Brown Invitational 2013 vs Brown Invitational 2010

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -588 1059 1647
Overall Average -24.60 20:39.86 21:04.46
1st-10th Place +10.58 15:28.55 15:17.97
1st-25th Place +7.18 15:46.47 15:39.30
1st-50th Place +4.04 16:03.55 15:59.51
1st-100th Place +3.70 16:24.97 16:21.27
Common Athletes -- -- 37
Ran Faster 13 25 12
Ran Season Best 4 36 32
Average Time -1:04.08 19:34.67 20:38.75
Median Time -1:08.80 19:23.80 20:32.60
Middle 80% Times -1:02.94 19:34.04 20:36.98
Top 10% Times -1:34.53 15:56.35 17:30.88
Top 25% Times -1:33.36 16:34.81 18:08.17
Top 50% Times -1:34.33 17:24.61 18:58.94
Bottom 50% Times -30.47 20:42.90 21:13.37
Bottom 25% Times -23.22 23:00.96 23:24.18
Bottom 10% Times -24.48 24:16.95 24:41.43
Average Difference -1:04.08 -- --
Median Difference -1:36.80 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:06.75 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:30.38 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:19.56 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:16.27 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:19.56 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -50.33 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -53.45 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -30.25 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jeremy Miekley Miller Place -2:03.70 15:30.30 17:34.00
Tucker Mcninch Lenox Memorial High School -1:48.50 15:46.80 17:35.30
Will Shipman Shrewsbury Senior High School -1:35.40 16:13.20 17:48.60
Glenn Lostritto Friends Academy (LI) -1:35.30 16:15.10 17:50.40
Tom Rascona Sachem East -33.90 16:31.70 17:05.60
Matthew Whalen Smithtown XC -3:52.10 16:40.50 20:32.60
Ben Herrick Lenox Memorial High School -3:03.70 16:49.50 19:53.20
Graham Brown Westhampton Beach -56.60 17:01.40 17:58.00
Patrick Crowley Friends Academy (LI) -1:33.90 17:22.30 18:56.20
Timmy Squires Southampton -1:59.70 17:37.30 19:37.00
James Jordan Westhampton Beach -3:10.30 17:43.60 20:53.90
David Nowak Westhampton Beach -5:35.80 17:49.00 23:24.80
Tiana Guevara Miller Place -1:22.20 17:53.80 19:16.00
Sahil Massand Friends Academy (LI) -1:56.20 17:58.10 19:54.30
Brigid Brennan Northport -16.50 18:04.00 18:20.50
Talia Guevara Miller Place -56.70 18:24.80 19:21.50
Connor Mcninch Lenox Memorial High School -3:22.90 18:45.20 22:08.10
Victoria D'amato Northport +33.20 19:30.30 18:57.10
Shannon O'Hehir Sachem East -1:36.80 18:57.20 20:34.00
Julia Borowski Robbinsville HS -39.60 19:23.80 20:03.40
Katrina Garry Friends Academy (LI) +5.60 19:55.30 19:49.70
Katie Michta Sachem North -2:33.40 19:52.40 22:25.80
Jasmin Reyes Bay Shore +1:24.40 21:17.60 19:53.20
Dowon Hwang Sachem North -2:03.40 20:04.70 22:08.10
Claire Moran Bay Shore +0.40 20:13.60 20:13.20
Paris Hughes Robbinsville HS +37.30 21:16.10 20:38.80
Rose Andrews Shoreham-Wading River +1:00.10 21:53.20 20:53.10
Charlie Friedfeld Lynbrook +1:54.20 22:57.60 21:03.40
Monica Holden Northport -10.50 21:15.50 21:26.00
Caitlin Anthony Marymount School -1:35.20 21:37.60 23:12.80
Casey Pollock St. John the Baptist -1:53.80 21:39.50 23:33.30
Morgan Troiano Northport +41.70 22:28.90 21:47.20
Paige Golembeski Bay Shore +2:44.40 24:40.20 21:55.80
Laura Mae Cocchi Northport +20.30 22:25.00 22:04.70
Claudia Leitch Marymount School +14.99 23:31.60 23:16.61
Sabrina-Rose Mason Westhampton Beach -3:31.60 24:03.90 27:35.50
Emily Koffler Lynbrook +40.00 24:52.10 24:12.10