La Salle Academy Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.23 | Alexandria Montagano | 8th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
13.30 | Alexandria Montagano | 8th | Prelims H1 | Overall | |
13.53 | Claire Collins | 16th | Prelims H3 | Overall | |
13.62 | Destiny Gwann | 19th | Prelims H1 | Overall | |
13.72 | Tiffany Stamatakos | 21st | Prelims H2 | Overall | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.09 | Grayson Green | 9th | Prelims H2 | Overall | |
27.49 | SB | Claire Collins | 13th | Prelims H2 | Overall |
28.35 | Caroline Wilson | 18th | Prelims H1 | Overall | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.82 | SB | Emily Wilson | 9th | Finals H1 | Overall |
2:27.49 | Alyson Walsh | 12th | Finals H2 | Overall | |
2:29.17 | SB | Gabriella Celico | 15th | Finals H1 | Overall |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:31.94 | SB | Emily Kane | 2nd | Finals H1 | Overall |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:07.35 | Emily Kane | 1st | Finals H1 | Overall | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.42 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Overall | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:35.10 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Overall |
High Jump | |||||
5-1 | SB | Alexandria Montagano | 3rd | Finals H1 | Overall |
Discus | |||||
73-10 | Catherine Medeiros | 16th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
Javelin | |||||
83-1 | Vanny Dafonseca | 14th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-6.5 | Precious Yeboah | 15th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.94 | SB | Sam Coleman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Overall |
11.32 | Sam Coleman | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Overall | |
11.45 | Brandon Brown | 6th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
11.48 | Brandon Brown | 7th | Prelims H3 | Overall | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.59 | Sam Coleman | 4th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
22.96 | Sam Coleman | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Overall | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.64 | Maximilian Gorriaran | 11th | Finals H2 | Overall | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:53.75 | SB | David (DJ) Principe Jr. | 1st | Finals H2 | Overall |
2:02.87 | Connor O'mara | 15th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:59.80 | David (DJ) Principe Jr. | 1st | Finals H2 | Overall | |
4:03.06 | SB | Joseph DosReis | 2nd | Finals H2 | Overall |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:44.91 | David (DJ) Principe Jr. | 1st | Finals H1 | Overall | |
8:47.00 | SB | Joseph DosReis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Overall |
9:00.94 | SB | Matthew Carranza | 10th | Finals H1 | Overall |
9:02.53 | SB | Domenic Campagna | 11th | Finals H1 | Overall |
9:27.87 | Jack Hilton | 15th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.58 | Peter Teel | 15th | Prelims H1 | Overall | |
16.86 | SB | Seth Aquiar | 18th | Prelims H2 | Overall |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.28 | SB | Alex Ragosta | 5th | Finals H2 | Overall |
43.68 | Seth Aquiar | 11th | Finals H2 | Overall | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.75 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Overall |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:35.62 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H2 | Overall | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:20.72 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-6 | Jake Dejordy | 17th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
172-11 | Cameron Croce | 12th | Finals H1 | Overall | |
Shot Put | |||||
48-9 | Cameron Croce | 4th | Finals H1 | Overall |