Rhode Island State Meet Performance List


Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2018 06:45 PM
           2018 RIIL Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 6/2/2018            
                        Presented byThe Bill Falk Fund                         
                               Brown University                                
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 32  Boys Hammer Throw (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 12:45 PM
 Eight (8) athletes to the finals
State Record:  253-03  5/29/1999   Jacob Freeman, Hendricken                   
 Meet Record:  250-10  6/4/1999    Jacob Freeman, Hendricken                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Keegan Schroeter              SR Narragansett         187-05 
  2  Michael Balestra              SR Lincoln              191-01 
  3  Jack Dunn                     SR Barrington           181-03 
  4  Logan Burda                   JR Woonsocket           176-04 
  5  Cole Hooper                   JR Cumberland           185-01 
  6  Jide Akinjisola               SR BishopHendricken     184-03 
  7  Nathan Desplaines             JR Woonsocket           173-04 
  8  Derin Paskanik                JR Woonsocket           183-00 
  9  Mark Coppolino                SR Cumberland           188-10 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Evan Grivers                  SR Lincoln              197-02 
  2  Garrett Doyle                 SR Lincoln              207-01 
  3  Brian Neal                    JR Rogers               194-06 
  4  Matt Thibaudeau               SR Lincoln              202-03 
  5  Ryan Morel                    JR BishopHendricken     203-10 
  6  Kyle Moison                   SO Lincoln              204-09 
  7  Jacob Furland                 JR Classical            217-10 
  8  Cameron Croce                 SR La Salle             207-10 
  9  Logan Coles                   FR Woonsocket           199-08 
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault (19)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 12:55 PM
 Opening Height is 10'6"
State Record:  15-07  5/22/2010   James Strawderman, Cranston West             
 Meet Record:  15-03  6/5/2010    James Strawderman, Cranston West             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kalil Woodlyn                 SR Rogers             11-06.00 
  2  Dave Silvia                   JR Portsmouth         11-00.00 
  3  Arthur Rossi                  SR Cumberland         10-00.00 
  4  Brady Joy                     SO North Kingstown    12-00.00 
  5  Sam Cowan                     SR North Kingstown    11-06.00 
  6  Lorenzo Sherman               JR Rogers             10-00.00 
  7  Christan Tougas               JR Cumberland         10-00.00 
  8  Kai Gallman                   SO North Kingstown    11-00.00 
  9  Will Smigel                   JR Narragansett       10-00.00 
 10  Ben Charlebois                FR Coventry           11-00.00 
 11  Alex Bergemann                SR Ponaganset         11-00.00 
 12  Julio Almanzar                SR Classical          14-00.00 
 13  Kyle Merritt                  SO Chariho            10-06.00 
 14  Jake Archambault              JR Narragansett       11-03.00 
 15  Thorin Cardente               SR North Kingstown    13-06.00 
 16  Conor Trask                   JR North Kingstown    10-06.00 
 17  Chris Roman                   SR Narragansett       11-00.00 
 18  Louis Jovanny Bottella-Robin  SO Smithfield         10-06.00 
 19  Ian Bryer                     JR North Kingstown    10-06.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump (19)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 1:00 PM
 Eight (8) athletes to the finals
State Record:  24-00.50  5/30/1936   Don Blount, Moses Brown                   
 Meet Record:  23-06.50  6/4/2011    Ben Shaw, South Kingstown                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Edward garafalo               SR Rogers             20-03.50 
  2  Larry Poole                   SO South Kingstown    20-01.00 
  3  Jason Meriwether              JR North Smithfield   20-09.50 
  4  Ednilson Silva                JR East Providence    20-02.00 
  5  Manee Castillo                SR St. Raphael        20-04.25 
  6  Jaylen Smith                  SO Shea               20-01.00 
  7  Benjamin Mancini              SO Ponaganset         20-08.50 
  8  Chris Choquette               SR Cumberland         20-08.25 
  9  Jancy Mwelwa                  JR Central            20-04.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Joshua Correia                SR Woonsocket         21-00.50 
  2  Kahlin Watkins                SR BishopHendricken   21-05.50 
  3  Sam Adetona                   SR Moses Brown        21-05.75 
  4  Exondus Barnes                JR East Providence    20-10.00 
  5  Andrew Whitney                SR North Kingstown    22-10.50 
  6  Cody Stetson                  SR West Warwick       21-10.50 
  7  Ty Medeiros                   JR Rogers             21-02.50 
  8  Aziz Hazel                    JR Rogers             21-00.25 
  9  Johnathan Upshur              SR Woonsocket         21-00.50 
 10  Clinton Ogunronbi             JR East Providence    21-06.25 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 1:05 PM
 Eight (8) athletes to the finals
State Record:  19-02.25  6/8/1985    Pamela Hughes, Hope                       
 Meet Record:  19-01.50  6/6/1985    Pamela Hughes, Hope                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alissiana Folco               JR Woonsocket         16-00.75 
  2  Graesyn Fontaine              SO Smithfield         16-04.00 
  3  Henraziah Dakalah             SR Central            15-10.00 
  4  Maddie Morocco                JR Wheeler            16-03.75 
  5  Katheryn Biliouris            SR West Warwick       15-06.00 
  6  Karlee Cournoyer              SO Burrillville       16-07.00 
  7  Kristina Copeland             JR Rogers             16-01.00 
  8  Olivia Middleton              JR Barrington         16-06.00 
  9  Hannah Schofield              SO Smithfield         16-03.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ciannie Foster                JR Pilgrim            16-08.00 
  2  Paige Fitzpatrick             SR Mt. St. Charles    16-08.75 
  3  Marybeth Fitzsimmons          SO Moses Brown        16-07.75 
  4  Meghan Oliver                 JR Mount Hope         17-02.50 
  5  Deana Maynard                 JR West Warwick       16-08.00 
  6  Virsavia Goretoy              SO West Warwick       17-00.50 
  7  Sydney Brickle                FR North Kingstown    16-09.00 
  8  Jackie Comeau                 FR La Salle           16-07.75 
  9  Chloe Greene                  FR South Kingstown    16-10.00 
 
Event 34  Boys Javelin Throw (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 1:15 PM
 Eight (8) athletes to the finals
State Record:  231-05  5/14/2005   Matthew Maloney, La Salle                   
 Meet Record:  211-01  6/4/2005    Matthew Maloney, La Salle                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Adam Silvestri                JR North Smithfield     143-02 
  2  Evan Grivers                  SR Lincoln              144-00 
  3  Javon Gonzalez                JR Central              144-04 
  4  Austin Conners                SR Pilgrim              149-02 
  5  Rocco Marsella                JR North Smithfield     144-08 
  6  Steven Pham                   SR Toll Gate            141-00 
  7  Samuel Toth                   SO Pilgrim              138-04 
  8  Alex Mulvey                   SR BishopHendricken     149-01 
  9  Matt Murphy                   JR North Kingstown      147-00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Matt Leavitt                  SO Coventry             157-01 
  2  Justin DeMartin               JR BishopHendricken     152-10 
  3  Ian Hall                      FR Rogers               183-11 
  4  Ethan Prario                  SR Burrillville         155-08 
  5  Joe Dionne                    FR BishopHendricken     154-06 
  6  Matt St. Jean                 SO BishopHendricken     163-01 
  7  Tommy Wynsen                  SR North Kingstown      155-03 
  8  Zach MacIntyre                JR Woonsocket           150-02 
  9  Cam Alves                     SO Cranston West        154-05 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump (17)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 2:00 PM
 Opening Height is 4'9"
State Record:   5-10  6/3/2012    Dakota Dailey-Harris, LaSalle                
 Meet Record:   5-10  6/3/2012    Dakota Dailey-Harris, LaSalle                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Julia Kershaw                 JR North Kingstown     4-09.00 
  2  Deana Maynard                 JR West Warwick        5-01.00 
  3  Bolu Taiwo                    SR Classical           5-00.00 
  4  MaryAnn Carr                  SR Woonsocket          4-11.00 
  5  Brynn Roche                   FR Johnston            4-09.00 
  6  Cassidy Poe                   SR North Kingstown     4-11.00 
  7  Madison Messier               JR Coventry            4-09.00 
  8  Kyra Mattera                  JR La Salle            4-11.00 
  9  Olaitan Olagundoye            FR Johnston            5-01.00 
 10  Amalia Spike-Brown            FR La Salle            4-09.00 
 11  Margaret Walker               SR Classical           4-10.00 
 12  Abby Remick                   SR Ponaganset          5-01.00 
 13  Chloe Greene                  FR South Kingstown     4-11.00 
 14  Haley Teodoro                 JR East Providence     5-01.00 
 15  Adeline Quas                  SO Barrington          4-11.00 
 16  Sydni Vesterholm              SO South Kingstown     4-09.00 
 17  Zayila Howie                  SR Central             4-10.00 
 
Event 31  Girls Hammer Throw (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 2:20 PM
 Eight (8) athletes to the finals
State Record:  189-03  5/26/2001   Kate Johnston, Warwick Vets                 
 Meet Record:  183-06  6/2002      Kristen Michalski, West Warwick             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aria Rao                      FR Ponaganset           139-11 
  2  Marissa Henley                JR Woonsocket           152-02 
  3  Jackie Andrews                SO Lincoln              149-10 
  4  Nicole Valdez                 SR Hope                 152-06 
  5  Amber Nunez                   JR Classical            136-02 
  6  Megan Cook                    SR Ponaganset           158-00 
  7  Avrie Burns                   SR Hope                 140-09 
  8  Georgerinna Farley            SR Classical            140-01 
  9  Anna Orticerio                JR Smithfield           139-09 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Cheyenne Figueroa             SO Classical            164-01 
  2  Sydney Polando                JR Barrington           160-06 
  3  Erynn Field                   JR North Kingstown      162-00 
  4  Katrina Kurowski              SR Woonsocket           159-00 
  5  Keyarsa Harris-Dixon          SR Central              166-01 
  6  Gianna Rao                    SR Ponaganset           189-01 
  7  Annika Kelly                  JR Barrington           178-10 
  8  Faith Polando                 SR Barrington           167-05 
  9  Voski Armenakyan              JR Toll Gate            167-10 
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 2:30 PM
 Eight (8) athletes to the finals
State Record:     62-01  5/15/1971   Len Rao, LaSalle                          
 Meet Record:  62-00.50  1971        Lenny Rao, La Salle                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Logan Burda                   JR Woonsocket         42-00.25 
  2  Tye Skeldon                   JR Cumberland         41-04.25 
  3  Cameron Hughes                FR BishopHendricken   44-09.00 
  4  Robert Lisi                   SR Toll Gate          43-11.50 
  5  Dante Caouette                SO BishopHendricken   41-09.00 
  6  Kevin Navas                   JR Pilgrim            43-10.00 
  7  Sean Ovalles                  SR E. Greenwich       41-08.25 
  8  Tyler Vierra                  SR Pilgrim            43-06.00 
  9  Jacob Furland                 JR Classical          44-07.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Evan Grivers                  SR Lincoln            48-03.00 
  2  Colton Kenney                 JR Rogers             47-11.00 
  3  Logan Coles                   FR Woonsocket         51-02.25 
  4  Kyle Moison                   SO Lincoln            52-07.00 
  5  Max Paolino                   JR BishopHendricken   45-09.00 
  6  Keegan Schroeter              SR Narragansett       46-10.50 
  7  Garrett Doyle                 SR Lincoln            54-07.00 
  8  Mark Coppolino                SR Cumberland         46-06.00 
  9  Cameron Croce                 SR La Salle           53-07.00 
 
Event 33  Girls Javelin Throw (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 2:45 PM
 Eight (8) athletes to the finals
State Record:  145-01  5/12/2007   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston West              
 Meet Record:  144-07  6/4/2005    Leigh Petranoff, Cranston West              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Amanda Santos                 SR North Kingstown       94-10 
  2  Hannah Trottier               SR Mt. St. Charles       94-01 
  3  Hailey Anderson               SR West Warwick          97-10 
  4  Maya Gamble                   SO North Kingstown       99-00 
  5  Shaniah Hazard                SR East Providence       99-04 
  6  Katie Sleboda                 SR Cranston West         97-10 
  7  Brielle Mosher                SR Rogers                93-10 
  8  Julia DiTondo                 JR La Salle              99-04 
  9  Mary Breen                    JR Classical            102-01 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Samantha Prario               SO Burrillville         117-06 
  2  Lauren Moretti                SO North Kingstown      103-09 
  3  Dulcinea Burgo                JR Central Falls        124-07 
  4  Brenda Mckinny                   E. Greenwich         102-03 
  5  Victoria DeDonato             SO Cumberland           108-02 
  6  Skylah Chakouian              FR East Providence      104-01 
  7  Victoria Carreiro             SR Westerly             121-06 
  8  Megan Albamonti               JR Westerly             124-09 
  9  Noelya Delacruz               SR Bay View             113-09 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 3:30 PM
 Eight (8) athletes to the finals
State Record:  51-05.75  6/25/1994   Robert Howard, Shea                       
 Meet Record:  50-05.25  6/5/1993    Eric Clinton, Hope                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brad Plamondon                SO Mt. St. Charles    38-10.50 
  2  Nate Hubertus                 SR Chariho            40-10.75 
  3  Christian Corriveau           JR Mt. St. Charles    39-03.00 
  4  Kahlin Watkins                SR BishopHendricken   40-03.50 
  5  Manee Castillo                SR St. Raphael        40-05.00 
  6  Jason Santiago                JR East Providence    40-07.50 
  7  Shalom Kpadeh                 SO Classical          39-06.50 
  8  Sean Fagan                    SO BishopHendricken   39-09.00 
  9  O'Rail Moses                  SR Narragansett       39-07.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Nick Deering                  SR Burrillville       43-02.00 
  2  Chris Choquette               SR Cumberland         41-11.00 
  3  Ty Medeiros                   JR Rogers             43-08.25 
  4  Joseph Amaral                 JR West Warwick       41-06.00 
  5  Amuchin Timbo                 FR BishopHendricken   42-01.00 
  6  Cody Stetson                  SR West Warwick       44-01.00 
  7  Edward garafalo               SR Rogers             43-06.50 
  8  Ralph Jean                    SR North Providence   41-04.00 
  9  Augustus Karweh               SR Central            42-11.50 
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 3:35 PM
 Eight (8) athletes to the finals
State Record:  39-08.25  6/7/2008    Micky Jusme, Classical                    
 Meet Record:  39-08.25  6/7/2008    Micky Jusme, Classical                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cassidy Poe                   SR North Kingstown    32-09.50 
  2  Julia Kershaw                 JR North Kingstown    31-11.00 
  3  Sydni Vesterholm              SO South Kingstown    32-01.50 
  4  Abigail Lambert               SR Moses Brown        33-03.50 
  5  Meghan Lehane                 FR Portsmouth         32-09.25 
  6  Tatyana Boiano                FR Pilgrim            31-10.50 
  7  Martine Rizzo                 JR Smithfield         33-05.00 
  8  Ilana Perdereaux              SR Pilgrim            33-00.50 
  9  Kristina Copeland             JR Rogers             32-08.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Eva McCool-Guglielmo          SR South Kingstown    34-10.50 
  2  Graesyn Fontaine              SO Smithfield         35-01.00 
  3  Hannah Schofield              SO Smithfield         33-11.50 
  4  Paige Fitzpatrick             SR Mt. St. Charles    34-08.00 
  5  Katie Madore                  SO South Kingstown    35-02.25 
  6  Deana Maynard                 JR West Warwick       35-08.75 
  7  Virsavia Goretoy              SO West Warwick       34-09.75 
  8  Karlee Cournoyer              SO Burrillville       34-03.50 
  9  Olivia Middleton              JR Barrington         34-11.75 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault (17)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 3:45 PM
 Opening Height is 7'0"
State Record:     11-09  4/18/2009   Jenna Poggi, Moses Brown                  
 Meet Record:  11-01.25  6/2/2001    Noelle Battista, Toll Gate                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Theresa DiNobile              SR Smithfield          8-06.00 
  2  Kaitlyn Dennison              JR West Warwick        7-06.00 
  3  Caitlyn Longest               JR Cumberland          7-06.00 
  4  Neive Skerry                  SR North Kingstown     8-00.00 
  5  Leah Browning                 JR North Kingstown     9-00.00 
  6  Madison Lambert               JR Portsmouth          8-00.00 
  7  Emma Hamilton                 SO West Warwick        7-06.00 
  8  Mary Lyons                    SO South Kingstown    10-00.00 
  9  Eleanor White                 SO Portsmouth          7-06.00 
 10  Kaitlyn Brayman               SR North Kingstown    11-06.00 
 11  Abigail Mosher                SO Rogers              7-06.00 
 12  Mia Jackvony                  SO Smithfield          7-06.00 
 13  Kristen Sullivan              SO North Kingstown     8-00.00 
 14  Shileigh Martinez             SR North Kingstown    10-06.00 
 15  Mae Bogosian                  JR North Kingstown     7-06.00 
 16  Liliana Berube                SR South Kingstown     8-00.00 
 17  Madison Britt                 FR North Kingstown     7-06.00 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 3:55 PM
 Eight (8) athletes to the finals
State Record:     198-07  5/12/1979   Alan Baginski, Classical                 
 Meet Record:  192-04.50  1979        Alan Baginski, Classical                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Steven Pham                   SR Toll Gate            132-00 
  2  Sean Ovalles                  SR E. Greenwich         133-00 
  3  Brian Neal                    JR Rogers               123-02 
  4  Larib Iqbal                   SR Rogers               131-01 
  5  Michaelson Salomon            SO Mt. Pleasant         129-05 
  6  Mason Walmsley                SR Smithfield           125-01 
  7  Max Paolino                   JR BishopHendricken     130-04 
  8  Charles Crocker               SR North Kingstown      131-06 
  9  Kevin Navas                   JR Pilgrim              133-00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Dante Caouette                SO BishopHendricken     134-06 
  2  Cameron Hughes                FR BishopHendricken     134-09 
  3  Michael Balestra              SR Lincoln              138-00 
  4  Kyle Moison                   SO Lincoln              145-01 
  5  Colton Kenney                 JR Rogers               135-06 
  6  Keegan Schroeter              SR Narragansett         163-06 
  7  Cameron Croce                 SR La Salle             149-08 
  8  Garrett Doyle                 SR Lincoln              158-04 
  9  Jacob Furland                 JR Classical            146-00 
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 4:00 PM
 Eight (8) athletes to the finals
State Record:  44-10  5/25/1996   Emily Carlsten, Warwick vets                 
 Meet Record:  44-06  6/2/2007    Victoria Flowers, Classical                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Olivia Cooley                 JR Moses Brown        30-10.00 
  2  McKenzie Lennon               JR North Kingstown    32-02.00 
  3  Georgerinna Farley            SR Classical          30-09.00 
  4  Avrie Burns                   SR Hope               30-06.00 
  5  Maya-Jane Lima                SO North Kingstown    33-00.50 
  6  Alison Lin                    SR Westerly           31-02.50 
  7  Faith Polando                 SR Barrington         33-01.50 
  8  Jackie Andrews                SO Lincoln            32-11.00 
  9  Gabby Bryan                   SO Portsmouth         31-09.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Nicolette Ducharme            FR Cumberland         36-08.00 
  2  Jianna Peno                   SR Rogers             35-11.50 
  3  Sarah Mitchell                JR Prout              39-09.00 
  4  Cheyenne Figueroa             SO Classical          39-00.00 
  5  Katrielle Hayes               SO Rogers             33-07.50 
  6  Janasia Arvelo                SO Smithfield         34-00.75 
  7  Theresa Spear                 SR Westerly           33-10.50 
  8  Kendra Ezeama                 SO Smithfield         38-03.25 
  9  Noelya Delacruz               SR Bay View           36-10.50 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump (17)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 4:30 PM
 Opening Height is 5'8"
State Record:     7-01  6/14/1997   Dave Arundel, South Kingstown              
 Meet Record:  7-00.25  6/7/1997    Dave Arundel, South Kingstown              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Luke Swift                    SR BishopHendricken    6-02.00 
  2  David Shah                    FR BishopHendricken    5-08.00 
  3  Ade Abujade                   SR Classical           5-10.00 
  4  Riley LaLonde                 SO North Kingstown     5-10.00 
  5  Brandon Bolster               SO North Kingstown     5-08.00 
  6  O'Rail Moses                  SR Narragansett        5-08.00 
  7  Evan McCauley                 SR Smithfield          5-10.00 
  8  Johnathan Upshur              SR Woonsocket          6-06.00 
  9  Arthur DeVasto                JR Cumberland          5-08.00 
 10  Jason Santiago                JR East Providence     5-08.00 
 11  Nate Hubertus                 SR Chariho             5-08.00 
 12  Nicholas Iarussi              JR Woonsocket          6-02.00 
 13  Axel Bandoma                  SR North Providence    6-00.00 
 14  Exondus Barnes                JR East Providence     6-00.00 
 15  Angel Sanchez                 SO BishopHendricken    6-00.00 
 16  Augustus Karweh               SR Central             6-06.00 
 17  Sam Adetona                   SR Moses Brown         5-10.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 5:30 PM
 Eight (8) athletes to the finals
State Record:  147-09  6/7/2015    Alva Hicks, Classical                       
 Meet Record:  147-09  6/6/2015    Alva Hicks, Classical - RI                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Noelya Delacruz               SR Bay View              97-09 
  2  Cassidy Poe                   SR North Kingstown       95-07 
  3  Hannah Trottier               SR Mt. St. Charles       95-09 
  4  Catherine Medeiros            JR La Salle              95-06 
  5  Amaya Dowdy                   FR St. Raphael           94-04 
  6  Jackie Andrews                SO Lincoln               91-03 
  7  Georgerinna Farley            SR Classical             92-11 
  8  Alison Lin                    SR Westerly              95-05 
  9  Jennah Saqib                  SO Lincoln               97-02 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sarah Mitchell                JR Prout                108-02 
  2  Kendra Ezeama                 SO Smithfield           116-01 
  3  Katie Sleboda                 SR Cranston West        106-09 
  4  Theresa Spear                 SR Westerly             100-08 
  5  Annika Kelly                  JR Barrington           117-10 
  6  Bridget Damon                 JR Woonsocket            98-01 
  7  Megan Sieben                  SR Portsmouth            98-10 
  8  Cheyenne Figueroa             SO Classical            122-04 
  9  Brianna Shablom               SR Portsmouth           120-02 
 
Event 38  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (15)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 2:00 PM
State Record:  7:37.62  6/14/2014   , N. Kingstown                             
                        I. Connors, D. Smith, J. Craven, Z. Emrich        
 Meet Record:  7:55.05  6/6/2009    , Westerly                                 
                        J DiGangi, A Springer, T O'Loughlin, D Castagna   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  East Greenwich - RI                                  7:49.24 
  2  La Salle Acad - RI                                   8:09.33 
  3  Bishop Hendricken - RI                               8:11.36 
  4  North Kingstown - RI                                 8:12.62 
  5  Westerly - RI                                        8:13.88 
  6  Barrington - RI                                      8:28.88 
  7  Lincoln - RI                                         8:29.34 
  8  Portsmouth - RI                                      8:37.99 
  9  Burrillville - RI                                    8:38.56 
 10  South Kingstown - RI                                 8:41.11 
 11  Smithfield - RI                                      8:41.24 
 12  Prout - RI                                           8:43.54 
 13  Coventry - RI                                        8:46.64 
 14  West Warwick - RI                                    8:54.53 
 15  Cranston West - RI                                   9:11.85 
 
Event 37  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (15)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 2:10 PM
State Record:  9:04.86  6/16/2012   , Barrington                               
                        C. Marino, M. Byrnes, C. Falvey, M. Keating       
 Meet Record:  9:15.67  6/6/2009    , La Salle                                 
                        M Keating, M Meehan, J Christensen, E Papazian    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Westerly - RI                                        9:43.17 
  2  Portsmouth - RI                                      9:50.61 
  3  La Salle Acad - RI                                   9:54.01 
  4  Cumberland - RI                                     10:06.37 
  5  Lincoln - RI                                        10:11.64 
  6  North Kingstown - RI                                10:13.42 
  7  East Greenwich - RI                                 10:16.03 
  8  Prout - RI                                          10:17.80 
  9  South Kingstown - RI                                10:19.54 
 10  Barrington - RI                                     10:24.06 
 11  West Warwick - RI                                   10:29.01 
 12  Pilgrim - RI                                        10:32.51 
 13  Smithfield - RI                                     10:32.70 
 14  Coventry - RI                                       10:33.73 
 15  Bay View - RI                                       10:43.84 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (15)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 2:25 PM
State Record:  41.86  6/18/2016   , Central                                    
                      D. O'Connor, A. Wolo, F. Mercado, D. Djero        
 Meet Record:  42.20  6/2/2007    , Hope                                       
                      T Benjamin, M Washington, R DaVeiga, K Morgan     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  South Kingstown - RI                                   46.47 
  4  North Providence - RI                                  46.11 
  5  North Smithfield - RI                                  46.12 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Prout - RI                                             45.84 
  2  East Greenwich - RI                                    45.64 
  3  Burrillville - RI                                      45.40 
  4  Classical - RI                                         45.23 
  5  Moses Brown - RI                                       45.30 
  6  Johnston - RI                                          45.58 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Woonsocket - RI                                        45.17 
  2  Rogers - RI                                            45.04 
  3  Bishop Hendricken - RI                                 43.38 
  4  North Kingstown - RI                                   42.78 
  5  La Salle Acad - RI                                     43.14 
  6  East Providence - RI                                   44.64 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (15)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 2:30 PM
State Record:  47.90  6/6/2009    , Hope                                       
                      L DaCruz, J Marrow, R Cheatham, A Quiah           
 Meet Record:  47.90  6/6/2009    , Hope                                       
                      L DaCruz, J Marrow, R Cheatham, A Quiah           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  West Warwick - RI                                      52.63 
  4  East Providence - RI                                   52.30 
  5  Pilgrim - RI                                           52.37 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mount Pleasant - RI                                    52.29 
  2  Juanita Sanchez - RI                                   52.19 
  3  North Kingstown - RI                                   52.04 
  4  Portsmouth - RI                                        51.77 
  5  Bay View - RI                                          51.94 
  6  South Kingstown - RI                                   52.07 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Barrington - RI                                        50.91 
  2  East Greenwich - RI                                    50.89 
  3  Moses Brown - RI                                       50.54 
  4  La Salle Acad - RI                                     50.06 
  5  Westerly - RI                                          50.15 
  6  Classical - RI                                         50.70 
 
Event 10  Boys 1500 Meter Run (17)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 2:50 PM
 Section 1 will be run at 2:50pm
 Section 2 will run at 3:45pm
State Record:  3:45.46  6/13/2009   Andrew Springer, Westerly                  
 Meet Record:  3:51.17  6/4/2011    Bobby Allen, Cranston West                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Will Spurrell                 JR Wheeler             4:09.00 
  2  Jack Hilton                   SR La Salle            4:10.67 
  3  Matt Rene                     JR BishopHendricken    4:11.26 
  4  Jonathan Iamarone             JR BishopHendricken    4:16.73 
  5  Ben Chase                     SO Portsmouth          4:16.87 
  6  Cam Charron                   SR Burrillville        4:19.73 
  7  Garrett Miller                SR Chariho             4:22.06 
  8  James Penhallow               FR Chariho             4:22.14 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Joe dosReis                   JR La Salle            3:59.44 
  2  Jeffery Pedersen              SR E. Greenwich        3:59.98 
  3  Samuel Toolin                 JR North Kingstown     4:01.52 
  4  Tim Champlin                  JR Chariho             4:05.86 
  5  Matt St. Jean                 SO BishopHendricken    4:06.38 
  6  David DelBonis                SO BishopHendricken    4:06.73 
  7  Evan O'Neil                   SR Chariho             4:06.96 
  8  Nikolas Reygadas              SR Toll Gate           4:07.63 
  9  Sam Harwood                   SR Ponaganset          4:08.76 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (24)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 3:05 PM
State Record:  14.44  6/5/2010    Molly Reilly, S.Kingstown                    
 Meet Record:  14.44  6/5/2010    Molly Reilly, S.Kingstown                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Eleanor White                 SO Portsmouth            17.82 
  2  Meghan Lehane                 FR Portsmouth            17.43 
  3  Chloe Greene                  FR South Kingstown       16.58 
  4  Abigail Creamer               SR La Salle              15.47 
  5  Virsavia Goretoy              SO West Warwick          15.81 
  6  Hannah Schofield              SO Smithfield            16.67 
  7  Ella Zalewsky                 SO South Kingstown       17.46 
  8  Hannah Plamondon              SR Mt. St. Charles       17.84 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Liliana Berube                SR South Kingstown       17.80 
  2  Madison Gomes                 SO Classical             17.00 
  3  Bolu Taiwo                    SR Classical             16.21 
  4  Eva McCool-Guglielmo          SR South Kingstown       15.35 
  5  Alissiana Folco               JR Woonsocket            15.83 
  6  Hasna Badji                   SR East Providence       16.71 
  7  Sophia Carroll                FR Narragansett          17.54 
  8  Kelsey Kozlin                 JR West Warwick          18.03 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Isabella DeGregory            FR North Kingstown       17.59 
  2  Olivia Granatiero             JR Bay View              16.74 
  3  Caelan Holdredge              JR Westerly              16.20 
  4  Tereza Bolibruch              SR North Kingstown       15.05 
  5  Meghan Oliver                 JR Mount Hope            16.02 
  6  Karlee Cournoyer              SO Burrillville          16.74 
  7  Anna Cetera                   JR Pilgrim               17.56 
  8  Perissa Sousa                 JR Bay View              18.14 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (24)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 3:15 PM
State Record:  13.98  6/12/2004   Yudehweh Gbaa, Hope                          
 Meet Record:  14.03  6/5/2004    Yudehweh Gbaa, Hope                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lucas Massaro                 JR E. Greenwich          17.34 
  2  Curtis Grundy                 SR Narragansett          16.74 
  3  Brad Plamondon                SO Mt. St. Charles       16.24 
  4  Sean Fagan                    SO BishopHendricken      15.34 
  5  Duwuan Edwards                JR BishopHendricken      15.51 
  6  Walter Joachim-Delpoio        SO Barrington            16.24 
  7  Nick Archambault              FR Narragansett          16.74 
  8  Nathan Moone                  JR West Warwick          17.40 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jack Cheng                    SO Barrington            17.30 
  2  Garrett Wall                  JR South Kingstown       16.70 
  3  Ahnyia Phrasathane-Estacio    JR BishopHendricken      16.15 
  4  Mitch Morin                   SR Chariho               14.94 
  5  Mason Brunette                JR West Warwick          15.54 
  6  Nathan Mello                  JR Cumberland            16.43 
  7  Mason Jacob                   SO Ex. W. Greenwich      16.84 
  8  Sean Kielty                   SR Narragansett          17.44 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jordan Stansfield             SO Burrillville          17.25 
  2  Alex Ragosta                  SO La Salle              16.70 
  3  Cameron Allen                 JR North Kingstown       15.79 
  4  Chris Choquette               SR Cumberland            14.59 
  5  Ade Abujade                   SR Classical             15.54 
  6  Noah Kell                     SO Cumberland            16.45 
  7  Sagai Conner                  SR Classical             17.03 
  8  Clark Swanson                 SO South Kingstown       17.56 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 3:25 PM
State Record:  11.82  6/6/2015    Quashira McIntosh, Hope                      
 Meet Record:  11.82  6/6/2015    Quashira McIntosh, HOPE - RI                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Katheryn Biliouris            SR West Warwick          13.35 
  2  Isabella Carter               SO La Salle              13.24 
  3  Claire Collins                SR La Salle              13.03 
  4  Alyejah Roderick              JR Central               12.68 
  5  Julia Kamp                    SO Mt. St. Charles       12.74 
  6  Ariela Santos Sanchez         JR Central               13.10 
  7  Hawa Grear                    SO Juantia Sanchez       13.24 
  8  Jaime Moretti                 SR Pilgrim               13.40 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Tiffany Stamatakos            JR La Salle              13.35 
  2  Alyssa DeOliveira             SO East Providence       13.22 
  3  Grayson Green                 JR La Salle              13.03 
  4  Ciannie Foster                JR Pilgrim               12.62 
  5  Kate Butziger                 SO E. Greenwich          12.83 
  6  Fayelyn Preston               SO E. Greenwich          13.12 
  7  Samantha Hagerty              SO La Salle              13.27 
  8  Monique Allen                 SO Rogers                13.44 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Eva McCool-Guglielmo          SR South Kingstown       13.35 
  2  Jayla Wilson                  FR Classical             13.20 
  3  Maya LaMonte                  SO La Salle              12.95 
  4  Marybeth Fitzsimmons          SO Moses Brown           12.34 
  5  Isabella Kopech               SO Bay View              12.84 
  6  Abigail Lambert               SR Moses Brown           13.14 
  7  Chelsea Garcia Baez           SO Classical             13.28 
  8  K'Yana Howard                 SO Rogers                13.44 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash (21)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 3:35 PM
State Record:  10.55  6/18/2010   Kadeem Kushimo, La Salle                     
 Meet Record:  10.59  6/5/2010    Kadeem Kushimo, LaSalle                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jason Meriwether              JR North Smithfield      11.58 
  2  Jaylen Smith                  SO Shea                  11.51 
  3  Rainier Vargas                JR Classical             11.28 
  4  Abraham Tambah                SO Mt. Pleasant          11.09 
  5  Jolon O'Connor                SO La Salle              11.13 
  6  Tom Comella                   SO BishopHendricken      11.28 
  7  Eli Coleman                   SO Moses Brown           11.51 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ben Geoghegan                 JR Barrington            11.57 
  2  Jamari Jenkins                SO La Salle              11.46 
  3  Dante Echeandia               JR North Kingstown       11.16 
  4  Robert Hauser                 SO Ex. W. Greenwich      10.94 
  5  Xavier Croteau                JR North Smithfield      11.14 
  6  Ethan Pezzullo                SR BishopHendricken      11.32 
  7  Carl Greene                   JR BishopHendricken      11.52 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Alex Nuahn                    FR La Salle              11.56 
  2  Quinton Mason                 SR E. Greenwich          11.34 
  3  Russell White                 JR BishopHendricken      11.15 
  4  Andrew Whitney                SR North Kingstown       10.89 
  5  Jacob Lamothe                 SO St. Raphael           11.15 
  6  Clinton Ogunronbi             JR East Providence       11.34 
  7  Jehlani Galloway              SR Classical             11.53 
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 3:50 PM
 One Section to run at 3:50pm
State Record:  4:26.88  6/7/2014    Maddy Berkson, Classical                   
 Meet Record:  4:26.88  6/7/2014    Maddy Berkson, Classical - RI              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nikki Merrill                 JR Portsmouth          4:42.76 
  2  Randi Burr                    SR Westerly            4:43.90 
  3  Kate Zitzmann                 SR Barrington          4:46.90 
  4  Caroline Livingston           SO Barrington          4:49.63 
  5  Sophia Maynard                SR Toll Gate           4:50.31 
  6  Stephanie Chun                SO Barrington          4:55.25 
  7  Sabrina Charron               SR Burrillville        4:56.12 
  8  Abby Gerrish                  SO Moses Brown         4:57.60 
  9  Olivia Belt                   FR Cumberland          4:59.71 
 10  Lauren Joseph                 FR Coventry            5:03.52 
 11  Allison Dove                  FR Coventry            5:06.77 
 12  Bailee Brown                  FR Cumberland          5:08.10 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 4:20 PM
State Record:  46.42  6/20/1992   Delon Gomes, Hope                            
 Meet Record:  47.11  6/6/1992    Delon Gomes, Hope                            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mikael Boahin                 JR Portsmouth            52.68 
  2  Joseph Amaral                 JR West Warwick          52.66 
  3  Maddox Realejo                JR Ponaganset            52.49 
  4  Sam Medeiros                  SR La Salle              52.08 
  5  Graeme Clougher               JR Rogers                52.24 
  6  Anthony Maine                 SR South Kingstown       52.51 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Camden Harrigan               JR Burrillville          51.99 
  2  Jose Mercedes                 SR Central               51.74 
  3  Max Gorriaran                    La Salle              51.49 
  4  Nyrell Lockhart               SR Rogers                51.16 
  5  Ianique Imboque               JR Hope                  51.39 
  6  Axel Bandoma                  SR North Providence      51.68 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Ayodeji George                SR Cranston East         51.16 
  2  Hezekiah Adeyeye              JR Woonsocket            51.09 
  3  Ryan Holloway                 SR Westerly              50.82 
  4  Adilson Gomes S. Da Silva     SR Central Falls         49.97 
  5  Abraham Tambah                SO Mt. Pleasant          50.42 
  6  Roniel Mata                   JR Hope                  50.86 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 4:35 PM
State Record:  55.09  5/28/2016   May Stern, Classical                         
 Meet Record:  55.44  6/6/2015    Quashira McIntosh, HOPE - RI                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Kaiya Boyd                    SO La Salle            1:02.58 
  4  Caleigh Caruolo               SO Prout               1:02.14 
  5  Jordynn Palethorpe            SO Barrington          1:02.48 
  6  Caroline Reilly               JR E. Greenwich        1:03.12 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bridget Mckiernan             SR Classical           1:01.52 
  2  Julia Kamp                    SO Mt. St. Charles     1:01.20 
  3  Clare Greineder               SR E. Greenwich        1:00.75 
  4  Riley Specht                  FR Lincoln             1:00.51 
  5  Laura Murphy                  SR E. Greenwich        1:00.63 
  6  Hanna O'Connor                JR Bay View            1:01.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Rachel Oster                  FR Scituate              59.62 
  2  Trinity Hayes                 SR Mt. Pleasant          59.60 
  3  Julia Howarth                 SO Barrington            59.45 
  4  Aliya Barrows                 JR Bay View              57.05 
  5  Sydney Federico               SO Westerly              58.53 
  6  Helena Hall-Thomsen           JR Westerly              59.58 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 4:45 PM
State Record:  38.13  6/7/2014    Benjamin Stewart, N. Kingstown               
 Meet Record:  38.13  6/7/2014    Benjamin Stewart, N. Kingstown-RI            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mason Brunette                JR West Warwick          43.98 
  2  Chris Charron                 SR Burrillville          43.97 
  3  Alex Ragosta                  SO La Salle              43.87 
  4  Jordan Stansfield             SO Burrillville          43.50 
  5  Dan McKinnon                  SO Portsmouth            43.61 
  6  Nathan Mello                  JR Cumberland            43.92 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  David Toure                   SO Central               43.27 
  2  Shalom Kpadeh                 SO Classical             43.26 
  3  Kento Abeywardane             SR North Kingstown       42.76 
  4  Chris Choquette               SR Cumberland            42.37 
  5  Nathan Moone                  JR West Warwick          42.44 
  6  Walter Joachim-Delpoio        SO Barrington            43.20 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Quinton Mason                 SR E. Greenwich          42.36 
  2  Johnathan Upshur              SR Woonsocket            42.34 
  3  Duwuan Edwards                JR BishopHendricken      41.38 
  4  Mitch Morin                   SR Chariho               39.80 
  5  Jancy Mwelwa                  JR Central               40.65 
  6  Sean Fagan                    SO BishopHendricken      41.38 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 4:55 PM
State Record:  43.91  6/5/2010    Molly Reilly, S.Kingstown                    
 Meet Record:  43.91  6/5/2010    Molly Reilly, S.Kingstown                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Peyton Cahill                 FR Woonsocket            51.57 
  2  Shakira DePina                SO Cumberland            51.23 
  3  Lauren Toland                 JR North Kingstown       50.51 
  4  Olivia Granatiero             JR Bay View              50.01 
  5  Abby Gerrish                  SO Moses Brown           50.34 
  6  Olaitan Olagundoye            FR Johnston              50.84 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Madison Gomes                 SO Classical             49.93 
  2  Shaniah Hazard                SR East Providence       49.63 
  3  Jennifer Miner                JR Juantia Sanchez       49.15 
  4  Zayila Howie                  SR Central               49.13 
  5  Maddie Lee                    SO Wheeler               49.14 
  6  Paige Fitzpatrick             SR Mt. St. Charles       49.34 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Audrey Gravelle               FR Barrington            48.79 
  2  Christina Mcphillips          JR Narragansett          48.74 
  3  Grace Beaudry                 JR Smithfield            47.97 
  4  Hasna Badji                   SR East Providence       45.48 
  5  Caelan Holdredge              JR Westerly              47.13 
  6  Jackie Comeau                 FR La Salle              48.48 
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run (19)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 5:10 PM
State Record:  1:52.0h  6/6/1973    Phil Kane, Rogers                          
 Meet Record:  1:53.4h  6/5/1993    Dan Cicchelli, North Kingstown             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ethan Shea                    SR Portsmouth          2:00.21 
  2  Matt St. Jean                 SO BishopHendricken    2:00.21 
  3  Sam Yelnosky                  JR Wheeler             2:00.94 
  4  Andrew McClure                JR Burrillville        2:01.07 
  5  David DelBonis                SO BishopHendricken    2:02.01 
  6  George Wicker                 SR Barrington          2:02.25 
  7  Cole Baker                    JR Toll Gate           2:02.29 
  8  Kolya Markov-Riss             SO Moses Brown         2:02.34 
  9  Ashton Burnett                SO La Salle            2:02.39 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Cebastian Gentil              SR E. Greenwich        1:54.24 
  2  Conor Murphy                  SO Classical           1:54.76 
  3  Jack Perreault                JR North Kingstown     1:55.95 
  4  Colin Cianciolo               SR E. Greenwich        1:56.51 
  5  Tim Champlin                  JR Chariho             1:57.54 
  6  Elijah Akindolie              SR Hope                1:57.62 
  7  Will Spurrell                 JR Wheeler             1:58.06 
  8  Darius Kipyego                FR St. Raphael         1:58.48 
  9  Quentin Viera                 SR E. Greenwich        1:58.71 
 10  Nikolas Reygadas              SR Toll Gate           1:58.98 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 5:20 PM
State Record:  2:08.40  6/15/2013   Maddy Berkson, Classical                   
 Meet Record:  2:10.38  6/4/2005    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Catherine Clements            FR La Salle            2:25.00 
  2  Tea Bishop                    JR Barrington          2:25.57 
  3  Sarah Wong                    FR La Salle            2:26.57 
  4  Allison Dove                  FR Coventry            2:26.65 
  5  Lyndsey Turgeon               FR Barrington          2:26.86 
  6  Emma Sammartino               SR North Kingstown     2:27.12 
  7  Lauren Joseph                 FR Coventry            2:27.52 
  8  Emily Wilson                  SR La Salle            2:28.75 
  9  Helene Cummings               FR Prout               2:29.41 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Nikki Merrill                 JR Portsmouth          2:13.53 
  2  Randi Burr                    SR Westerly            2:15.68 
  3  Kate Zitzmann                 SR Barrington          2:20.88 
  4  Emily Kane                    SR La Salle            2:21.31 
  5  Caroline Livingston           SO Barrington          2:21.34 
  6  Meghan Zitzmann               FR Barrington          2:21.63 
  7  Emma Shaw                     JR Bay View            2:22.50 
  8  Sophia Maynard                SR Toll Gate           2:22.67 
  9  Bryn Shunney                  SO E. Greenwich        2:22.99 
 
Event 12  Boys 3000 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 5:30 PM
State Record:  8:21.10  6/18/2016   Matt Bouthilette, La Salle                 
 Meet Record:  8:27.02  6/4/2011    Ryan Meehan, Hendricken                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jeffery Pedersen              SR E. Greenwich        8:34.04 
  2  Sean Meehan                   SR BishopHendricken    8:38.00 
  3  Jack McMahon                  JR BishopHendricken    8:40.84 
  4  Joe dosReis                   JR La Salle            8:46.12 
  5  Luke Henseler                 SO BishopHendricken    8:50.22 
  6  Matthew Walker                SR Westerly            8:53.03 
  7  Domenic Campagna              SR La Salle            8:54.59 
  8  Max Dimuccio                  SO La Salle            8:57.31 
  9  Reilly Johnston               JR St. Raphael         8:58.24 
 10  Joe O'Rourke                  JR Classical           8:58.64 
 11  Aidan Tierney                 JR BishopHendricken    8:59.52 
 12  Evan O'Neil                   SR Chariho             9:02.67 
 13  Eliot Laidlaw                 SR Barrington          9:03.64 
 14  Tyler Chambers                SO La Salle            9:05.88 
 15  Nasavell Medeiros             SO St. Raphael         9:06.40 
 16  Matt Carranza                 SR La Salle            9:06.51 
 17  Jack McLoughlin               FR La Salle            9:06.73 
 18  Nick Braz                     JR BishopHendricken    9:08.04 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 5:45 PM
State Record:  21.17  7/31/2003   BobbyYoung, Mt. Pleasant                     
 Meet Record:  21.47  6/5/2010    Kadeem Kushimo, La Salle                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jack Smith                       La Salle              23.35 
  2  Camden Harrigan               JR Burrillville          23.33 
  3  Alex Hofstetter               SO La Salle              23.24 
  4  Abdul Sankorn                 JR La Salle              23.21 
  5  Ethan Pezzullo                SR BishopHendricken      23.22 
  6  Jacob Lamothe                 SO St. Raphael           23.24 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jason Meriwether              JR North Smithfield      23.14 
  2  Zachary Pezza                 SR North Kingstown       23.07 
  3  Jehlani Galloway              SR Classical             23.01 
  4  Ayodeji George                SR Cranston East         23.01 
  5  Jolon O'Connor                SO La Salle              23.01 
  6  Xavier Croteau                JR North Smithfield      23.03 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Dante Echeandia               JR North Kingstown       22.72 
  2  Russell White                 JR BishopHendricken      22.57 
  3  Leonardo DaVeiga              JR Central Falls         22.26 
  4  Andrew Whitney                SR North Kingstown       22.21 
  5  Abraham Tambah                SO Mt. Pleasant          22.24 
  6  Robert Hauser                 SO Ex. W. Greenwich      22.31 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 5:55 PM
State Record:  24.21  6/15/2013   Quashira McIntosh, Hope                      
 Meet Record:  24.32  6/6/2015    Quashira McIntosh, HOPE - RI                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hailey Fera                   SO Pilgrim               27.56 
  2  Hawa Grear                    SO Juantia Sanchez       27.54 
  3  Hanna O'Connor                JR Bay View              27.35 
  4  Alyssa DeOliveira             SO East Providence       27.26 
  5  Claire Collins                SR La Salle              27.31 
  6  Grayson Green                 JR La Salle              27.46 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Isabella Kopech               SO Bay View              27.05 
  2  Abigail Lambert               SR Moses Brown           27.05 
  3  Julia Howarth                 SO Barrington            26.89 
  4  Laura Murphy                  SR E. Greenwich          26.39 
  5  Helena Hall-Thomsen           JR Westerly              26.76 
  6  Maya LaMonte                  SO La Salle              27.04 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Alyejah Roderick              JR Central               26.32 
  2  Margaret Walker               SR Classical             26.15 
  3  Aliya Barrows                 JR Bay View              25.74 
  4  Marybeth Fitzsimmons          SO Moses Brown           25.01 
  5  Sydney Federico               SO Westerly              25.62 
  6  Trinity Hayes                 SR Mt. Pleasant          26.04 
 
Event 11  Girls 3000 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 6:05 PM
State Record:  9:44.72  5/30/2014   Maddy Berkson, Classical                   
 Meet Record:  9:56.54  6/6/2015    Sheridan Wilbur, La Salle - RI             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Randi Burr                    SR Westerly           10:25.11 
  2  Olive Allen                   JR Portsmouth         10:32.27 
  3  Mackenzie Doyle               JR La Salle           10:33.87 
  4  Kaylie Armitage               FR La Salle           10:41.08 
  5  Lily Nunnery                  JR North Kingstown    10:42.38 
  6  Emily Kane                    SR La Salle           10:45.50 
  7  Lily Sefranek                 JR Barrington         10:51.48 
  8  Adah Anderson                 SO Cumberland         10:52.52 
  9  Aliza Richard                 JR Burrillville       10:54.87 
 10  Una Treanor                   SR Smithfield         10:56.19 
 11  Kallie Bremer                 JR Narragansett       10:58.04 
 12  Elizabeth LaCroix             JR Chariho            10:59.34 
 13  Hope Tyska                    FR Mount Hope         11:00.18 
 14  Maura Driscoll                SR Portsmouth         11:05.76 
 15  Kyle Fish                     SO South Kingstown    11:08.63 
 16  Sabrina Charron               SR Burrillville       11:09.84 
 17  Ashlyn Maio                   SO Smithfield         11:10.84 
 18  Megan O'Kelly                 SO West Warwick       11:11.25 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (15)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 6:20 PM
State Record:  3:18.07  6/19/2016   , Central                                  
                        D. Djero , D. O'Connor, A. Vega, A. Wolo          
 Meet Record:  3:20.99  6/5/2010    , Central                                  
                        C Amado, A Gomes, J Ortiz, E Pupoh                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Woonsocket - RI                                      3:40.65 
  4  Narragansett - RI                                    3:39.54 
  5  Wheeler School - RI                                  3:39.74 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Chariho - RI                                         3:39.17 
  2  St. Raphael Acad. - RI                               3:38.14 
  3  Portsmouth - RI                                      3:36.18 
  4  Central HS - RI                                      3:31.22 
  5  Westerly - RI                                        3:32.17 
  6  Classical - RI                                       3:37.32 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bishop Hendricken - RI                               3:30.71 
  2  Rogers - RI                                          3:29.68 
  3  North Kingstown - RI                                 3:28.56 
  4  Hope - RI                                            3:26.94 
  5  East Greenwich - RI                                  3:27.96 
  6  La Salle Acad - RI                                   3:28.96 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (15)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2018 - 6:30 PM
State Record:  3:53.73  6/14/2003   , Westerly                                 
                        T Harris, K. Lima, S. Gawrych, A. Price           
 Meet Record:  3:53.91  6/7/2014    Classical HS - Prov - RI, Classical - RI   
                        A Holloway, M Stern, M Berkson, E akindolie       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  South Kingstown - RI                                 4:26.92 
  4  Lincoln - RI                                         4:23.42 
  5  Mount Hope - RI                                      4:24.51 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Coventry - RI                                        4:21.97 
  2  Mt. St. Charles - RI                                 4:21.34 
  3  East Greenwich - RI                                  4:19.80 
  4  La Salle Acad - RI                                   4:17.85 
  5  East Providence - RI                                 4:18.50 
  6  Juanita Sanchez - RI                                 4:20.03 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Barrington - RI                                      4:17.40 
  2  Narragansett - RI                                    4:17.27 
  3  Portsmouth - RI                                      4:15.98 
  4  Westerly - RI                                        4:07.36 
  5  Classical - RI                                       4:13.16 
  6  Bay View - RI                                        4:16.67 


Comments