Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/2/2012 09:16 PM
Metropolitan Division - 12/13/2011
Meet1
12/13/2011
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Williams SO EP 6.60
2 Joshua Gilkenson SR MB 6.60
3 James Murphy Barrington 6.90
4 Christopher Moura JR EP 6.90
5 John Olivo SR MB 7.00
6 Matt Greene Barrington 7.10
6 Cory Agin SR EP 7.10
8 Bruce Benheim FR MB 7.50
9 Jeff Redman Barrington 7.60
10 Daniel Ward FR MB 8.20
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 derek jackson SR classical 6.60
2 Allen Tat SO classical 6.70
3 Christopher Fevry SR classical 6.80
4 benjamin Dahn SR classical 6.90
5 Andrew Geremia FR Narr 7.00
6 Josh Castigliego JR MtH 7.10
7 Ryan Stanley JR MtH 7.60
8 Tyler Rego SO MtH 7.70
8 Jon Belmore SR MtH 7.70
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Morris JR LS 6.60
2 Jarell James SR HOPE 6.60
3 Raniel Isaac SR Central 6.70
3 Steven Perez SO Central 6.70
5 Joel Ikuejamofo SR Central 7.00
6 Jessy Anderson JR Central 7.10
6 Anthony Francis LS 7.10
8 Xavier Reyes SO HOPE 7.20
9 Don'tre Odufundae LS 7.30
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Williams SO EP 38.70
2 Jack Dillon Barrington 38.80
3 John Olivo SR MB 40.40
4 Matt Greene Barrington 40.60
5 Joshua Rambert JR EP 40.80
6 Mark Hartmann Barrington 41.50
7 Justin Pelletier FR EP 42.70
8 Pat Cowden Barrington 43.80
9 Bruce Benheim FR MB 44.90
10 Daniel Ward FR MB 48.90
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyneil Cooper JR LS 36.70
2 Joel Ikuejamofo SR Central 37.70
3 Steven Perez SO Central 38.00
4 Eric Dean JR Central 39.30
5 Preston Kar SR HOPE 39.80
6 Jack Collins LS 40.20
7 Ayellor Karbah JR HOPE 40.50
8 CHRIS JEFFREY JR LS 40.90
9 Josh Rhodin LS 41.70
-- Jessy Anderson JR Central DNF
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 derek jackson SR classical 38.10
2 Allen Tat SO classical 38.60
3 James Stanley SR MtH 40.40
3 Christopher Fevry SR classical 40.40
5 Christian Humulock FR Narr 41.70
6 Ethan Wright SO Narr 42.90
7 Jacob Silva JR MtH 44.90
8 Jon Belmore SR MtH 46.70
9 Ryan Stanley JR MtH 47.30
10 Zachary Zuchowski JR Narr 50.40
-- Julio Tavarez JR classical DQ
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steve Smith SR Narr 1:33.50
2 Deveron Gordon SR Narr 1:34.40
3 Derek Marshall SR MtH 1:40.10
4 Giovanni Grande JR classical 1:40.50
5 Willfredo Tangui SR classical 1:40.90
6 Robert Raposa JR classical 1:43.40
7 Elvis Hippert FR classical 1:44.80
8 Matt Silva SR MtH 1:46.50
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shane Watterson JR LS 1:30.30
2 Jarell James SR HOPE 1:31.60
3 Raniel Isaac SR Central 1:31.70
4 Ryan Budinsky JR LS 1:33.10
5 Peter Ogada SR Central 1:36.40
6 Bun Huy SR Central 1:40.20
7 Alex Lach SR Central 1:47.50
8 Yarby Cerrato SO HOPE 2:00.90
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amos Cariati FR MB 1:33.20
2 Anthony Andrade SO EP 1:40.00
3 Griffin Adler SO MB 1:40.60
4 Alex Richardson Barrington 1:44.50
5 Gerald Guerrieri Barrington 1:46.30
6 Frank Carroll Barrington 1:46.60
7 Ethan Gervais SO EP 1:48.00
8 Brandon Humphrey JR EP 2:01.20
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tom Barry Barrington 2:44.00
2 John Connolly Barrington 2:44.00
3 Connor Royley Barrington 2:46.70
4 Ryan Saeger Barrington 2:50.50
5 Graeme Ownjazayeri JR MB 3:19.60
6 Griffin Adler SO MB 3:22.00
7 Eric Glowacki FR EP 3:25.80
8 Gian Zito FR EP 3:35.80
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Stephens JR LS 2:47.10
2 Andrew Estrada SR LS 2:49.00
3 Adam Rego JR LS 2:51.40
4 Kaii Almeida SR HOPE 2:52.40
5 Chris Notarianni LS 2:52.60
6 Raul Perez SO Central 3:17.40
7 Jerome Togba SR Central 3:20.30
8 Dominic Scalzi SR HOPE 3:20.60
9 Kevin Solis SO Central 3:26.10
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Paulino SR MtH 2:57.10
2 Julio Jimenez JR classical 3:04.20
3 Andres Coronado SO classical 3:11.50
4 Daniel Keane SO Narr 3:14.40
5 Zachary Zuchowski JR Narr 3:15.00
6 Corbin Maynard JR Narr 3:19.00
7 Josh Leitao SR MtH 3:26.40
8 Devon Callaban FR classical 3:31.80
-- Ryan Miranda SR MtH DNF
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anteneh Kutenplon-Rayess Barrington 4:48.70
2 Graeme Ownjazayeri JR MB 5:07.40
3 Jake Ray Barrington 5:08.70
4 Jason Foster JR MB 5:09.40
5 Eric Glowacki FR EP 5:09.70
6 Matt Hebert Barrington 5:09.90
7 Mike McNally SR MB 5:31.50
8 Max Guerrieri Barrington 5:35.10
9 Gian Zito FR EP 5:43.70
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Paulino SR MtH 4:43.40
2 James Stanley SR MtH 4:45.10
3 Nathan Callanan JR classical 4:57.70
4 Andres Coronado SO classical 5:03.20
5 Ryan Tudino FR Narr 5:07.30
6 Jared McConnell FR Narr 5:12.90
7 Aiden Maynard FR Narr 5:44.50
8 Jeff Martinez SO classical 6:24.90
9 Nick St. Laurent FR Narr 6:27.00
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Rego JR LS 4:23.10
2 Andrew Estrada SR LS 4:23.40
3 Michael Stephens JR LS 4:31.90
4 Jake Grundy FR LS 4:38.30
5 Jerome Togba SR Central 5:16.60
6 Raul Perez SO Central 5:19.60
7 Kenneth Bernard SR Central 5:44.70
-- Kevin Solis SO Central DQ
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Will Casazza Barrington 9:45.80
2 Lucas Bledsoe Barrington 10:19.00
3 Jason Foster JR MB 10:56.60
4 Kieran McGartoll Barrington 11:21.90
5 Daniel Labrie SR EP 11:23.90
6 Mike McNally SR MB 11:36.10
-- Antonio deSimas FR EP DNF
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 david Molina SR classical 10:52.10
2 Austin Butler FR Narr 11:29.20
3 Benjamin Licht SO classical 11:31.00
4 Joshua Carey FR Narr 12:04.90
5 Adam Liptak FR Narr 12:06.20
6 Ryan Miranda SR MtH 12:22.10
7 Matt Silva SR MtH 12:22.20
8 William Moya classical 15:06.20
-- Callum Sharkey classical DNF
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Lowery SR LS 10:03.50
2 Zach Chapasko JR LS 10:10.10
3 Kaii Almeida SR HOPE 10:10.80
4 Eric Brown JR LS 10:26.30
5 Dominic Scalzi SR HOPE 12:10.20
-- Mike Nadeau LS DNF
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cory Agin SR EP 9.10
2 Amos Cariati FR MB 9.20
3 Justin Pelletier FR EP 9.90
4 Pat Cowden Barrington 10.10
5 Joshua Rambert JR EP 10.10
6 Jack Liang Barrington 10.50
7 Galen Perry SR MB 10.50
8 Tim Baker Barrington 10.60
9 William Chadwick SO MB 12.10
10 Ryan Kelly Barrington 12.30
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Fleury SR classical 7.90
2 benjamin Dahn SR classical 8.30
3 Eddy Millcette SR classical 8.70
4 Christopher Fevry SR classical 9.00
5 Jacob Silva JR MtH 9.80
6 Steven Fitzpatrick SO Narr 10.80
7 Justin Barboza SR MtH 11.00
8 Mackenzie Boutin SO Narr 11.40
-- Josh Castigliego JR MtH DQ
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nyuanru Ben SR LS 7.90
2 Dave Belony SO HOPE 10.40
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 classicalhs-ri 'A' 1:38.10
2 Narragansett 'A' 1:41.90
-- Mt. Hope 'A' DQ
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Central 'A' 1:36.00
2 La Salle 'A' 1:38.20
-- HOPE 'A' DQ
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Barrington 'A' 1:39.30
2 Moses Brown 'A' 1:45.10
-- East Providence 'A' DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Barrington 'A' 4:01.40
2 Moses Brown 'A' 4:10.90
3 East Providence 'A' 4:22.80
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Central 'A' 3:56.00
2 La Salle 'A' 4:02.20
3 HOPE 'A' 4:09.70
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 classicalhs-ri 'A' 3:47.40
2 Mt. Hope 'A' 4:05.10
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- Connor Weathers LS NH
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kwami Moreno SR classical 5-08.00
2 Freddy Antonian SR classical 5-08.00
3 Pedro Pedraza classical 5-06.00
4 Abdul-lateff Orulebaja SO classical 5-04.00
5 James Stanley SR MtH 5-02.00
-- Justin Barboza SR MtH NH
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Moura JR EP 5-06.00
2 Tim Baker Barrington 5-04.00
3 Max Caro Barrington 5-04.00
4 Eric Towne SR EP 5-04.00
5 Justin Pelletier FR EP 5-02.00
5 Joshua Rambert JR EP 5-02.00
-- Galen Perry SR MB NH
-- Mike McNally SR MB NH
-- Jamie Heinl Barrington NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Fleury SR classical 19-08.00
2 Freddy Antonian SR classical 18-05.00
3 Aljenis Candelier classical 17-10.50
4 Jacob Silva JR MtH 17-03.00
5 Josh Castigliego JR MtH 16-08.00
6 Justin Barboza SR MtH 16-07.50
7 Derek Marshall SR MtH 16-06.50
8 Tyler Burnell SR Narr 14-11.00
9 Steven Fitzpatrick SO Narr 11-06.50
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Moura JR EP 20-02.00
2 James Murphy Barrington 18-11.00
3 Max Caro Barrington 18-04.00
4 Ryan Williams SO EP 16-11.50
5 Amos Cariati FR MB 16-09.00
6 Galen Perry SR MB 16-03.00
7 Tim Baker Barrington 15-07.00
8 Jasiah Hatch SO EP 15-06.50
9 Bruce Benheim FR MB 13-09.00
-- Nikki Dorbor SR EP FOUL
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jarell James SR HOPE 20-07.00
2 CHRIS JEFFREY JR LS 18-08.50
3 Kwame Ireland SR Central 17-05.00
4 Dave Belony SO HOPE 17-02.00
5 Moses Fafana SO Central 16-03.50
6 Carlos Martinez SR Central 15-00.00
7 SAM DAVEY JR LS 14-02.00
-- KIMANI BAPTISTA SR LS FOUL
-- Peter Ogada SR Central FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Freddy Antonian SR classical 42-01.25
2 Ndailor Sheriff SR classical 41-01.00
3 Daryl Brooks JR classical 36-07.00
4 Cody Stanzione SR MtH 35-02.50
5 Robert Palazzo SR classical 32-09.00
6 Patrick Asciola SO MtH 29-06.00
7 Ethan Wright SO Narr 28-07.00
8 Daniel Keane SO Narr 27-02.50
9 Liam Po-Chedley FR Narr 26-04.00
10 Ryan Stanley JR MtH 24-05.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carlos Mangum JR Central 43-04.50
2 Clarence Gallop JR Central 39-06.00
3 Jackson Reilly LS 36-03.00
4 Will Sturgis LS 34-06.75
5 Jonathan Zapata SR HOPE 32-02.00
6 Jared Kurkowski SR LS 31-03.75
7 Bryan Zapata SO HOPE 30-08.50
8 Jonathan Acevedo JR Central 29-09.00
9 Asmin Sanchez JR HOPE 28-10.00
10 Sean Bristow SR LS 27-07.00
11 Felix Ramirez JR Central 26-02.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charlie Ionata Barrington 43-07.75
2 Cory Agin SR EP 40-01.50
3 Max Caro Barrington 39-09.75
4 Noah Jennis SR MB 33-02.00
5 Davis Settepane JR MB 31-06.50
6 Jake Brammer Barrington 30-08.50
7 Dave Scott Barrington 29-02.50
8 Leon Edmonds SO EP 27-11.50
9 Robert Calabresi SO MB 26-11.00
10 Antonio deSimas FR EP 22-11.00
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Velez SR classical 64-02.75
2 Robert Palazzo SR classical 50-11.75
3 Ndailor Sheriff SR classical 49-04.25
4 Zach Driver JR classical 45-11.25
5 Cody Stanzione SR MtH 41-02.00
6 Patrick Asciola SO MtH 29-09.75
7 Ethan Wright SO Narr 25-02.75
8 Daniel Keane SO Narr 22-09.25
9 Liam Po-Chedley FR Narr 19-07.00
-- Matt Silva SR MtH FOUL
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charlie Ionata Barrington 51-01.75
2 Cory Agin SR EP 46-09.00
3 Leon Edmonds SO EP 42-00.00
4 Dave Scott Barrington 34-00.50
5 Adam Kelly Barrington 32-01.75
6 Jamie Heinl Barrington 30-02.00
7 Robert Calabresi SO MB 30-00.25
8 Owen Russell FR MB 27-05.75
9 Antonio deSimas FR EP 19-10.50
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carlos Mangum JR Central 57-09.75
2 Steve Lefebvre JR LS 55-06.75
3 Clarence Gallop JR Central 50-09.75
4 Jonathan Acevedo JR Central 43-05.75
5 Anthony Paolino SR LS 42-01.00
6 Bryan Zapata SO HOPE 40-11.25
7 Will Sturgis LS 36-03.50
8 Asmin Sanchez JR HOPE 35-09.25
9 MATTHEW LEAL SO LS 29-07.50
10 Felix Ramirez JR Central 24-11.00
-- Jonathan Zapata SR HOPE FOUL