Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2013 08:23 PM
Holy Cross Men's Meet - 4/24/2013
College of the Holy Cross
Worcester, Massachusetts
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Davidson, Anthony JR Rhode Island 10.77 0.1 1 9
2 Guscott, Nicholas SR Rhode Island 10.90 0.1 1 7
3 Alley, Matthew SO Worcester St 11.14 0.1 1 6
4 Tran, Vuong SO Holy Cross 11.15 0.1 1 5
5 Sheridan, Seth FR New Hampshire 11.24 0.1 1 4
6 Moise, Alain FR Rhode Island x11.31 0.8 2
7 Woodley, Ronald SR Rhode Island x11.32 0.8 2
8 Dinoro, Andrei NA Unattached X11.33 0.8 2
9 Pelletier, Dylan SO New Hampshire 11.37 0.1 1 3
10 Curtis, Luke JR Worcester St 11.54 0.1 1 2
11 Dussault, Benjamin FR Worcester St x11.74 0.8 2 11.738
12 Sliwoski, Jason SO Worcester St x11.74 0.1 1 11.740
13 Cherry, Maxwell Tufts X11.87 0.8 2
14 Ferreira, Edward SO Worcester St x12.26 0.8 2
-- Conant, Kevin SO Worcester St DNF 0.8 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Guscott, Nicholas SR Rhode Island 21.89 1.3 1 9
2 Parrella, Jon SR Worcester St 22.37 1.3 1 7
3 DiMambro, Mike FR Rhode Island 22.50 1.3 1 6 22.494
4 Sheridan, Seth FR New Hampshire 22.50 1.3 1 5 22.500
5 Gannon, Stephen SO Worcester St 22.62 1.3 1 4
6 Pelletier, Dylan SO New Hampshire 22.77 1.2 2 3
7 Techiera, Michael SO Holy Cross 22.89 1.2 2 2
8 Moise, Alain FR Rhode Island x22.93 1.2 2
9 Alley, Matthew SO Worcester St x23.03 1.3 1
10 Dinoro, Andrei NA Unattached X23.15 1.2 2
11 Lemay, Joseph SR New Hampshire x23.20 0.9 3
12 Dussault, Benjamin FR Worcester St x23.22 1.2 2
13 Curtis, Luke JR Worcester St x23.43 1.2 2
14 DiGangi, John SO Rhode Island x23.64 0.9 3
15 Cherry, Maxwell Tufts X23.98 1.2 2
16 Parsons, Nichoas SO Holy Cross 25.35 0.9 3 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Young, Jalen SO Rhode Island 47.26 1 9
2 Sakovits, Andrew SO Rhode Island 49.60 1 7
3 Galasso, Michael SO Holy Cross 49.65 1 6
4 Eschner, Jacob FR Rhode Island x50.07 2
5 Ortiz, Jose FR Rhode Island x50.10 1
6 DiGangi, John SO Rhode Island x50.36 1
7 Lemay, Joseph SR New Hampshire 50.50 1 5
8 Rodriguez, Marcos JR Rhode Island x50.88 2
9 Dutton, Trevor SO Holy Cross 50.91 1 4
10 Petsky, Nicholas JR Holy Cross x51.74 1
11 Polewaczyk, James FR Holy Cross x51.75 2
12 Levitin, Maxwell Tufts X52.03 2
13 Abacherli, Dominic FR Holy Cross x52.04 3
14 Corum, Shaun SO Worcester St 52.12 2 3
15 Santa Maria, Thomas JR Holy Cross x54.62 3
16 Harrison, James FR Holy Cross x54.88 3
17 George, Marc FR Worcester St 55.37 2 2
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coogan, Corey SR Rhode Island 1:55.86 9
2 Anderson, James JR New Hampshire 1:56.04 7
3 Keefer, Lucas FR Holy Cross 1:56.05 6
4 Tejidor, Francisco FR Holy Cross 1:56.19 5
5 Athanasidy, Nicholas JR Holy Cross x1:56.82
6 Bhatt, Dean JR New Hampshire 1:57.26 4
7 Souza, Steven SR New Hampshire x1:57.36
8 Mazeika, Tim SR Worcester St 1:58.63 3
9 Castilletti, Mark JR Rhode Island 1:58.69 2
10 Sabanty, Kerry SR Worcester St 1:58.95 1
11 McKenna, Stephen SR Rhode Island x1:59.65
12 Fownes, Thomas FR Rhode Island x1:59.66
13 Hagan, Sean SO Holy Cross x1:59.97
14 Moretti, Jeffrey JR New Hampshire x2:00.38
15 O'Neill, Connor SO Worcester St x2:00.66
16 Luizzi, Mattew SO Holy Cross x2:00.73
17 Poles, Nicholas SR Holy Cross x2:02.02
18 Bova, Patrick SO Worcester St x2:02.02
19 Hathaway, Nathaniel JR New Hampshire x2:02.50
20 Wihbey, Joseph FR Holy Cross x2:03.40
21 Muilenberg, Matthew SO Holy Cross x2:05.81
22 Davidson, Anthony JR Rhode Island x2:08.14
23 Butler, Brendan FR Holy Cross x2:12.83
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Luke FR New Hampshire 3:56.21 9
2 McGrath, Samuel JR Holy Cross 4:01.18 7
3 Hathaway, Nathaniel JR New Hampshire 4:02.04 6
4 Villescas, Dylan JR Holy Cross 4:05.04 5
5 Weintraub, Samuel JR Rhode Island 4:05.91 4
6 Harlow, Kent SR New Hampshire x4:08.74
7 Conley, Christopher FR Holy Cross x4:09.85
8 Dionne, Ethan SR New Hampshire x4:11.49
9 Gagnon, Samuel JR New Hampshire x4:12.07
10 Branco, Daniel FR Rhode Island 4:15.62 3
11 Sinotte, Cory JR New Hampshire x4:15.67
12 Murphy, Joseph FR Holy Cross x4:16.54
13 Wildgoose, Jeremy JR New Hampshire x4:17.12
14 McCarthy, Brendan FR New Hampshire x4:17.41
15 Griffin, John SO Holy Cross x4:18.53
16 McCann, Eric SO New Hampshire x4:19.02
17 Corona, John SR New Hampshire x4:21.08
18 Hebert, Wesley SO Worcester St 4:31.03 2
19 Rojas, Jorge FR Holy Cross x4:31.91
20 Daley, Patrick JR Worcester St 4:32.27 1
21 Seebode, Joseph JR Holy Cross x4:38.03
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wildgoose, Jeremy JR New Hampshire 15:50.75 9
2 Harlow, Kent SR New Hampshire 15:54.02 7
3 Gagnon, Samuel JR New Hampshire x15:59.21
4 McCarthy, Brendan FR New Hampshire x16:01.30
5 Moretti, Jeffrey JR New Hampshire x16:08.85
6 Corona, John SR New Hampshire x16:11.93
7 Sinotte, Cory JR New Hampshire x16:22.46
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bardhan, Shaikat SR Rhode Island 14.82 0.1 1 9
2 Truong, Duy SO Worcester St 15.24 0.1 1 7
3 Coulter, Paul JR Holy Cross 15.66 0.1 1 6
4 Ferreira, Brian SO New Hampshire 15.72 0.1 1 5
5 St. Cyr, Thomas JR Holy Cross 15.79 0.1 1 4
6 Sliwoski, Jason SO Worcester St 16.01 0.1 1 3
7 Pangborn, John FR Rhode Island 16.68 0.1 2 2
8 Ferreira, Edward SO Worcester St x17.09 0.1 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boonham, Victor JR Rhode Island 53.83 9
2 Mulcahy, Tyler SO New Hampshire 55.85 7
3 Maciel, Kevin JR Worcester St 56.50 6
4 Ferreira, Brian SO New Hampshire 57.26 5
5 Blair, Brendan FR Worcester St 1:10.19 4
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rhode Island 'A' 41.64 9
1) Boonham, Victor JR 2) Oliveira, Tyler SO
3) Young, Jalen SO 4) Guscott, Nicholas SR
2 Worcester State 'A' 42.28 7
1) Truong, Duy SO 2) Alley, Matthew SO
3) Parrella, Jon SR 4) Gibson, Terrence SO
3 Holy Cross 'A' 42.94 6
1) Dunn, Timothy FR 2) Tran, Vuong SO
3) Techiera, Michael SO 4) Davies, Ross JR
4 Rhode Island 'B' x43.05
1) Davidson, Anthony JR 2) Bardhan, Shaikat SR
3) Bartlett, Jonathan SR 4) Burandt, Jordan JR
5 Worcester State 'B' x43.72
1) Corum, Shaun SO 2) Conant, Kevin SO
3) Dussault, Benjamin FR 4) Curtis, Luke JR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holy Cross 'A' 3:21.69 9
1) Galasso, Michael SO 2) Keefer, Lucas FR
3) Dutton, Trevor SO 4) McGrath, Samuel JR
2 Rhode Island 'B' x3:25.81
3 New Hampshire 'A' 3:32.90 7
1) Albin, Andrew JR 2) Anderson, James JR
3) Stys, Eric SR 4) Bhatt, Dean JR
4 Worcester State 'B' x3:36.53
1) Trafford, Justin FR 2) Sabanty, Kerry SR
3) Maciel, Kevin JR 4) O'Neill, Connor SO
5 Holy Cross 'B' x3:37.14
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Guarente, Matthew SR New Hampshire 2.04m 6-08.25 9
2 Rei, Ryan FR Rhode Island 2.04m 6-08.25 7
3 Johnson, Andrew JR Worcester St 1.98m 6-06.00 6
4 Guarente, Jason SR New Hampshire 1.98m 6-06.00 5
5 Ross, Daniel SO Worcester St 1.93m 6-04.00 4
6 Ferreira, Brian SO New Hampshire x1.88m 6-02.00
7 Pangborn, John FR Rhode Island 1.88m 6-02.00 3
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bartlett, Jonathan SR Rhode Island 4.65m 15-03.00 9
2 Dunn, Timothy FR Holy Cross 4.35m 14-03.25 7
3 Burandt, Jordan JR Rhode Island J4.35m 14-03.25 6
4 Garcia, Andrew SR Worcester St 3.90m 12-09.50 5
5 Fleming, Steve JR Worcester St J3.90m 12-09.50 4
6 DiMambro, Mike FR Rhode Island x3.75m 12-03.50
7 Pangborn, John FR Rhode Island xJ3.75m 12-03.50
-- Morris, Bryan SO New Hampshire NH
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ezike, Ben FR Rhode Island 6.65m 1.8 21-10.00 9
2 Rei, Ryan FR Rhode Island 6.35m 0.7 20-10.00 7
3 Pelletier, Dylan SO New Hampshire 6.25m 1.4 20-06.25 6
4 St. Cyr, Thomas JR Holy Cross 6.12m 0.9 20-01.00 5
5 Mulcahy, Tyler SO New Hampshire 6.10m 0.9 20-00.25 4
6 Perry, Dana FR Worcester St 5.82m 0.4 19-01.25 3
7 Cacace, Robert FR Holy Cross 5.72m 1.2 18-09.25 2
8 Johnson, Amenawon JR Holy Cross x5.41m 0.9 17-09.00
9 Foster, Nicholas NA Holy Cross x5.34m 1.0 17-06.25
10 Maddigan, Zachary JR Holy Cross x4.94m 1.6 16-02.50
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Coulter, Paul JR Holy Cross 12.33m NWI 40-05.50 9
2 Perry, Dana FR Worcester St 12.20m NWI 40-00.50 7
3 Foster, Nicholas NA Holy Cross 11.56m NWI 37-11.25 6
4 Maddigan, Zachary JR Holy Cross x10.50m NWI 34-05.50
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Piscitelli, Andrew SR Rhode Island 15.65m 51-04.25 9
2 Kusiak, Thaddeus SR Rhode Island 14.90m 48-10.75 7
3 Dupuis, Christopher SR New Hampshire 14.64m 48-00.50 6
4 Snyder, Sam SO Rhode Island x14.44m 47-04.50
5 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island x14.32m 46-11.75
6 Nathan, Parris FR Worcester St 13.46m 44-02.00 5
7 Renaud, Jacob JR New Hampshire 13.43m 44-00.75 4
8 Lynch, Thomas SO New Hampshire x13.06m 42-10.25
9 Intrieri, Matt FR Worcester St 12.69m 41-07.75 3
10 White, Robert SO Worcester St x12.37m 40-07.00
11 Carey, Sean SO Holy Cross 12.32m 40-05.00 2
12 Reigstad, Andrew SR Rhode Island x11.35m 37-03.00
13 Filliger, Ryan FR Worcester St x10.67m 35-00.25 10.66
14 Piantedosi, Mike FR Worcester St xJ10.67m 35-00.25 10.61
15 Berrier, Wyatt SO New Hampshire x10.21m 33-06.00
-- Lawrence, Zach NA Unattached FOUL
-- Begley, Matthew SO Worcester St FOUL
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Snyder, Sam SO Rhode Island 52.71m 172-11 9
2 Piscitelli, Andrew SR Rhode Island 51.19m 167-11 7
3 Kusiak, Thaddeus SR Rhode Island x44.27m 145-03
4 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island x43.51m 142-09
5 Mandragouras, Alexander FR Worcester St 40.34m 132-04 6
6 Cross, Elliott FR New Hampshire 39.69m 130-02 5
7 Lawrence, Zach NA Unattached X38.90m 127-07
8 Reigstad, Andrew SR Rhode Island x38.65m 126-10
9 Maguid, Joseph Tufts X37.11m 121-09
10 Berrier, Wyatt SO New Hampshire 35.21m 115-06 4
11 Janes, William SR Rhode Island x35.11m 115-02
12 Strawderman, James NA Unattached X33.23m 109-00
13 White, Robert SO Worcester St 32.99m 108-03 3
14 McGuinness, Patrick SO Holy Cross 31.84m 104-05 2
15 Filliger, Ryan FR Worcester St x31.01m 101-09
16 Pronovost, Brett SR Worcester St x30.69m 100-08
17 Ferreira, Jake FR Worcester St x30.56m 100-03
18 Spencer, Kraig FR Worcester St x29.26m 96-00
19 Carey, Sean SO Holy Cross 28.56m 93-08 1
20 Piantedosi, Mike FR Worcester St x27.93m 91-08
21 Acosta, Derrek SO Worcester St x27.29m 89-06
22 Barrett, Lucas SO Holy Cross x25.29m 83-00
23 Leveillee, Max SO Worcester St x24.97m 81-11
-- Dupuis, Christopher SR New Hampshire FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Janes, William SR Rhode Island 59.57m 195-05 9
2 Kusiak, Thaddeus SR Rhode Island 56.08m 184-00 7
3 Dupuis, Christopher SR New Hampshire 53.21m 174-07 6
4 Briggs, Alex FR Rhode Island x50.26m 164-11
5 Piscitelli, Andrew SR Rhode Island x48.64m 159-07
6 Begley, Matthew SO Worcester St 48.53m 159-03 5
7 Renaud, Jacob JR New Hampshire 45.89m 150-07 4
8 Carey, Sean SO Holy Cross 45.24m 148-05 3
9 Maguid, Joseph Tufts X44.87m 147-02
10 Lalezari, Sam Worcester Ploly X44.04m 144-06
11 Bilentschuk, Sebastian SR Worcester St 42.53m 139-06 2
12 Beauregard, Jason Worcester Ploly X41.47m 136-01
13 Carr, Kyle JR Holy Cross 40.39m 132-06 1
14 Hamilton, Mark FR New Hampshire x39.56m 129-09
15 Pronovost, Brett SR Worcester St x38.38m 125-11
16 Lynch, Thomas SO New Hampshire x33.83m 111-00
17 Barrett, Lucas SO Holy Cross x29.51m 96-10
18 Spencer, Kraig FR Worcester St x29.34m 96-03
19 Acosta, Derrek SO Worcester St x28.56m 93-08
20 Ferreira, Jake FR Worcester St x23.62m 77-06
-- Leveillee, Max SO Worcester St FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stevens, Jonathan SO Rhode Island 57.22m 187-09 9
2 St. Jean, Kyle FR Rhode Island 54.12m 177-07 7
3 Pangborn, John FR Rhode Island x50.87m 166-11
4 Brodeur, James FR Worcester St 50.34m 165-02 6
5 DeJesus, Mario SO Worcester St 49.08m 161-00 5
6 Hamilton, Mark FR New Hampshire 46.41m 152-03 4
7 Wheeler, Brian SO Holy Cross 46.05m 151-01 3
8 Glidden, Nate FR Worcester St x46.03m 151-00
9 White, Lucius SO Holy Cross 45.71m 150-00 2
10 Strawderman, James NA Unattached X45.29m 148-07
11 Reigstad, Andrew SR Rhode Island x42.38m 139-00
12 Javaid, Muhammad JR Holy Cross x41.97m 137-08
13 Wing, Bryant SR Worcester St x38.00m 124-08
14 Fitzgibbon, Dennis SO Worcester St x36.69m 120-04
-- Cacace, Robert FR Holy Cross FOUL
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rhode Island 199 2) New Hampshire 143
3) Worcester State 122 4) Holy Cross 109