00.00+ 2.43m
4 Britt, Madison SO NK J8-00.00+ 2.43m
5 Dennis, Maura SO Portsmouth HS - RI J8-00.00+ 2.43m
6 Vesey, Sierra SO Coventry J8-00.00+ 2.43m
7 Harrison, Sophia SO SMIT J8-00.00+ 2.43m
8 Bogosian, Mae SR NK 7-06.00 2.28m
8 Vecchione, Taylor SR LASA 7-06.00 2.28m
8 Baxter, Logan FR Coventry 7-06.00 2.28m
8 Toland, Bridgette FR NK 7-06.00 2.28m
8 Serth, Emma JR Rogers HS - RI 7-06.00 2.28m
8 Hafner, Samantha SR SMIT 7-06.00 2.28m
14 Flint, Madison SO Coventry 7-00.00 2.13m
14 Jackvony, Mia JR SMIT 7-00.00 2.13m
14 Hamilton, Emma JR WW 7-00.00 2.13m
14 Truppi, Jianna SO Coventry 7-00.00 2.13m
14 Reynolds, Delany FR Coventry 7-00.00 2.13m
14 Alves, Madison FR Cranston West 7-00.00 2.13m
20 Choquette, Caitlin SO Coventry 6-06.00 1.98m
20 Yalanis, Anna SO Portsmouth HS - RI 6-06.00 1.98m
20 Vincent, Jessica JR Chs 6-06.00 1.98m
23 Wilson, Kaitlyn FR Chs 6-00.00 1.82m
23 Griffiths, Lauren JR Portsmouth HS - RI 6-00.00 1.82m
23 Denison, Kaitlyn SR WW 6-00.00 1.82m
23 Humphries, Allyson FR CLAS 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Chaput, Eva JR SMIT NH
-- Roberts, Ariel SO SMIT NH
-- Fitts, Madison FR SMIT NH
Event 14 Girls Long Jump
=============================================================================
Meet: @ 17-06.50 05/16/2015 Stephanie Mattson, SMIT
Auto Standar: * 16-00
Provisional: + 15-00
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Fitzsimmons, Marybeth JR Moses Brown HS - RI 17-06.00* 5.33m 3
2 Goretoy, Virsavia JR WW 16-05.00* 5.00m 3
3 Comeau, Jackie SO LASA 16-01.50* 4.91m 3
4 Middleton, Olivia SR BARR J16-01.50* 4.91m 3
5 Brickle, Sydney SO NK 15-09.50+ 4.81m 3
6 Baffoni, Alexis SO Coventry 15-08.00+ 4.77m 3
7 Messier, Jordan SR Coventry 15-07.50+ 4.76m 3
8 Cournoyer, Jordan SO Saint Rays 15-04.00+ 4.67m 3
9 DeMenezes, Anna JR PIL 15-01.50+ 4.61m 3
9 Olagundoye, Olaitan SO Johnston Hs-Ri 15-01.50+ 4.61m 3
11 Fontaine, Graesyn JR SMIT 15-01.00+ 4.59m 3
12 Harlan, Charity FR WOON 15-00.50+ 4.58m 2
13 Hirsch, Abby SR Moses Brown HS - RI 15-00.00+ 4.57m 2
=============================================================================
Meet: @ 17-06.50 05/16/2015 Stephanie Mattson, SMIT
Auto Standar: * 16-00
Provisional: + 15-00
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
14 Alves, Madison FR Cranston West 14-10.00 4.52m 3
15 Singharaj, Adrianna SO Cranston West 14-08.00 4.47m 2
15 Lewis, Dajonna FR WOON 14-08.00 4.47m 2
17 Nigri, Alia FR Chs 14-07.50 4.45m 2
17 Lehane, Meghan SO Portsmouth HS - RI 14-07.50 4.45m 3
19 Matson, Tori SR Moses Brown HS - RI 14-07.00 4.44m 1
20 Cetera, Anna SR PIL 14-05.50 4.40m 3
21 Cioffi, Isabel SR Moses Brown HS - RI 14-04.50 4.38m 1
21 Aloisio, Natalie JR Toll Gate 14-04.50 4.38m 2
21 O'Shea, Alexandria SO Chs 14-04.50 4.38m 2
24 Falcone, Hannah JR SMIT 14-04.00 4.36m 2
25 Cassino, Ashley JR EP 14-00.50 4.27m 2
26 Cunha, Arianna FR EP 13-11.50 4.25m 1
27 Johnson, Zamiyah FR Portsmouth HS - RI 13-10.50 4.22m 1
28 Cuozzo, Jaden SR WW 13-10.00 4.21m 2
29 Imbriglio, Jessie JR East Greenwich HS 13-09.50 4.20m 1
30 McKechnie, Amanda FR Coventry 13-07.50 4.15m 1
31 Figueiredo, Viviana SO WW 13-06.50 4.12m 2
32 Rizzo, Martine SR SMIT 13-06.00 4.11m 1
33 Stearns, Kendall FR East Greenwich HS 13-05.50 4.10m 1
34 Dubord, Samantha JR LASA 13-01.00 3.98m 1
35 Reilly, Meghan JR Chariho-Richmond-RI 13-00.50 3.97m 1
36 Stanfa, Alison SO Chs 12-10.00 3.91m 1
37 Peterson, Maggie SO Chs 12-08.50 3.87m 1
38 Beaudoin, Brittany SR Nshs 12-00.50 3.67m 2
39 Watson, Randeece JR Mt Pleasant 11-00.50 3.36m 1
-- Ndakpawa, Martha JR Mt Pleasant FOUL 1
-- Copeland, Kristina SR Rogers HS - RI FOUL 2
Event 15 Girls Triple Jump
=============================================================================
Meet: @ 37-05 04/28/2012 Kaylnn Pitts, WOON
Auto Standar: * 33-09
Provisional: + 31-00
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Fontaine, Graesyn JR SMIT 34-05.00* 10.49m 3
2 Lehane, Meghan SO Portsmouth HS - RI 33-10.50* 10.32m 3
3 Middleton, Olivia SR BARR 33-08.50+ 10.27m 3
4 Rizzo, Martine SR SMIT 32-10.25+ 10.01m 3
5 Nigri, Alia FR Chs 32-10.00+ 10.00m 3
6 Cournoyer, Jordan SO Saint Rays 32-08.00+ 9.95m 3
7 Tomka, Edie SO Mt. St. Charles 32-07.50+ 9.94m 3
8 Toland, Lauren SR NK 31-07.50+ 9.63m 2
9 Cetera, Anna SR PIL 31-03.50+ 9.53m 3
10 Singharaj, Adrianna SO Cranston West 31-01.25+ 9.48m 3
11 Thompson, Brooke FR NK 31-00.75+ 9.46m 3
12 DeMenezes, Anna JR PIL 31-00.50+ 9.46m 2
13 Stanfa, Alison SO Chs 30-11.50 9.43m 1
14 Harlan, Charity FR WOON 30-09.25 9.37m 3
15 Messier, Jordan SR Coventry 30-07.50 9.33m 2
16 Schofield, Hannah JR SMIT 30-05.25 9.27m 2
17 Roche, Brynn SO Johnston Hs-Ri 30-04.00 9.24m 2
18 Boiano, Tatianna SO PIL 30-02.00 9.19m 2
18 Johnson, Zamiyah FR Portsmouth HS - RI 30-02.00 9.19m 2
=============================================================================
Meet: @ 37-05 04/28/2012 Kaylnn Pitts, WOON
Auto Standar: * 33-09
Provisional: + 31-00
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
20 Klein, Alison JR Chariho-Richmond-RI 29-11.00 9.11m 2
21 Naughton, Isabella SO NK 29-10.00 9.09m 2
22 Falcone, Hannah JR SMIT 29-07.50 9.02m 2
23 Khan, Sakeena FR PIL 29-05.75 8.98m 2
24 Peterson, Maggie SO Chs 28-08.00 8.73m 1
25 Tarley, Babygirl JR CLAS 28-07.00 8.71m 2
25 Sherman, Anina FR NK 28-07.00 8.71m 1
27 McKechnie, Amanda FR Coventry 28-06.50 8.69m 1
28 Breitenbach, Sophie FR Rogers HS - RI 27-07.75 8.42m 1
29 Smith, Callia FR NK 26-10.50 8.19m 1
30 Potts, Laina FR Rogers HS - RI 26-10.00 8.17m 1
31 Salvas, Miranda FR WOON 26-02.50 7.98m 1
32 Childress, Grace SR Coventry 25-11.25 7.90m 1
33 Leach Abad, Elena SR Mt. St. Charles 25-08.50 7.83m 1
Event 16 Girls Discus Throw
=============================================================================
Meet: @ 127-01 04/30/2011 Aleide Fernandes, CF
Auto Standar: * 100-00
Provisional: + 85-00
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Sarah SR Prout Hs-Ri 116-01* 35.38m 4
2 Figueroa, Cheyenne JR CLAS 110-06* 33.68m 4
3 Dowdy, Amaya JR Saint Rays 103-07* 31.57m 4
4 Larrivee, Samantha SO Toll Gate 98-02+ 29.92m 4
5 McGloin, Madison JR BCA 97-04+ 29.66m 4
6 Ortes, Sarah SO CLAS 95-08+ 29.15m 4
7 Saqib, Jennah JR Lincoln - RI 95-05+ 29.08m 4
8 Peters, Madison FR NK 87-02+ 26.56m 2
9 Depina, Jasmine SO CLAS 84-08 25.80m 2
10 Ho, Vy JR Cranston West 84-05 25.73m 3
11 Nunez, Amber SR CLAS 81-03 24.76m 4
12 Scuncio, Madison SR Johnston Hs-Ri 80-01 24.40m 3
13 Mills, Vennecia SR CLAS 79-09 24.30m 4
14 Donnelly, Keeley JR NK 77-05 23.59m 3
15 Ducharme, Nicolette SO Chs 76-04 23.26m 4
16 Bryan, Gabrielle JR Portsmouth HS - RI 76-03 23.24m 3
17 Lonbardi, Alexa JR Cranston West 75-04.50 22.97m 1
18 Cooley, Olivia SR Moses Brown HS - RI 74-11 22.83m 3
19 Stepien, Claudia SR WOON 74-09 22.78m 1
20 Russo, Jolena JR PIL 73-06 22.40m 3
21 Almeida, Aliza SR NK 72-08 22.14m 2
22 West, Ava FR Cranston West 72-04 22.04m 1
23 Plante, Allison JR Lincoln - RI 72-02 21.99m 3
24 Goodreau, Allison SR Chs 71-10 21.89m 3
25 Breen, Dorothy FR Saint Rays 71-01 21.66m 1
26 Toure, Rebecca FR CLAS 70-09 21.56m 1
27 Flanders, Lindsay FR PIL 70-04 21.43m 1
28 Gallo, Zola JR WW 70-03 21.41m 2
29 Desmarais, Ashley SO Rogers HS - RI 70-02 21.38m 1
30 Henley, Marissa SR WOON 70-00 21.33m 3
30 Giercia, Noelia SO Juanita Sanchez 70-00 21.33m 3
32 Testa, Hannah SO Coventry 66-07 20.29m 1
33 Bucci, Juliana FR Cranston West 66-00 20.11m 1
=============================================================================
Meet: @ 127-01 04/30/2011 Aleide Fernandes, CF
Auto Standar: * 100-00
Provisional: + 85-00
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
34 Samora, Yuliamdra SO Juanita Sanchez 63-07 19.38m 3
35 DaSilva, Olivia JR WW 62-08 19.10m 2
36 Tejada, Penelope FR NK 58-03 17.75m 2
37 Dos Santos, Jasmine SO EP 56-03 17.14m 2
38 Roy, Jalyn FR WOON 53-10 16.40m 1
39 Wildgoose, Allison FR Nshs 53-00 16.15m 1
40 Raftery, Shannon FR Chs 51-11 15.82m 2
41 Lalli, Serena SO CLAS 45-00 13.71m 2
-- Vaz Ramos, Elaine SO CF FOUL 3
Event 17 Girls Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
Meet: @ 180-06 05/05/2001 Kate Johnston, Warwick Vets
Auto Standar: * 143-00
Provisional: + 110-00
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Field, Erynn SR NK 162-00* 49.37m 4
2 Figueroa, Cheyenne JR CLAS 160-07* 48.94m 4
3 Ortes, Sarah SO CLAS 157-01* 47.87m 4
4 Gallucci, Sophia SO Coventry 150-06* 45.87m 4
5 Henley, Marissa SR WOON 148-08* 45.31m 4
6 McGloin, Madison JR BCA 141-04+ 43.07m 4
7 Nunez, Amber SR CLAS 136-08+ 41.65m 4
8 Lupino, Madison FR Coventry 128-01+ 39.03m 3
9 Polando, Sydney SR BARR 125-11+ 38.37m 4
10 Ducharme, Nicolette SO Chs 125-03+ 38.17m 3
11 Bernardo, Kassidy JR Chs 124-03+ 37.87m 3
12 Oladele, Oladiwura JR LASA 123-03+ 37.56m 3
13 Larrivee, Samantha SO Toll Gate 121-00+ 36.88m 3
14 Culhane, Caitlin SR NK 120-07+ 36.75m 3
15 Moe, Hannah SO Chs 117-11+ 35.94m 3
16 Alvarez, Kate SR WW 117-01+ 35.68m 3
17 Giercia, Noelia SO Juanita Sanchez 116-06+ 35.50m 4
18 Meneses, Elizabeth SO EP 115-02+ 35.10m 1
19 Plante, Allison JR Lincoln - RI 114-10+ 35.00m 3
19 Mills, Vennecia SR CLAS 114-10+ 35.00m 2
21 Stephens, Mackenzie SO BARR 114-09+ 34.97m 2
22 Murphy, Kaitlyn SR NK 112-08+ 34.34m 1
23 Vaz Ramos, Elaine SO CF 112-00+ 34.13m 3
24 Chartier, Hayley SO Lincoln - RI 111-01+ 33.85m 3
25 Dos Santos, Jasmine SO EP 109-10 33.47m 2
26 Bouthillier, Sarah SR Toll Gate 109-04 33.32m 4
27 Stepien, Claudia SR WOON 108-06 33.07m 2
28 Saqib, Jennah JR Lincoln - RI 107-09 32.84m 2
29 Lalli, Serena SO CLAS 107-02 32.66m 3
30 Frank, Victoria JR NK 105-09 32.23m 2
31 Samora, Yuliamdra SO Juanita Sanchez 105-00 32.00m 2
32 Gaudette, Emily SO Chs 104-08 31.90m 1
33 Horace, Hannah FR Toll Gate 104-01 31.72m 2
34 Mathews, Rachel JR EWG 102-11 31.36m 2
35 Bechtel, Jocelyn SO PIL 102-07 31.26m 3
36 Roy, Jalyn FR WOON 100-05 30.60m 2
37 Smith, Abigail JR Coventry 98-03 29.94m 1
38 Calderon, Liangie FR Coventry 97-10 29.81m 2
=============================================================================
Meet: @ 180-06 05/05/2001 Kate Johnston, Warwick Vets
Auto Standar: * 143-00
Provisional: + 110-00
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
39 Toure, Rebecca FR CLAS 95-07 29.13m 1
40 Russo, Jolena JR PIL 93-03 28.42m 1
41 Victorin, Rachel SR Mt Pleasant 92-06 28.19m 2
42 West, Ava FR Cranston West 91-09 27.96m 2
43 DeSilva, Mary SO Cranston West 82-03 25.06m 1
44 Smith, Aarifah SO Mt Pleasant 80-03 24.46m 1
45 Enos, Madison JR PIL 71-10 21.89m 1
46 Ogni, Audrey SR Lincoln - RI 69-00 21.03m 1
-- Francis, Caislin JR EP FOUL 1
-- Bryan, Gabrielle JR Portsmouth HS - RI FOUL 2
Event 18 Girls Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
Meet: @ 141-08 04/29/2006 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston West HS
Auto Standar: * 105-00
Provisional: + 85-00
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Burgo, Dulcinea SR CF 125-06* 38.25m 2
2 DiTondo, Julia SR LASA 117-06* 35.81m 2
3 Braga, Angela JR EP 110-06* 33.68m 2
4 DeDonato, Victoria JR Chs 102-05+ 31.21m 2
5 Depina, Jasmine SO CLAS 99-07+ 30.35m 2
6 Gamble, Maya JR NK 93-08+ 28.54m 2
7 Corcoran, Emma SO PIL 93-00+ 28.34m 2
8 Pacheco, Teagan SO WW 89-06+ 27.27m 2
9 Cook, Serena SR PIL 89-04+ 27.22m 1
10 Danella, Sarah JR Cranston West 88-02+ 26.87m 1
11 Rajotte, Jordan SR WW 87-09+ 26.74m 2
12 Rose, Corinne JR Cranston West 86-04+ 26.31m 2
13 Ho, Vy JR Cranston West 85-08+ 26.11m 2
14 DaFonseca, Vanny JR LASA 85-06+ 26.06m 2
15 Allen, Amanda JR Lincoln - RI 84-11 25.88m 2
16 Moretti, Lauren JR NK 79-03 24.15m 1
17 Anoushian, Elise JR NK 78-08 23.97m 1
18 Fleming, Lynsey FR Lincoln - RI 77-02 23.52m 1
19 Chartier, Hayley SO Lincoln - RI 76-09 23.39m 2
20 Culhane, Caitlin SR NK 75-04 22.96m 1
21 Mitchell, Caroline JR Portsmouth HS - RI 73-06 22.40m 1
22 Chartier, Kameron SO Nshs 72-05 22.07m 1
23 Cimerol, Olivia SO Nshs 68-03 20.80m 1
24 Deslauriers, Joie JR NK 66-09 20.34m 1
25 DaFonseca, Monique SR LASA 64-07 19.68m 1
26 Lupino, Madison FR Coventry 60-10 18.54m 1
27 Breen, Dorothy FR Saint Rays 47-10 14.57m 1
Event 19 Girls Shot Put
=============================================================================
Meet: @ 40-04.25 05/06/2000 Sarah Gervais, Mt. St. Charles
Auto Standar: * 32-06
Provisional: + 29-00
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Sarah SR Prout Hs-Ri 38-09.50* 11.82m 1
2 Figueroa, Cheyenne JR CLAS 37-00.50* 11.29m 1
=============================================================================
Meet: @ 40-04.25 05/06/2000 Sarah Gervais, Mt. St. Charles
Auto Standar: * 32-06
Provisional: + 29-00
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
3 Bryan, Gabrielle JR Portsmouth HS - RI 34-03.50* 10.45m 1
4 Ducharme, Nicolette SO Chs 34-02.00* 10.41m 1
5 McGloin, Madison JR BCA 32-06.50* 9.91m 1
6 Nunez, Amber SR CLAS 31-07.00+ 9.62m 1
7 Dellasandro, Shelby SO Prout Hs-Ri 31-02.25+ 9.50m 3
8 Lennon, McKenzie SR NK 30-08.75+ 9.36m 1
9 Scuncio, Madison SR Johnston Hs-Ri 30-03.50+ 9.23m 3
10 Plante, Allison JR Lincoln - RI 30-02.00+ 9.19m 1
11 Ogni, Audrey SR Lincoln - RI 30-01.50+ 9.18m 1
12 Cooley, Olivia SR Moses Brown HS - RI 30-00.50+ 9.15m 2
13 Chartier, Hayley SO Lincoln - RI 29-08.25+ 9.04m 1
14 DaSilva, Olivia JR WW 29-06.00+ 8.99m 2
15 Henley, Marissa SR WOON 29-04.00+ 8.94m 2
16 Mills, Vennecia SR CLAS 29-03.75+ 8.93m 1
17 Bucci, Juliana FR Cranston West 28-11.75 8.83m 3
18 Yeboah, Precious SR LASA 28-11.25 8.82m 2
18 Almeida, Aliza SR NK 28-11.25 8.82m 2
20 Lariviere, Kayleena SR Johnston Hs-Ri 28-05.00 8.66m 2
21 Depina, Jasmine SO CLAS 27-04.50 8.34m 3
22 Ho, Vy JR Cranston West 27-04.00 8.33m 2
23 Murphy, Kaitlyn SR NK 27-01.25 8.26m 2
24 Calderon, Liangie FR Coventry 27-00.00 8.22m 2
25 Barboza, Olivia SR Chs 26-09.75 8.17m 2
26 Goodreau, Allison SR Chs 26-06.50 8.08m 3
27 Saqib, Jennah JR Lincoln - RI 26-03.00 8.00m 2
28 Kempf, Rachel Prout Hs-Ri 25-10.75 7.89m 3
29 DeSilva, Mary SO Cranston West 25-10.50 7.88m 3
30 Ortes, Sarah SO CLAS 25-10.25 7.88m 2
31 Horace, Hannah FR Toll Gate 25-07.75 7.81m 3
32 West, Ava FR Cranston West 25-02.50 7.68m 3
33 Lonbardi, Alexa JR Cranston West 25-02.25 7.67m 3
34 Meneses, Elizabeth SO EP 23-10.00 7.26m 3
35 Jagiello, Eliana SO Nshs 22-08.25 6.91m 3
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) North Kingstown HS-RI 60 2) Prout HS-RI 44
2) La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 44 4) Barrington High School 37
5) CUMBERLAND HIGH SCHOOL 34 5) Smithfield High School 34
5) Classical-HS-Providence-RI 34 8) Central HS-RI 33.50
9) Moses Brown HS - RI 32 9) Portsmouth HS - RI 32
11) St. Raphael Acad - Pawtckt 29 12) Coventry 28
12) Chariho-Richmond-RI 28 14) Pilgrim HS Warwick,RI 16
15) Johnston HS-RI 11.50 16) Wheeler School 11
16) East Greenwich HS 11 18) Central Falls HS - RI 10
18) Toll Gate 10 20) Juanita Sanchez 9
21) West Warwick High School 8 22) East Providence HS-RI 6
22) Woonsocket High School 6 22) Mt. St. Charles 6
25) Lincoln - RI 5 25) Barrington Christian Acad 5
27) Mt. Hope HS-Bristol-RI 3 28) Mt Pleasant 2