Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Port Jefferson Steeplechase Invitational - 3/27/2013
Port Jefferson High School
Results
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Novice
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph Tucker 10 St. Anthony' 6:22.39 1
2 Daniel Block 10 Sachem North 6:50.51 1
3 Brian Kreider 11 St. Anthony' 6:52.56 1
4 Patrick Lavan 10 Sachem North 6:59.54 1
5 Robert Vitale 10 Bayport/Blue 7:02.96 1
6 Isaac Garcia-Cassani 11 Sachem North 7:03.09 1
7 Drew Wissmann 9 Longwood 7:04.56 1
8 Sean Kildare 10 SJ Baptist 7:05.31 2
9 DJ Brown 12 Copiague 7:05.84 1
10 Patrick Hurd 11 St. Anthony' 7:07.21 1
11 Rory Hannigan 10 SJ Baptist 7:08.11 2
12 Joey Espinoza MSIT 7:11.20 3
13 Jimmy Choinski 12 Hauppauge 7:12.35 2
14 Mateo Saenz 11 Connetquot 7:14.19 2
15 Drew Marino 11 Copiague 7:14.44 2
16 Kieran O'Shea 11 St. Anthony' 7:16.57 2
17 Matt Cori MSIT 7:19.30 3
18 Jose Villatoro 12 Copiague 7:19.80 2
19 Alex Garcia 10 St. Anthony' 7:19.97 2
20 John Onken 10 Sachem North 7:20.80 1
21 Alex Patricola 10 Westhampton 7:22.54 2
22 Tim Seeberger 10 SJ Baptist 7:22.75 2
23 Mark DiFulvio 10 Sachem North 7:24.84 1
24 Phil Lawry MSIT 7:26.70 3
25 Joseph Gattuso 11 Riverhead 7:27.02 2
26 John Albinson 10 Port Jeffers 7:27.54 1
27 Steven Mosher 10 Copiague 7:33.53 1
28 Edduin Estevez 11 Copiague 7:37.09 4
29 Greg Coleman 12 Sachem North 7:37.20 3
30 Not Listed 1 Unknown 7:37.85 1 Bayport
31 Gabor Bazso 10 Stony Brook 7:39.93 4
32 Matthew Carusillo 12 West Islip 7:41.08 2
33 Nick Stankes 10 East Meadow 7:41.75 2
34 Tyler Murano 11 Eastport/Sou 7:42.40 3
35 Aaron Zigrosser 10 SJ Baptist 7:42.47 2
36 James McKeever 10 North Babylo 7:43.20 3
37 Christian Figueroa 12 East Hampton 7:43.30 3
38 Kevin Tan MSIT 7:43.90 3
39 Doug Shepard 12 Connetquot 7:45.44 2
40 Collin McGloin 11 West Islip 7:51.70 3
41 Christopher Mahoney 10 Sachem North 7:51.90 3
42 Leo Werner 11 SJ Baptist 7:52.46 2
43 Not Listed 2 Unknown 7:53.14 2
44 Angelo Rinaldi 12 Sachem North 7:54.00 3
45 Andy Hernandez 11 Copiague 7:56.15 4
46 Matt Rinaldi 10 Sachem North 7:56.80 3
47 Jake Ulrich 12 West Islip 7:57.50 3
48 Jacob Van Landingham 11 Eastport/Sou 7:58.57 4
49 Frank Zambik 12 Westhampton 8:02.40 4
50 Robert Conte 10 Sachem North 8:02.50 3
51 Liam Anderson 12 North Babylo 8:03.08 4
52 Jake Shea 10 Hauppauge 8:03.20 3
53 David Nowak 11 Westhampton 8:03.30 3
54 Roger Llivisaca 10 Westhampton 8:04.00 3
55 Tyler Laffey 9 Connetquot 8:05.10 4
56 Chris Barone 10 Connetquot 8:14.36 4
57 Christian Berglin 10 Hampton Bays 8:14.62 4
58 Tyler Brandow 10 Eastport/Sou 8:15.25 4
59 Ryan Pence 10 North Babylo 8:15.30 3
60 Anthony Gilman 11 North Babylo 8:17.70 3
61 Makysm Tsar 12 Copiague 8:18.17 4
62 Elliot Adinolfi 10 Sachem North 8:18.35 4
63 Anthony Ferris 11 Hauppauge 8:28.10 3
64 Mark Faithfull 11 Eastport/Sou 8:28.17 4
65 Dennis Murino 11 Connetquot 8:29.44 4
66 Brandon Dennis 11 North Babylo 8:29.90 3
67 Travia Maida 12 Hauppauge 8:32.60 3
68 Jonah Wegener 11 West Islip 8:33.50 3
69 Jonathan Argueta 12 Copiague 8:36.04 2
70 James Drueckhammer 11 Stony Brook 8:40.80 3
71 Claudio Figueroa 10 East Hampton 8:43.08 4
72 Mike Orcel 12 Copiague 8:46.05 4
73 Kyle Gerken 11 Hauppauge 8:50.90 3
74 Kyle Terry 10 Westhampton 8:54.80 4
75 Will Shannon 12 Connetquot 8:55.07 4
76 Matt Gallen 11 Connetquot 8:55.42 4
77 Not Listed 3 Unknown 8:58.98 4
78 James O'Brian 10 John Glenn 9:03.19 4
79 Nick Holder 12 Hauppauge 9:15.20 4
80 Dario Ando 10 Eastport/Sou 9:16.68 4
81 Joshua Galan 10 Copiague 9:18.00 4
82 Zachary Knecht 10 North Babylo 9:21.69 4
83 Brad Danielsen 12 Sachem North 9:25.08 4
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tom Meehan 11 Eastport/Sou 6:21.46 1
2 Cavender Salvadori 12 Wilmington Frien 6:24.53 1
3 John McMullin 11 St. Anthony' 6:26.42 1
4 Brad Kaufmann 12 East Meadow 6:28.42 1
5 Mohaned Aziz MSIT 6:29.58 1
6 Chris Swenson 11 Bellport 6:32.19 1
7 Jake Hensler 12 St. Anthony' 6:33.58 1
8 Liam Kelly 11 Connetquot 6:35.89 1
9 Robert Vetri 12 Bayport/Blue 6:37.12 1
10 Jamison Sherretts 11 North Babylo 6:43.50 2
11 Matthew Taddeo 12 St. Anthony' 6:44.59 1
12 John Antonacci 12 Bayport/Blue 6:51.15 1
13 Shea Coltrain 12 North Babylo 6:53.20 2
14 Shaun Coyle 12 North Babylo 6:56.54 1
15 Juan Taveras 12 Copiague 6:57.20 2
16 Adam Cebulski 11 East Hampton 6:57.30 2
17 Bryan Reilly 11 SJ Baptist 6:58.80 2
18 Gregoire Simon 12 North Babylo 7:01.50 2
19 Greg Horbatiuk 12 Westhampton 7:01.60 2
20 Jacob Black 11 Eastport/Sou 7:08.00 2
21 Anthony Santana 10 Bellport 7:09.30 2
22 Robert Challenor 12 SJ Baptist 7:24.10 2
23 Not Listed 1 Unknown 7:28.60 2
24 Kevin Collins 12 John Glenn 7:30.90 2
25 Dan Tapia 12 Eastport/Sou 7:44.10 2
26 Brian Salaway 12 Bayport/Blue 7:54.20 2
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Freshman
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kyle Kelly 9 West Islip 6:46.78 1
2 Charles Hetterich 9 West Islip 6:52.21 1
3 Nick Beglane 9 Hauppauge 6:57.07 1
4 Erik Engstrom 9 East Hampton 6:57.31 1
5 Joe Neunzig 10 Connetquot 7:03.11 1
6 Michael Martiny 9 West Islip 7:13.75 1
7 Jason Guinta 9 Bayport/Blue 7:14.36 1
8 Daniel Cameron 9 West Islip 7:23.69 1
9 Ryan Dearie 9 St. Anthony' 7:32.45 1
10 Ryan Corbett 8 Eastport/Sou 7:34.02 2
11 Justin Julich 9 Port Jeffers 7:41.31 1
12 Brandon Cisek 11 Connetquot 7:45.32 2
13 Devin Laudenschlager 9 SJ Baptist 7:46.96 2
14 Chris Fries 9 West Islip 7:49.09 1
15 Gareth Dwyer 9 West Islip 8:09.04 2
16 Brandon Turbush 9 Eastport/Sou 8:10.63 2
17 William Witrock 9 Port Jeffers 8:13.62 1
18 Darius Benton 9 West Islip 8:17.43 2
19 Jack Regan 9 St. Anthony' 8:21.71 2
20 Nolan Lotter 9 West Islip 8:23.34 2
21 Erik Perez 9 East Hampton 8:34.87 2
22 Erick Riveria 9 Copiague 8:50.19 2
23 Rich Olson 9 Eastport/Sou 8:52.26 2
24 Dylan Dixon 9 Copiague 9:05.18 2
25 Kevin Gutierrez 9 Copiague 9:11.35 2
26 Tom Feil 9 Eastport/Sou 9:35.46 2
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jake Morales 12 SJ Baptist 10:13.35
2 Scott Nelson 11 West Islip 10:16.64
3 Craig Nelson 11 West Islip 10:17.67
4 Javier Viruel MSIT 10:22.77
5 Anthony Coccia 11 Sachem North 10:24.73
6 Not Listed 1 Unknown 10:31.73 Fordham Prep
7 Keith Steinbrecher 11 Shoreham Wad 10:34.57
8 Not Listed 2 Unknown 10:44.32 Fordham Prep
9 Anthony Galvan 12 Riverhead 10:49.49
10 Travis Wooten 11 Riverhead 10:49.51
11 Avery Mclocklin 11 John Glenn 11:09.24
12 Michael Giambrone 11 West Islip 11:11.85
13 Gary Murano 12 Eastport/Sou 11:17.27
14 Patrick Derenze 12 Mercy 11:35.57
15 Nick Castro 11 Sachem North 11:36.20
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maurice Epps 12 Copiague 6-03.00
2 Robert Yannotta 12 Sachem North 5-09.00
2 Tyrrell English 12 Copiague 5-09.00
4 Thomas King 12 East Hampton 5-06.00
5 Matt Prusaczyk 12 Copiague J5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dan Normoyle 12 Riverhead 14-06.00
2 Charles Villa 10 Riverhead 13-00.00
3 Jonah Spaeth 12 Riverhead J13-00.00
4 Alex Carlin 12 West Islip 11-06.00
5 Louis Velazco 11 Hauppauge 10-06.00
6 Jesse Mattera 11 West Islip J10-06.00
7 Eddie Cullen 11 Hauppauge J10-06.00
8 Christian Gilbert 11 Connetquot 9-06.00
8 Ryan Bennincase 10 Connetquot 9-06.00
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 John Stallworth 12 Connetquot 21-05.00
2 Kevin Chery 12 Connetquot 20-07.00
3 David Laguerra 12 Eastport/Sou 20-00.00
4 Maurice Epps 12 Copiague 19-11.75
5 Rob McDOUGAL 10 Connetquot 19-02.00
6 Aaron McFadden 10 Copiague 19-01.50
7 Kevin Johnson 12 Copiague 18-08.00
8 Eric D'Alessandro 12 Sachem North 18-07.50
9 DJ Brown 12 Copiague 18-04.25
10 Ricard Saintil 9 Copiague 17-10.00
11 Jonathan Barosy 12 Copiague 17-09.00
12 Jaggar Chaisty 11 Eastport/Sou 17-07.75
13 Makysm Tsar 12 Copiague 17-03.50
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kevin Chery 12 Connetquot 41-04.50
2 Cihad Akkaya 11 Port Jeffers 41-02.50
3 Eric Keresztes 11 Port Jeffers 39-00.25
4 Robert Yannotta 12 Sachem North 38-05.75
5 Peter Ferrebee 12 Westhampton 37-11.50
6 James Marone 9 Eastport/Sou 37-09.50
7 Matt Prusaczyk 12 Copiague 36-11.25
8 Carlton Woody 11 Connetquot 36-05.75
9 Sal Mazzotta 11 Connetquot 36-05.50
10 James Novak 11 Sachem North 36-03.00
11 Stuart Pena Feliz 12 Copiague 35-04.75
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Kearns 11 Sachem North 48-10.25
2 Tyrrell English 12 Copiague 44-11.50
3 John D'Amaro 11 Eastport/Sou 41-05.00
4 Michael DeBlasi 12 West Islip 41-00.25
5 Anthony Muscedere 11 Hauppauge 39-11.50
6 Nick Accurso 11 Sachem North 39-02.00
7 Collin Stevens 12 SJ Baptist 38-09.00
8 Ian Doxsee 9 Connetquot 37-04.25
9 Jordan McLaurin 12 Copiague 36-07.50
10 Dom Holder 11 Hauppauge 36-06.00
11 Rob Terano 12 Sachem North 35-09.00
12 Nick Grieve 12 Sachem North 33-00.50
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Collin Stevens 12 SJ Baptist 131-07
2 Michael DeBlasi 12 West Islip 122-06
3 Zach Tsouprakos 12 West Islip 119-10
4 Sean R Clark 11 Eastport/Sou 116-02
5 Michael Kearns 11 Sachem North 102-05
6 Peter Palminteri 12 Sachem North 100-09
7 Anthony Muscedere 11 Hauppauge 100-02
8 Bobby Bender 10 Connetquot 97-07
9 Dom Holder 11 Hauppauge 91-10
10 Brandon Cisek 11 Connetquot 90-04