New Prairie Invitational - 2012-09-15
New Prairie Cross Country Course, New Prairie, IN
Division AAA Girls 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anna Rohrer Mishawaka 17:14.10 1
2 Ashley Erba Warsaw 17:25.10 2
3 Maddie Woods Penn 18:11.40 3
4 Bethany Neeley Eastern, Greentown 18:18.90 4
5 Abby Hostetler Fremont 18:20.40 5
6 Anna Aldrich Fremont 18:27.00 6
7 Elena Lancioni LaPorte 18:40.50 7
8 Amanda Farrough S.B. Clay 18:53.60 8
9 Brittany Neeley Eastern, Greentown 19:02.70 9
10 Sarah Ray Warsaw 19:06.20 10
11 Jennifer Schrock Northridge 19:08.50 11
12 Megan Zajac Lake Central 19:19.30 12
13 Olivia Golden Northridge 19:28.70 13
14 BROOKE MOORE Elkhart Memorial 19:31.50 14
15 Kyra Ball Portage 19:32.20 15
16 Becca Conley Andrean 19:32.60 --
17 Alison Mundell Valparaiso 19:39.70 17
18 Carly Jones Eastern, Greentown 19:40.80 18
19 Mindy Whidden Hobart 19:40.80 19
20 Sarah Wagner Eastern, Greentown 19:44.60 20
21 Alexia Zawadzke East Noble 19:45.70 21
22 Michaela Lewis S.B. Adams 19:45.80 22
23 Hannah Hoffmann Chesterton 19:48.30 23
24 Celena Guerrero Hobart 19:49.90 24
25 Lauren Pottschmidt Penn 19:50.30 25
26 HALEY LEHMAN Elkhart Memorial 19:55.00 26
27 Mandy Campbell Northridge 19:55.10 27
28 Avery ewing Eastern, Greentown 19:56.20 28
29 Kailee Schoof LaPorte 19:57.10 29
30 Ellie Joll Valparaiso 20:00.10 30
31 Olivia Johnson Harrison, West Lafay 20:03.10 31
32 Kassidy Scott Chesterton 20:03.10 32
33 HAILEY MOORE Elkhart Memorial 20:03.50 33
34 Nikki Willey Northridge 20:08.10 34
35 Aurora Bonner Valparaiso 20:10.70 35
36 Jenn Priebe Penn 20:12.50 36
37 Camilla Holt Mishawaka 20:13.30 37
38 Toria Sullivan S.B. Clay 20:13.80 38
39 Hannah Dawson Warsaw 20:16.00 39
40 Zoe Carroll Lake Central 20:19.40 40
41 Kristin Cave LaPorte 20:21.40 41
42 Melanie Buckmaster Chesterton 20:22.30 42
43 Sydnye Nosbusch Valparaiso 20:23.00 43
44 Katie Culler Fremont 20:24.20 44
45 Cheryl Morris East Noble 20:24.70 45
46 Megan Boone Harrison, West Lafay 20:26.00 46
47 Sarah Hudi Lake Central 20:26.40 47
48 Alaina Willis Lake Central 20:26.60 48
49 Paige Pizer Portage 20:32.10 49
50 Leah Sink Chesterton 20:34.80 50
51 Samantha Giordano Chesterton 20:36.70 51
52 Kayla McGurk Crown Point 20:37.50 52
53 Sarah Edwards Lowell 20:38.40 53
54 Rhyan Sloan Portage 20:41.20 54
55 Heather Johnson Concord 20:41.80 55
56 Erin Socha Chesterton 20:43.50 56
57 Emily McNicholas Munster 20:44.20 57
58 Alena Tonne Valparaiso 20:45.10 58
59 Madeline Hooks Warsaw 20:48.00 59
60 Jackie Logsdon S.B. Riley 20:48.10 60
61 Allison Wortel Crown Point 20:49.00 61
62 ALISA ZOLLER Elkhart Memorial 20:49.80 62
63 Kacie O'Neal S.B. Riley 20:50.40 63
64 Mariah Blackwell Portage 20:50.50 64
65 Tatiana Lazic Lake Central 20:50.70 65
66 Hanna Coppens Mishawaka 20:52.10 66
67 Courtney Casselman East Noble 20:52.90 67
68 Amanda Dibley Elkhart Central 20:53.40 68
69 Jill Zimmerman Crown Point 20:54.10 69
70 Erin Reynolds Portage 20:55.00 70
71 Kara McLaughlin East Noble 20:56.70 71
72 Emma Hayward Warsaw 20:57.80 72
73 Jade Tazbir Lake Central 20:58.30 73
74 Lexie Carpenter Crown Point 20:58.30 74
75 Sarah Wieser Lowell 20:59.00 75
76 Josie Tolin Chesterton 21:00.30 76
77 Ally Marlow Penn 21:01.50 77
78 Faith Frost Northridge 21:02.30 78
79 Rebecca Karnezis Munster 21:02.80 79
80 Holly Wolfe Mishawaka 21:03.80 80
81 Natalie McCann S.B. Adams 21:04.80 81
82 Colleen Ogren Munster 21:05.50 82
83 Morgan Blyly Northridge 21:06.80 83
84 Makenna Cade Fremont 21:11.80 84
85 Jessie Sprinkles Eastern, Greentown 21:13.30 85
86 Sarah Childs Harrison, West Lafay 21:13.60 86
87 Vanessa Steiner Concord 21:16.60 87
88 Hannah Romeo Mishawaka 21:17.30 88
89 STAR TROST Elkhart Memorial 21:17.90 89
90 Alyssa Gerick LaPorte 21:18.10 90
91 Janet Kaser Mishawaka 21:19.20 91
92 Janee Escobedo Portage 21:20.40 92
93 Tori Ziege Penn 21:20.90 93
94 Amaryllis Adey S.B. Adams 21:21.00 94
95 Megan Vinson Merrillville 21:21.50 95
96 Alex Foster Harrison, West Lafay 21:21.70 96
97 Melinda Pittman S.B. Riley 21:22.50 97
98 Ally Carpenter Crown Point 21:23.00 98
99 Brittany Miller Martinsville 21:23.80 99
100 Tiffany Fortney Valparaiso 21:24.40 100
101 Stephanie Waters Portage 21:24.70 101
102 Frankie Spring Penn 21:26.80 102
103 Kelsey Graber Northridge 21:28.10 103
104 Michaela Gazdich Valparaiso 21:29.20 104
105 MORGAN SEVEREID Elkhart Memorial 21:30.90 105
106 Brittany Barajas Munster 21:31.00 106
107 Erin DArk Harrison, West Lafay 21:32.20 107
108 Josie Polaski Lake Central 21:34.60 108
109 Kendra Storz McCutcheon 21:35.00 109
110 Kara Phillips Merrillville 21:35.10 110
111 Harley Sutton Hobart 21:36.90 111
112 Crista L'Esperance Northrop 21:37.10 112
113 Aletheia Burritt Marion 21:37.90 113
114 Imani Reed S.B. Riley 21:38.00 114
115 Tennie Worrell Warsaw 21:39.00 115
116 Marisa Porras Hobart 21:39.70 116
117 Meagan Mooney Harrison, West Lafay 21:43.40 117
118 Cassidy Field Concord 21:43.70 118
119 Shelby Sonnega Martinsville 21:45.90 119
120 Kaitlyn Bohling Munster 21:47.90 120
121 Brigette Banser Crown Point 21:52.50 121
122 Tayler Mylin Warsaw 22:01.10 122
123 Haley Sigmon LaPorte 22:02.10 123
124 ALLISON HOEFLE Elkhart Memorial 22:07.00 124
125 Melissa Rogers Mishawaka 22:07.30 125
126 Aubrey Curl S.B. Adams 22:07.50 126
127 Mykaela Burton Munster 22:10.60 127
128 Latrice Bolton Northrop 22:13.00 128
129 Mackenzie Nichols Lowell 22:13.80 129
130 Briana Spaniolo S.B. Riley 22:15.40 130
131 Anna Nisen Concord 22:17.50 131
132 Emily Davis Concord 22:23.20 132
133 Rachel Megquier Lowell 22:24.60 133
134 Tamera Julkes Merrillville 22:29.20 134
135 Laura Housman Concord 22:31.90 135
136 Heaven Kirskey West Side 22:34.20 136
137 Heather Williams S.B. Adams 22:35.10 137
138 Brandi Cessna Fremont 22:36.60 138
139 Madie Logsdon S.B. Riley 22:37.30 139
140 Emma Yoder Penn 22:41.00 140
141 Holly Opat Lowell 22:42.10 141
142 Whitney Jones McCutcheon 22:43.70 142
143 Asya Tomlin West Side 22:46.00 143
144 Alex St. Amour Crown Point 22:46.90 144
145 Maggie Anderson Munster 22:51.30 145
146 Megan Martin Logansport 22:52.20 146
147 Janet Huffman Marion 22:52.50 147
148 Mary Kate Hall S.B. Adams 22:55.80 148
149 Isabelle Case Marion 23:01.80 149
150 Jessica Bullitt Lowell 23:06.60 150
151 Juana Ruiz LaPorte 23:08.50 151
152 Maddi Zartman Logansport 23:11.30 152
153 Lexi Musselman Logansport 23:11.80 153
154 Vicki Miley Lowell 23:12.20 154
155 Jessica Elward Northrop 23:13.00 155
156 Anna Feliciano Merrillville 23:18.20 156
157 Alanna Echols Logansport 23:18.70 157
158 Emily Erickson Marion 23:19.30 158
159 Miriam Lidinsky-Smith S.B. Adams 23:20.80 159
160 Kimberly Bigbie Hobart 23:20.90 160
161 Riley Orrell Marion 23:21.30 161
162 Carley Circle Harrison, West Lafay 23:22.20 162
163 Jessica Craven Martinsville 23:22.80 163
164 Michaela Corbin East Noble 23:25.90 164
165 Lauren Sterling LaPorte 23:26.70 165
166 Gabby Behr S.B. Clay 23:33.10 166
167 Ashley Walton Merrillville 23:36.00 167
168 Gracie Musselman Logansport 23:38.60 168
169 Troy Nesha Sago West Side 23:46.10 169
170 Lauren Lane Martinsville 23:48.00 170
171 Karen Klopsch Northrop 23:52.50 171
172 Emily Pomasl Logansport 23:54.10 172
173 Mallory Chamberlin S.B. Riley 23:55.50 173
174 McKenah D'Arcy Concord 23:55.60 174
175 Kourteney Brooke McCutcheon 24:03.00 175
176 Deanna Stout Martinsville 24:03.20 176
177 Josie Geisler McCutcheon 24:07.10 177
178 Bethany Hovermale Marion 24:09.30 178
179 Breann Donson Eastern, Greentown 24:09.50 179
180 Jolee Edge McCutcheon 24:19.80 180
181 Rachel Sims Logansport 24:21.00 181
182 Rachel Huang Elkhart Central 24:23.90 182
183 Carrie Tam Hobart 24:37.90 183
184 Kaitlynn Brooke McCutcheon 24:43.60 184
185 Alex Friend Fremont 25:06.30 185
186 Elizabeth Maggart East Noble 25:10.80 186
187 Kendell Hess East Noble 25:11.60 187
188 Lauren Bush Northrop 25:19.80 188
189 Faryal Shariff Marion 25:21.40 189
190 Rachel Holmes Hobart 25:28.70 190
191 Shelby Nave Northrop 25:33.70 191
192 Alex Smith Elkhart Central 25:38.50 192
193 Lauren Hall S.B. Clay 26:51.70 193
194 Alex Nyikos S.B. Washington 26:54.40 --
195 Megan Kahler Elkhart Central 27:01.30 195
196 Faviola Cruz S.B. Washington 27:07.90 --
197 Emily Krulik Martinsville 27:18.50 197
198 Liz Massaquoi Elkhart Central 27:23.00 198
199 Lexi Bowen Fremont 27:41.10 199
200 Ami Lampley West Side 28:05.20 200
201 Natalie Brown West Side 28:05.70 201
202 Zhane Nolan West Side 28:13.60 202
203 Morgan Juillerat Elkhart Central 28:14.00 203
204 Alanna Hearon West Side 28:18.60 204
205 Veronica Bradley S.B. Clay 30:04.20 205
206 Caderia Strickland S.B. Clay 32:12.50 206
207 Kiara Garrus S.B. Clay 36:05.50 207
Division AAA Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Eastern, Greentown 79 4 9 18 20 28 85 179
Total Time: 1:36:44 Average: 19:20.64 1-5 Split: 1:38
2 Northridge 163 11 13 27 34 78 83 103
Total Time: 1:39:43 Average: 19:56.54 1-5 Split: 1:54
3 Warsaw 182 2 10 39 59 72 115 122
Total Time: 1:38:34 Average: 19:42.62 1-5 Split: 3:33
4 Valparaiso 183 17 30 35 43 58 100 104
Total Time: 1:40:59 Average: 20:11.72 1-5 Split: 1:06
5 Chesterton 198 23 32 42 50 51 56 76
Total Time: 1:41:26 Average: 20:17.04 1-5 Split: 49
6 Lake Central 212 12 40 47 48 65 73 108
Total Time: 1:41:23 Average: 20:16.48 1-5 Split: 1:32
7 Elkhart Memorial 224 14 26 33 62 89 105 124
Total Time: 1:41:38 Average: 20:19.54 1-5 Split: 1:47
8 Penn 234 3 25 36 77 93 102 140
Total Time: 1:40:37 Average: 20:07.32 1-5 Split: 3:10
9 Portage 252 15 49 54 64 70 92 101
Total Time: 1:42:31 Average: 20:30.20 1-5 Split: 1:23
10 Mishawaka 272 1 37 66 80 88 91 125
Total Time: 1:40:41 Average: 20:08.12 1-5 Split: 4:04
11 Fremont 277 5 6 44 84 138 185 199
Total Time: 1:41:00 Average: 20:12.00 1-5 Split: 4:17
12 LaPorte 290 7 29 41 90 123 151 165
Total Time: 1:42:20 Average: 20:27.84 1-5 Split: 3:22
13 Crown Point 354 52 61 69 74 98 121 144
Total Time: 1:44:42 Average: 20:56.38 1-5 Split: 46
14 Harrison, West Lafay 366 31 46 86 96 107 117 162
Total Time: 1:44:37 Average: 20:55.32 1-5 Split: 1:30
15 East Noble 368 21 45 67 71 164 186 187
Total Time: 1:45:26 Average: 21:05.18 1-5 Split: 3:41
16 Hobart 430 19 24 111 116 160 183 190
Total Time: 1:46:09 Average: 21:13.64 1-5 Split: 3:41
17 Munster 444 57 79 82 106 120 127 145
Total Time: 1:46:12 Average: 21:14.28 1-5 Split: 1:04
18 S.B. Adams 460 22 81 94 126 137 148 159
Total Time: 1:46:55 Average: 21:22.84 1-5 Split: 2:50
19 S.B. Riley 464 60 63 97 114 130 139 173
Total Time: 1:46:55 Average: 21:22.88 1-5 Split: 1:28
20 Concord 523 55 87 118 131 132 135 174
Total Time: 1:48:23 Average: 21:40.56 1-5 Split: 1:42
21 Lowell 531 53 75 129 133 141 150 154
Total Time: 1:48:58 Average: 21:47.58 1-5 Split: 2:04
22 S.B. Clay 610 8 38 166 193 205 206 207
Total Time: 1:59:37 Average: 23:55.28 1-5 Split: 11:11
23 Merrillville 662 95 110 134 156 167 - -
Total Time: 1:52:20 Average: 22:28.00 1-5 Split: 2:15
24 Martinsville 727 99 119 163 170 176 197 -
Total Time: 1:54:24 Average: 22:52.74 1-5 Split: 2:40
25 Marion 728 113 147 149 158 161 178 189
Total Time: 1:54:13 Average: 22:50.56 1-5 Split: 1:44
26 Northrop 754 112 128 155 171 188 191 -
Total Time: 1:56:16 Average: 23:15.08 1-5 Split: 3:43
27 Logansport 776 146 152 153 157 168 172 181
Total Time: 1:56:13 Average: 23:14.52 1-5 Split: 47
28 McCutcheon 783 109 142 175 177 180 184 -
Total Time: 1:56:49 Average: 23:21.72 1-5 Split: 2:45
29 Elkhart Central 835 68 182 192 195 198 203 -
Total Time: 2:05:21 Average: 25:04.02 1-5 Split: 6:30
30 West Side 849 136 143 169 200 201 202 204
Total Time: 2:05:18 Average: 25:03.44 1-5 Split: 5:32